Email contact

Club Newsletter

Cross Country - champions!

Remembering the past

About our Club                 Join us

Footy Tipping-- best tipper?

Where is the BSAT Track?

Its time to come back



Check out the action


Got a question?



Links:

Athletics Victoria

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated     28 December 2017

Pending Records       Mens       Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14    Under 13

Claim Record           Womens   Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14

About our records

Athletics Nunawading - Club Records               Womens Under 16                                             History of Record Holders

Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition

100m


11.9s

November 1982

Brigitte

Mullen

L.C. Mills

200m


24.7s

January 1981

Brigitte

Mullen

L.C. Mills

400m


56.97s

14/2/2015

Zoe

Brito-Babapulle

Victorian Junior Championship - Albert Park

800m


2m10.46s

15/3/2015

Zoe

Brito-Babapulle

Australian Junior Championships - Sydney

1500m


4m40.36s

10/12/2014

Zoe

Brito-Babapulle

Zatopek - Albert Park

3000m


11m52.39s

9/12/1995

Elli

Lazzaro

Interclub - Knox

Discus

1kg

35.74m

October 1979

Vicki

Jackson

Interclub

Hammer

3kg

40.66m

10/12/2015

Chloe

Beovich

AV Shield Rd6 - Nunawading

Heptathlon/ Combined Events


4555

January 1987

Peta

Kennedy

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

High Jump


1.70m

March 1986

Peta

Kennedy

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Hurdles 90m

76.2cm

14.3s

9/11/2002

Alicia

Roden

Interclub - Knox

Hurdles 90m

84cm

14.7s

February 1995

Cecelia

McIntosh

Interclub - Doncaster

Hurdles 100m

76.2cm

15.2s

June 1988

Peta

Kennedy

World Junior Games

Hurdles 200m


28.9

January 1995

Cecelia

McIntosh

Interclub -Aberfeldie

Hurdles 400m

76.2cm

66.76s

23/2/2007

Natalie

Laurie

Victorian U20 Championship - Olympic Park

Javelin

600g

38.26m

March 1995

Cecelia

McIntosh

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Javelin (from 2011/12)

500g

14.16m

12 Nov 2012

Melissa

Webb

AV Shield Round 9

Long Jump


6.01m

February 1982

Brigitte

Mullen

Interclub

Pole Vault


3.20m

24/11/2007

Rebecca

Marchant

AV Shield - Box Hill

Relay: 4x100m


50.4s

February 1981

K.

Janine

Josephine

Brigitte

Bryant

Hunter

Downey

Mullen

Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x200m


1m47.5s

December 1983

A.

Y.

M.

S.

Loughman

Skerl

Aumair

Himbley

Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x400m


4m09.1s

February 1982

Josephine

Janine

T.

Frances

Downey

Hunter

Nemcic

Batchelor

Victorian Championship

Shot Put

3kg

11.86m

13/3/2016

Chloe

Beovich

Australian Junior Championship - Perth

Steeplechase 2000m

76.2cm

9m27.5s

6/12/1997

Elli

Lazzaro

Interclub - Knox

Triple Jump


11.43m

October 1986

Peta

Kennedy

Interclub - Doncaster

Walk 1500m Track


7m08.0s

March 1980

Jackie

Bennyman


Walk 2000m Track


9m28.1s

3/12/2005

Natalie

Laurie

AV Shield

Walk 3000m Track


13m48.5s

Nov 2006

Regan

Lamble


Walk 3km Road


16m35.9s

1978/79

Jackie

Bennyman


Walk 5km Track


24m32s

September 2007

Regan

Lamble


Walk 5km Road


24m32s

September 2007

Regan

Lamble

(Track?)

Walk 8km Road


40m25s

11/8/2007

Regan

Lamble

Victorian Roadwalk Championship








Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition                                                      Top