Email contact

Club Newsletter

Cross Country

Remembering the past

About our Club                 Join us

Footy Tipping-- best tipper?

Where is the BSAT Track?

Its time to come back



Check out the action


Got a question?



Links:

Athletics Victoria - Results Hub


Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated     23 March 2022

Ratified Records       Mens       Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14    Under 13

Claim Record           Womens   Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14

About our records

Athletics Nunawading - Club Records               Womens Open                 History of record holders

Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition

100m


11.64s

11.7s

11.9s

12.1s

12.2s

12.3s

13.2s

19 March 2014

October 1973

October 1973

February 1972

November 1971

November 1971

December 1970

Hana

Pamela

Pamela

Pamela

Pamela

Pamela

Pamela

Basic

Peatling

Peatling

Peatling

Peatling

Peatling

Peatling

Australian Junior Championship, Sydney

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

200m


23.80s

24.0s

24.3s

24.9s

25.7s

27.2s

February 1988

November 1986

November 1977

October 1973

February 1971

November 1970

Brigitte

Brigitte

Pamela

Pamela

Pamela

Jan

Mullen

Mullen

Peatling

Peatling

Peatling

Gaul

Interclub Final - Doncaster

State League - Olympic Park

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

400m


56.97s

57.1s

57.9s

59.2s

60.3s

62.0s

62.5s

14/2/2015

February 1992

February 1987

February 1975

December 1973

February 1971

October 1968

Zoe

Nicole

Peta

Cathy

Pamela

Jan

Sandra

Brito-Babapulle

Robinson

Kennedy

McDonald

Peatling

Gaul

Tucker

Victorian Junior Championship - Albert Park

A Grade - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

800m


2m05.25s

2m05.29s

2m09.9s

2m12.38s

2m13.9s

2m15.18s

2m16.1s

2m16.99s

2m19.2s

2m21.1s

2m26.4s


February 1992

March 1990

November 1988

March 1988

December 1987

February 1987

November 1986

February 1986

February 1986

November 1977

March 1974

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Rhonda

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

Taylor

Grand Prix - Canberra

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Interclub - Doncaster

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

PB Meet - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

State League - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Interclub

Interclub

1500m


4m16.01s

4m16.8s

4m26.3s

4m33.5s

4m37.84s

4m42.2s

4m46.3s

4m52.0s

4m58.0s

February 1992

March 1990

December 1988

December 1987

February 1986

February 1985

January 1985

March 1984

1977/78

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

Grand Prix - Brisbane

A Grade - Olympic Park

A Grade - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Association Finals

Interclub

3000m


9m12.82s

9m40.2s

9m48.58s

10m26.0s

10m37.1s

11m25.3s

March 1992

January 1990

January 1989

October 1986

January 1986

1977/78

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

Australian Championship

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

Interclub

PB Meet

Interclub

5000m


16m22s

11/1/1996

Nicole

Robinson

A Grade - Olympic Park








1 mile


5m41.67s

5m52.5s

6m09.9s

6m18.79s

26/10/1996

11/10/1996

11/11/1995

21/1/1994

Tracey

Tracey

Tracey

Kate

Lindupp

Lindupp

Lindupp

Callister

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox

Discus

1kg

46.70m

41.00m

39.62m

120’2”

119’4”

112’9”

76’11”

72’9”

March 1986

March 1984

1968/69

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

Robin

Robin

Marylin

Marylin

Marylin

Marylin

Glenys

Ann

May

May

Currie (Curry?)

Currie

Currie

Currie

Morwell

Walker

Australian Championship

Hammer

4kg

38.46m

37.36m

32.24m

5/3/2017

December 1991

January 1988

Erin

Christine

Christine

Holdway

Battersby

Battersby

Vic Junior Championships, Albert Park

A Grade - Olympic Park

Interclub - Doncaster

Heptathlon/ Combined Events


5788

5529

March 1990

December 1989

Peta

Peta

Kennedy

Kennedy

Australian Championship

Australian Championship

Decathlon


4954

8/10/2017

Natalie

Laurie

Magpie Multis, Collingwood

High Jump


1.76m

1.75m

1.70m

1.67m

1.67m

1.63m

4’10”

4’9”

March 1988

December 1987

March 1986

December 1985

November 1983

January 1979

1971

1971

Peta

Peta

Peta

Peta

Janeth

Helen

Anne

Jenny

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Murray

Black

Walker

Cown

Australian Championship

Interclub

Victorian Championship

Vic All Schools





Hurdles 100m

76.2cm

14.3s

14.9s

15.01s

15.2s

15.9s

16.7s

17.3s

March 1990
January 1989

June 1988

1974/75

March 1974

November 73

October 1973

Peta

Peta

Peta

Diane

Diane

Anita

Anita

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Glenane

Glenane

Vatsallo

Vatsallo



World Junior Games



Hurdles 400m

76.2cm

62.96s

63.65s

64.7s

66.8s

17/3/2018

8/1/1998

13/11/1997

Oct 1978

Stephanie

Carolyn

Carolyn

Anita

Meerwald

Fox

Fox

Vassallo

AUS Junior Championships, Sydney

Olympic Park

State league - Olympic Park


Javelin

600g

40.86m

40.51m

39.30m

38.26m

37.86m

36.44m

35.90m

108’00”

8/10/2017

22/11/2015

8/12/2008

March 1995

November 1993

December 1989

March 1989

1966

Natalie

Natalie

Natalie

Cecelia

Alison

Peta

Peta

Ann

Laurie

Laurie

Laurie

McIntosh

Miller

Kennedy

Kennedy

Walker

Magpie Multis, Collingwood

AV Shield - Doncaster

Ringwood

Victorian Championship

Interclub

Commonwealth Games Trials

Australian Championship


Long Jump


7.05m

6.70m

6.50m

6.50m

6.30m

6.22m

6.15m

6.01m

5.90m

5.55m

16’5”

16’3.25”

14’8”

12/3/2016

10 April 2014

6 April 2013

July 1992

March 1990

March 1989

December 1987

February 1982

February 1981

1974/75

May 1966

February 1966

December 1965

Brooke

Brooke

Brooke

Peta

Peta

Peta

Peta

Brigitte

Brigitte

Diane

Diane

Diane

susan

Stratton

Stratton

Stratton

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Mullen

Mullen

Glenane

Broadhead

Broadhead

McBean

Perth Track Classic, Perth - Australian Record

Australian Open Championship, Albert Park

Melbourne Track Classic, Albert Park

World Juniors - Birmingham

Australian Championship

Australian Championship

Vic All Schools

Interclub

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

Interclub (5.005m)

Interclub

Interclub

Pole Vault


3.20m

2.55m

2.10m

1.85m

24/11/2007

27/10/2007

21/11/2000

14/10/2000

Rebecca

Rebecca

Emma

Bethany

Marchant

Marchant

O’Brien

Adam

AV Shield - Box Hill

AV Shield - Box Hill

AV Shield - Knox

AV Shield - Knox

Relay: 4x100m


48.16s




48.3s

2012




1975

Grazia-Inez

Katarina

Brittany

Hana

Frances

Janine

Josephine

Brigitte

Gallucci

Moesbergen

Burkitt

Basic

Batchelor

Hunter

Downey

Mullen

Victorian Relay Championships




Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x200m


1m43.10s




1m44.08s




1m46.3s




10/12/2015




December 1987




December 1983




Hana

Natalie

Ally

Brooke

Brigitte

Peta

Frances

Janine

Janine

Frances

Josephine

Brigitte

Basic

Laurie

Bramer

Stratton

Mullen

Kennedy

Batchelor

Hunter

Hunter

Batchelor

Downey

Mullen

AV Shield - Nunawading




Victorian Championship




Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x400m


3m54.6s




3m57.2s




4m05.6s




4m05.9s




4m06.0s





December 1989




December 1987




February 1985




December 1981




November 1974

Peta

D.

Frances

Nicole

Brigitte

Peta

Carolyn

Nicole

A.

Janine

Nicole

M.

Josephine

Janine

T.

Frances

C.

P.

J.

A.

Kennedy

Batchelor

Batchelor

Robinson

Mullen

Kennedy

Fox

Robinson

Loughman

Hunter

Robinson

Garlick

Downey

Hunter

Nemcic

Batchelor
McDonald

Peatling

Shearer

Vassallo

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park




Victorian Championship - Olympic Park




Victorian Championship - Olympic Park




Zatopek - Olympic Park




Interclub

Relay: 4x800m


10m07.1s




10m25.7s

1986/87




1985/86

Nicole

F.

N.

M.

Nicole

M.

N.

L.

Robinson

Teague

Hasseth

Garlick

Robinson

Cleaver

Hassett

Thorn

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park



Victorian Championship - Olympic Park


Relay Medley 200 200 400 800


4m10.68s

23 Nov 2019

Jess

Monique

Nicole

Briget

Dux

Larose

Pennings

Brammer

Victorian Relay Championships - Box Hill

Shot Put

3kg

13.36m

12.98m

42’7”

40’8”

29’6”

March 1982

1968/69

March 1967

1966/67

1966

Vicki

Marilyn

Marilyn

Marilyn

Sandra

Jackson

Currie

Currie

Currie

Tucker


Steeplechase 2000m

76.2cm

8m12.6s

15/2/1992

K

Layton

Invitational - Doncaster

Steeplechase 3000m

76.2cm






Triple Jump


11.92m

11.43m

20 October 2012

October 1986

Brooke

Peta

Stratton

Kennedy

AV Shield - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster








Walk 2000m Track


9m28.1s

9m41.9s

9.48.0s

10m49.9s

11m08.7s

11m39.0s

3/12/2005

15/10/2005

January 1993

January 1988

November 1987

October 1987

Natalie

Natalie

Michelle

Kim

Kim

Kim

Laurie

Laurie

Nichols

Hassett

Hassett

Hassett

AV Shield

AV Shield

Interclub - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Walk 3000m Track


13m48.5s

14m55.1s

15m06.0s

15m07.0s

16m29.0s

16m46.0s

17m36.4s

18m58.0s

Nov 2006

26 Nov 2005

12 Nov 2005

January 1993

January 1993

January 1980

November 1979

November 1978

Regan

Natalie

Natalie

Michelle

Michelle

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Lamble

Laurie

Laurie

Nichols

Nichols

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman




Interclub  - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster




Walk 5000m Track


24m32s

25m30.2s

September 2007

January 1993

Regan

Michelle

Lamble

Nichols


Australian Championship - Olympic Park

Walk 10000m Track


53m15.0s

July 1993

Michelle

Nichols

Olympic Park

Walk 5km Road


23m11s

24m32s

25m29.0s

30m24s

November 2010

September 2007

May 1993

1978/79

Regan

Regan

Michelle

Jackie

Lamble

Lamble

Nicols

Bennyman


(Track?)



Walk 8km Road


40m25s

11/8/2007

Regan

Lamble

Victorian Roadwalk Championship

Walk 10km Road


47m03s

52m16s

56m32s

23/10/2010

July 1993

January 1993

Regan

Michelle

Michelle

Lamble

Nichols

Nichols

Albert Park



Walk 15km Road


82m21.0s

May 1993

Michelle

Nichols


Walk 20km Road


92m06s

93m38s

95m08s

95m36s

10/12/2011

31/11/2011

February 2011

December 2010

Regan

Regan

Regan

Regan

Lamble

Lamble

Lamble

Lamble

Australian Championship

World Cup - Daego

Australian Championship

Albert Park








Walk 20 miles Road


2h32m17s

10/6/2012

Regan

Lamble

2012 RWA Canberra Carnival

Half Marathon


1h25m

1990

Nicole

Robinson

Melbourne

Marathon


4h3m

1992

J.

Doff

Melbourne








Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition                                                 Top








Archived Records














Relay: 4x800m


10m07.1s




10m25.7s

1986/87




1985/86

Nicole

F.

N.

M.

Nicole

M.

N.

L.

Robinson

Teague

Hasseth

Garlick

Robinson

Cleaver

Hassett

Thorn

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park



Victorian Championship - Olympic Park


Relay: Medley: 800m, 600m, 2x400m, 2x200m, 2x100m


8m24.5s








8m27.6s

26/11/1997








20/10/1994

J.

J.

G.

T.

Ilana

M.

Tracey

Carolyn

M.

K.

Carolyn

Cecelia

Ilana

S.

J.

Lisa


Battersby

Eisemann

Laming

Sambrooks

Broden

Bell

Lindupp

Fox

Bell

Callister

Fox

McIntosh

Broden

Callister

Sambrooks

Cox

Knox








Aberfeldie

Relay: Medley: Parlour (20mins)


7.715km








7.605km








28/10/1995








29/10/1994

Carolyn

Ilana

J.

P.

S.

Tracey

A.

D.

Lisa

Carolyn

Cecelia

M.

Ilana

J.

R.

K.

Fox

Broden

Sambrooks

Winton

Winton

Lindupp

Martin

O’Grodnick

Cox

Fox

McIntosh

Bell

Broden

Sambrooks

Wren

Callister

Glenhuntley








Knox

Relay: 8x100m Shuttle


2m00.84s

12/10/1996

Carolyn

Ilana

J.

G.

Tracey

C.

J.

M.

Fox

Broden

Sambrooks

Laming

Lindupp

Battersby

Eisemann

Bell


Walk 800m Track


4m09.10s

August 1979

Jackie

Bennyman


Walk 880 yards Track



3m45.0s

3m51.9s

3m53.0s

1966/67

1966/67

1966/67

Bernice

Bernice

Bernice

Teasle

Teasle

Teasle


Walk 1500m Track


7m08.0s

7m22.3s

7m26.0s

7m28.0s

7m42.0s

8m05.7s

8m17.0s

March 1980

1979/80

October 1979

October 1979

October 1979

1978/79

October 1978

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman


Walk 3km Road


16m35.9s

1978/79

Jackie

Bennyman


100 yards


11.0s

11.0s

11.9s

11.9s

March 1966

March 1966

December 1965

December 1965

Lynetta

Michelle

Jenny

Lynetta

Vodden

Foster

Welmann

Vodden

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

220 yards


25.2s

25.9s

February 1966

February 1966

Michelle

Michelle

Foster

Foster

Interclub

Interclub

440 yards


55.7s

1965

Michelle

Foster

Victorian Championships

880 yards


2m25.0s

1966

Michelle

Foster

Interclub

60m


8.0s

8.1s

8.2s

8.3s

8.3s

8.3s

19/10/1996

13/1/1995

28/10/1995

14/1/1995

24/10/1994

24/10/1994

Carolyn

Danushe

Carolyn

Paige

Lisa

Carolyn

Fox

O’Grodnick

Fox

Winton

Cox

Fox

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

110m


14.1s

14.3s

12/10/1996

9/11/1994

Carolyn

Carolyn

Fox

Fox

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Knox

300m


42.0s

42.5s

42.9s

25/10/1997

11/11/1995

22/10/1994

Carolyn

Carolyn

Carolyn

Fox

Fox

Fox

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

600m


1m37.82s

1m39.73s

1m39.9s

12/10/1996

11/11/1995

9/11/1994

Carolyn

Carolyn

Carolyn

Fox

Fox

Fox

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Knox

1000m


3m14.12s

3m20.0s

3m27.1s

25/10/1997

19/10/1996

28/10/1995

Tracey

Tracey

Elli

Lindupp

Lindupp

Lazzaro

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

2000m


8m20.0s

29/10/1994

Kate

Callister

Victoria Cup - Knox






















Winter road runs:







5km


18m59s

May 1986

Nicole

Robinson

Victorian Championship

10km


37m11s

39m12s

May 1988

June 1986

Nicole

Nicole

Robinson

Robinson

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

Cross Country:







2km


8m52s

1978/79

Josephine

Downey


4km


14m14s

15m38s

May 1988

1985/86

Nicole

Nicole

Robinson

Robinson

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

6km


21m31s

June 1986

Nicole

Robinson

Victorian Championship

10km


37m03s

38m43s

June 1989

June 1986

Nicole

Nicole

Robinson

Robinson

Olympic Day Run

Caulfield








Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition                                                 Top