Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 17 April 2018



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW National Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2018
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2018
Australian Road Walk Championships
M
U20
10,000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2018
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2017
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (secured)
Brydee Moore
2017
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
4x400m Relay
Zoe Brito-Babapulle (leg 3)
2017
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
10000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2017
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 14
4x100m Relay
Ryan Tarrant (leg 4)
2017
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
400m
Jakeb Pearson
2017
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 14
Long Jump
Ryan Tarrant
2016
Zatopek
F
Open
100 Yards
Brittany Burkitt
2016
Australian Road Walk  Championships
M
Under 18
10km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2016
Australian Road Walk  Championships
M
Open
20km Road Walk
Adam Patterson
2016
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2016
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (secured)
Brydee Moore
2016
Australian Open Championships
M
Open
Decathlon
David Brock
2016
Perth Track Classic
F
Open
Long Jump
2016
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2016
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
10000m Walk
2016
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 18
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2016
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 18
High Jump
Brad Bishop
2015
Australian Road Walk  Championships
M
Under 20
10km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2015
Australian Road Walk  Championships
F
Under 18
10km Road Walk
Tayla-Paige Billington
2015
Australian Road Walk  Championships
F
Open
20km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2015
Australian Road Walk  Championships
M
Under 18
10km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2015
RWA Road Walk  Championships
F
Open
10,000m Road Walk
Pam Tindal
2015
Australian Masters Championships
F
55-59
1500mWalk
Pam Tindal
2015
Australian Masters Championships
F
55-59
3000mWalk
Pam Tindal
2015
Australian Masters Championships
F
55-59
10kmWalk
Pam Tindal
2015
Australian Masters Championships
F
55-59
Javelin
Pam Tindal
2015
Australian Open Championships
M
Open
Decathlon
David Brock
2015
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Javelin (Secured)
2015
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Discus (Secured)
Brydee Moore
2015
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (Secured)
Brydee Moore
2015
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2014
Australian Junior Championships
M
U20
10,000mWalk
Kyle Swan
2014
Australian Junior Championships
M
U17
5,000mWalk
Kyle Swan
2014
Australian Junior Championships
M
U17
High Jump
Brad Bishop
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
U16
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2015
Australian RoadWalk Championships
M
U20
10km Walk
Kyle Swan
2014
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
2014
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (Secured)
Brydee Moore
2014
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Javelin (Secured)
Brydee Moore
2014
Australian Open Championships
F
Open
Discus (Secured)
Brydee Moore
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
100m
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
4x100m
2014
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
3000mWalk
Kyle Swan
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Long Jump
Kristy Stratton
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2014
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 14
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2014
Briggs Track Classic, Hobart
M
Open
Long Jump
Jamie Stratton
2014
Briggs Track Classic, Hobart
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2013
Australian Championship
M
Under 16
5km Race Walk - Road
2013
Australian Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2013
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
200m
Hana Basic
2013
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Decathlon
David Brock
2013
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
100m
Hana Basic
2013
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
High Jump
David Brock
2013
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
4x100m Relay
Brittany Burkitt 2nd leg
2013
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 14
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2012
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2012
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
100m
Hana Basic
2012
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Triple Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2012
Australian Championship
F
Under 20
10km Race Walk - Road
Regan Lamble
2012
Australian Invitational Open
F
Open
20km Race Walk - Road
Regan Lamble
2012
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open
20 Mile Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2012
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open
30km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
(concurrent with 20 Mile race)
2012
Australian Road Walks
F
Open
20km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2011
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open
10 mile Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2011
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open
5km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2011
A.A. Tour Meet, Sydney
F
Open
5km Track Walk
Regan Lamble
2011
Australian Road Walk Championships
F
Open
20km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
200m
Hana Basic
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
100m
Hana Basic
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Hana Basic
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
4x100m relay
Hana Basic (Vic team)
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
4x200m relay
Hana Basic (Vic team)
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
200m
Brittany Burkitt
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
4x100m relay
Brittany Burkitt (Vic team)
2011
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2010
A.A. Invitational
F
Under 20
10km Road Walk
Hilary Brazel
2010
Australian Road Walk Championships
F
Under 18
5km Road Walk
Hilary Brazel
2010
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Under 18
5km Road Walk
Hilary Brazel
2010
A.A. Invitational
F
Open
20km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open/ U20
5km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
L.B.G. RWA Carnival
F
Open
10 mile Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
Australian Selection Trials World Cup
F
Under 20
10km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
Sydney Track Classic
F
Open
5km Track Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 15
3km Track Walk
Ryan Antidormi
2009
RWA Postal Challenge
F
Under 16
5km Road Walk
Hilary Brazel
2008
A.A. Invitational
F
Under 20
10km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2008
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
10km Road Walk
Natalie Laurie
2007
Australian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
8km Road Walk
Natalie Laurie
2006
Australian Junior Champiosnhips
F
Under 16
5km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
2005
Australian Junior Champiosnhips
F
Under 16
5km Road Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2003
Australian Championship
M
Open
30km Road Walk
Frank Bertei
2002
Australian Championship
M
Open
30km Road Walk
Frank Bertei
1990
1989-90 Aust. Junior T & F
M
Under 20
Hammer
Ross Maxwell   (52.72m)
1989
1988-89 Aust. Junior T & F
M
Under 18
Hammer
Ross Maxwell (55.58m)
#top