Email contact

Club Newsletter

Cross Country

Remembering the past

About our Club                 Join us

Footy Tipping-- best tipper?

Where is the BSAT Track?

Its time to come back



Check out the action


Got a question?



Links:

Athletics Victoria - Results Hub


Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated     23 March 2022

Ratified Records       Mens       Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14    Under 13

Claim Record           Womens   Open       Under 20     Under 19    Under 18    Under 17      Under 16    Under 15     Under 14

About our records

Athletics Nunawading - Club Records               Womens Under 20                 History of record holders

Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition

100m


11.64s

11.7s

19 March 2014

October 1973

Hana

Pamela

Basic

Peatling

Australian Junior Championship, Sydney

Interclub

200m


24.3s

November 1977

Pamela

Peatling

Interclub

400m


56.97s

57.5s

57.9s

59.2s

60.3s

62.0s

62.5s

14/2/2015

October 1989

February 1987

February 1975

December 1973

February 1971

October 1968

Zoe

Peta

Peta

Cathy

Pamela

Jan

Sandra

Brito-Babapulle

Kennedy

Kennedy

McDonald

Peatling

Gaul

Tucker

Victorian Junior Championship - Albert Park

Interclub - Doncaster

Victorian Championship

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

800m


2m07.13s

2m09.9s

2m12.38s

2m13.9s

2m15.18s

2m16.1s

2m16.99s

2m19.2s

2m21.1s

2m26.4s

11/3/2016

November 1988

March 1988

December 1987

February 1987

November 1986

February 1986

February 1986

November 1977

March 1974

Zoe

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Rhonda

Brito-Babapulle

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

Taylor

Australian Junior Championships - Perth

Interclub - Doncaster

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

PB Meet - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

State League - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Interclub

Interclub

1500m


4m26.3s

4m33.5s

4m37.84s

4m42.2s

4m46.3s

4m52.0s

4m58.0s

December 1988

December 1987

February 1986

February 1985

January 1985

March 1984

1977/78

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

A Grade - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park

Association Finals

Interclub

3000m


9m48.58s

10m26.0s

10m37.1s

11m25.3s

January 1989

October 1986

January 1986

1977/78

Nicole

Nicole

Nicole

Robyn

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Smith

Victorian Championship

Interclub

PB Meet

Interclub

5000m


20m27.11s

7/3/1998

Tracey

Lindupp

B Grade - Knox

Discus

1kg

41.00m

39.62m

120’2”

119’4”

112’9”

76’11”

72’9”

March 1984

1968/69

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

1967/68

Robin

Marylin

Marylin

Marylin

Marylin

Glenys

Ann

May

Currie (Curry?)

Currie

Currie

Currie

Morwell

Walker


Hammer

4kg

38.46m

34.00m

33.10m

32.68m

28.90m

28.30m

5/3/2017

15/3/1997

8/3/1997

30/11/1996

23/11/1996

1996/97


Erin

Jessica

Jessica

Jessica

Jessica

Alison

Holdway

Eisemann

Eisemann

Eisemann

Eisemann

Miller

Vic Junior Championships, Albert Park

State League Final - Olympic Park

Interclub - Knox

Interclub - Aberfeldie

Interclub - Knox

Interclub - Doncaster

Heptathlon/ Combined Events


5788

5529

March 1990

December 1989

Peta

Peta

Kennedy

Kennedy

Australian Championship

Australian Championship

High Jump


1.76m

1.75m

1.70m

1.67m

1.67m

1.63m

March 1988

December 1987

March 1986

December 1985

November 1983

January 1979

Peta

Peta

Peta

Peta

Janeth

Helen

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Murray

Black

Australian Championship

Interclub

Victorian Championship

Vic All Schools



Hurdles 100m

76.2cm

14.3s

14.9s

15.01s

15.2s

15.9s

16.7s

17.3s

March 1990
January 1989

June 1988

1974/75

March 1974

November 73

October 1973

Peta

Peta

Peta

Diane

Diane

Anita

Anita

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Glenane

Glenane

Vatsallo

Vatsallo



World Junior Games



Hurdles 400m

76.2cm

62.96s

66.76s

66.8s

17/3/2018

23/2/2007

1977/78

Stephanie

Natalie

Anita

Meerwald

Laurie

Vassallo

AUS Junior Championships, Sydney

Victorian U20 Championship, Olympic Park


Javelin

600g

39.30m

38.26m

36.44m

35.90m

33.06m

8/12/2008

March 1995

December 1989

March 1989

October 1977

Natalie

Cecelia

Peta

Peta

Lindy

Laurie

McIntosh

Kennedy

Kennedy

Malm

Ringwood

Victorian Championship

Commonwealth Games Trials

Australian Championship


Long Jump


6.50m

6.50m

6.30m

6.22m

6.15m

6.01m

5.90m

5.55m

16’5”

16’3.25”

14’8”

6 April 2013

July 1992

March 1990

March 1989

December 1987

February 1982

February 1981

1974/75

May 1966

February 1966

December 1965

Brooke

Peta

Peta

Peta

Peta

Brigitte

Brigitte

Diane

Diane

Diane

susan

Stratton

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Kennedy

Mullen

Mullen

Glenane

Broadhead

Broadhead

McBean

Melbourne Track Classic - Albert Park

World Juniors - Birmingham

Australian Championship

Australian Championship

Vic All Schools

Interclub

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

Interclub (5.005m)

Interclub

Interclub

Pole Vault


3.20m

2.55m

2.10m

1.85m

24/11/2007

27/10/2007

21/11/2000

14/10/2000

Rebecca

Rebecca

Emma

Bethany

Marchant

Marchant

O’Brien

Adam

AV Shield - Box Hill

AV Shield - Box Hill

AV Shield - Knox

AV Shield - Knox

Relay: 4x100m


48.16s




49.3s

25 November 2012




December 1982

Grazia-Inez

Katarina

Brittany

Hana

Frances

Y.

Josephine

Brigitte

Gallucci

Moesbergen

Burkitt

Basic

Batchelor

Skerl

Downey

Mullen

Victorian Relay Championships

(State Record)



Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x200m


1m46.3s

December 1983

Janine

Frances

Josephine

Brigitte

Hunter

Batchelor

Downey

Mullen

Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x400m


4m05.5s

February 1985

A.

Janine

Nicole

M.

Loughran

Hunter

Robinson

Garlick

Victorian Championship

Relay: 4x800m


10m07.1s




10m25.7s

1986/87




1985/86

Nicole

F.

N.

M.

Nicole

M.

N.

L.

Robinson

Teague

Hasseth

Garlick

Robinson

Cleaver

Hassett

Thorn

Victorian Championship - Olympic Park



Victorian Championship - Olympic Park


Medley Relay 200,200,400,800m


4m08.76s

11/11/2017

Stephanie

Monique

Hannah

Zoe

Meerwald

Larose

Shanley

Brito-Babapulle

2017 Vic Relay Championships

Shot Put

3kg

13.36m

12.98m

42’7”

40’8”

29’6”

March 1982

1968/69

March 1967

1966/67

1966

Vicki

Marilyn

Marilyn

Marilyn

Sandra

Jackson

Currie

Currie

Currie

Tucker




Steeplechase 2000m

76.2cm

8m12.6s

15/2/1992

K

Layton

Invitational - Doncaster

Triple Jump


11.92m

11.43m

20 Oct 2012

October 1986

Brooke

Peta

Stratton

Kennedy

AV Shield  Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Walk 2000m Track


9m28.1s

9m41.9s

10m08.0s

10m11.27s

10m40.37s

10m49.9s

11m08.7s

11m39.0s

3/12/2005

15/10/2005

29/1/2005

25/10/2003

11/10/2003

January 1988

November 1987

October 1987

Natalie

Natalie

Regan

Natalie

Natalie

Kim

Kim

Kim

Laurie

Laurie

Lamble

Laurie

Laurie

Hassett

Hassett

Hassett

AV Shield

AV Shield

AV Shield

AV Shield

AV Shield - Knox

Interclub - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster

Walk 3000m Track


13m48.5s

14m55.1s

15m06.0s

16m02.0s

16m07.7s

16m29.0s

16m46.0s

17m36.4s

18m58.0s

Nov 2006

26 Nov 2005

12 Nov 2005

1 Oct 2005

27 Nov 2004

January 1993

January 1980

November 1979

November 1978

Regan

Natalie

Natalie

Regan

Natalie

Michelle

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Lamble

Laurie

Laurie

Lamble

Laurie

Nichols

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman





AV Shield - Doncaster

Interclub - Doncaster









Walk 500m Track


24m32s

26m19.5s

27m30.0s

September 2007

January 2007

22 Oct 2005

Regan

Regan

Regan

Lamble

Lamble

Lamble


Walk 5km Road


23m11s

24m32s

30m24s

November 2010

September 2007

1978/79

Regan

Regan

Jackie

Lamble

Lamble

Bennyman


(Track?)


Walk 8km Road


40m25s

11/8/2007

Regan

Lamble

Victorian Roadwalk Championship

Walk 10km Road


47m03s

23/10/2010

Regan

Lamble

Albert Park

Walk 20km Road


93m35s

95m08s

95m36s

31/11/2011

February 2011

December 2010

Regan

Regan

Regan

Lamble

Lamble

Lamble

World Cup - Daego

Australian Championship

Albert Park

Walk 20 miles Road


2h32m17s

10/6/2012

Regan

Lamble

2012 RWA Canberra Carnival

1 mile


5m41.67s

5m52.5s

6m09.9s

6m29.15s

26/10/1996

11/10/1996

11/11/1995

21/1/1994

Tracey

Tracey

Tracey

Melissa

Lindupp

Lindupp

Lindupp

Bell

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox

Victoria Cup, Knox








Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition   








Archived Records







100 yards


11.0s

11.0s

11.9s

11.9s

March 1966

March 1966

December 1965

December 1965

Lynetta

Michelle

Jenny

Lynetta

Vodden

Foster

Welmann

Vodden

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

Interclub

220 yards


25.2s

25.9s

February 1966

February 1966

Michelle

Michelle

Foster

Foster

Interclub

Interclub

440 yards


55.7s

1965

Michelle

Foster

Victorian Championships

880 yards


2m25.0s

1966

Michelle

Foster

Interclub

60m


8.1s

8.3s

8.3s

13/1/1996

14/1/1995

24/10/1994

Danushe

Paige

Lisa

O’Grodnik

Winton

Cox

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

110m


14.4s

14.7s

11/11/1995

9/11/1994

Lisa

Lisa

Cox

Cox

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Knox

300m


46.3s

22/10/1994

Lisa

Cox

Victoria Cup - Aberfeldie

600m


1m48.87s

1m52.35s

1m55.7s

18/10/1997

11/11/1995

9/11/1994

Tracey

Amanda

Melissa

Lindupp

Martin

Bell

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Knox

1000m


3m14.12s

3m20.0s

3m27.1s

25/10/1997

19/10/1996

28/10/1995

Tracey

Tracey

Elli

Lindupp

Lindupp

Lazzaro

Victoria Cup - Knox

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

Victoria Cup - Glenhuntley

Walk 800m


4m09.10s

August 1979

Jackie

Bennyman


Walk 1500m


7m08.0s

7m22.3s

7m26.0s

7m28.0s

7m42.0s

8m05.7s

8m17.0s

March 1980

1979/80

October 1979

October 1979

October 1979

1978/79

October 1978

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Jackie

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman

Bennyman








Walk 3km Road


16m35.9s

1978/79

Jackie

Bennyman
















Winter road runs:







5km


18m59s

May 1986

Nicole

Robinson

Victorian Championship

10km


37m11s

39m12s

May 1988

June 1986

Nicole

Nicole

Robinson

Robinson

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

Cross Country:







4km


14m14s

15m38s

May 1988

1985/86

Nicole

Nicole

Robinson

Robinson

Victorian Championship

Victorian Championship

6km


21m31s

June 1986

Nicole

Robinson

Victorian Championship

10km


38m43s

June 1986

Nicole

Robinson

Caulfield








Event

Constraint

Performance

Date

First Name

Last name

Competition                                                     Top