Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV


Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 15 May 2024



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


News and Competitions:

2024 Olympic Games     Paris       Aug
Kyle Swan selected for his 2nd Olympics 20km Walk having won the Australian Championship 20km Walk

2024 World U20 Championships                                             Peru                    27-31 Aug
Jordan Gilbert selected in the 4x400m Relay

2024 World Athletics Race Walking Team Championships   Antalya, Turkiye   21 Apr
Kyle Swan competing in the Olympic Qualifier - Marathon Race Walk Mixed Relay
His team comes 30th and just misses out on Olympic selection for this event

2024 Australian Athletics Championships                             Adelaide            11-14 Mar
Open Women: Long Jump: Brooke Buschhuehl  1st  6.50m
U17 Decathlon: Cooper Bertram 1st 6593 points
U20 Men 400m: Jordan Gilbert 2nd  47.08s
U14 Men: 100m: Deija Mendelsohn 2nd 12.49s
Open Men 10,000m Race Walk: Kyle Swan 3rd 39m10.71s
Ambulant (T37) 200m: Liam Kernick 3rd 25.28s
U18 Men: Pole Vault: Jake Frost  3rd  4.05m
U14 Men: Pole Vault: Jazel Ong 3rd 2.45m
U14 Men: 200m: Deija Mendelsohn 3rd 25.43s

From our Club Secretary:
Nuna had several athletes competing at the Australian Track and Field Champs, with lots of medals and PBs recorded. In the Open category, Brooke Buschkuehl won her 6th National Long Jump title with 6.50m and Kyle Swan, who already has a qualifier for the Paris Olympics, picked up the bronze medal in the 10K Walk (39m.10.71s). Liam Kernick had two big PBs, with a bronze in the Ambulant (T37) 200m (25.28s) and a 12.62s in the final of the 100m. Jordan Gilbert nailed another PB in the U20 400m, winning silver with a 47.08 – and Jordan is still only 17 years of age (keep up the driving, Mike). Jake Frost won the bronze in the U18 PV (4.05m – with Cooper Bertram not too far behind) and had a magnificent U17 Decathlon winning the gold medal with 6,593 pts with wins in the decath 400m (51.01), PV (4.10m) and 110m hurdles (14.72s). Jazel Ong kept up the strong PV showing by Nuna athletes with bronze in the U14s (2.45m) and Deija Mendelsohn also medalled in the U14 sprints with silver in the 100m (12.49s) and bronze in the 200m (25.43s). Other Nuna athletes all performed creditably including Max, Elise K, Isabelle, Jaslene, Andrew and Ryan. There could have been more Nuna athletes competing but it was a nightmare trying to scroll through the hundreds of pages of results, so apologies if I missed you out, like
Lachlan McGowan 4th in U18 Hammer

2024 HVC/AVT Meet #6                                                         Lakeside                     6 Apr
100m: Brooke Buschkuehl 12.00 (2.0); Lorelei Corrales 13.27 (1.8);
400m: Lorelei Corrales 62.90; Lara Richards 64.20;
Shot Put: Isabelle Thokchom 10.42m;
Triple Jump: Lara Richards 9.60m (1.1);
100m: Ryan Hatch 11.15 (0.2); Corey Robinson 11.43 (0.9); Deija Mendelsohn 11.88 (2.5); Liam Kernick 12.14 (2.5);
400m: Corey Robinson 50.04;
90m Hurdles: Maddie Tarabay 14.96 (-1.2);
100m Hurdles: Max Wright 14.78 (-1.3);
110m Hurdles: Jake Frost 14.57 (-0.9);

2024 Rare Air High Jump V & PV VIII                                   Lakeside                     6 Apr
High Jump: Maddie Tarabay 1.52m;
Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.35m; Jaslene Ong 2.60m; Jazel Ong 2.15m
Pole Vault: Jake Frost 4.11m; Cooper Bertram 3.61m; Andrew Weerasinghe 3.50m;

2024 Box Hill Classic                                                               Box Hill                        3 Apr
800m: Jake Olarenshaw 1:59.27; Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:02.93;
3000m: Alan Vernal 9:11.74;

2024 Rare Air PV VII                                                                Coburg                            24 Mar
Pole Vault: David Thomson 4.71m;

2024 HVC/AVT Meet #5                                                          Doncaster                      23 Mar
Female OP
200m: Lorelei Corrales 27.09 (+0.0); Maddie Tarabay 27.48 (-0.5);
Discus: Elise Keeghan 40.12m; Isabelle Thokchom 35.73m;
Javelin: Isabelle Thokchom 29.95m;
Male OP
200m: Jordan Gilbert 21.74 (0.1); Cooper Bertram 22.57 (1.0); Liam Macdonald 24.07 (0.1); Max Wright 24.14 (+0.0); Deija Mendelsohn 25.00 (+0.0); Liam Kernick 25.71 (+0.0);
2x100m: (Lara Richards, Corey Robinson) 24.86;
Mixed OP
2x100m: Isabelle Thokchom 23.10;
400m Hurdles: Lara Richards 72.31;
200m Hurdles: Max Wright 27.46;
400m Hurdles: William Zheng 64.41;
400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 58.08;

2024 Rare Air HJ IV                                                         Nunawading                23 Mar
Female OP
High Jump: Maddie Tarabay 1.51m;
Male OP
High Jump: Benjamin Pidgeon 1.86m;

2024 Sydney Track Classic - Continental Tour Challenger    Sydney                     23 Mar
Brooke Buschkuehl     Long Jump   6.27m

2024 Box Hill Burn                                                                    Box Hill                           21 Mar
Male OP
5000m: Alan Vernal 15:51.05;

2024 Vic Milers Meet #5                                                          Doncaster                      14 Mar
Male OP
800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:03.06; Jake Frost 2:11.52
1500m: Oscar Wright 4:06.44; Alan Vernal 4:10.88;

2024 HVC/AVT Meet #4                                                            Lakeside                          9 Mar
Female OP
100m: Brooke Buschkuehl 12.14 (-1.5); Monique Larose 13.12 (0.9);
Male OP
100m: Zachary Wilmot 11.59 (1.8);
Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 7.40m (3.4);

2024 Chinese Race Walking Grand Prix                                  Taicang                            3 Mar
20km Walk: Kyle Swan 7th   1h18m59s           This result places Kyle at #4 on the all time Australian 20km Race Walking Ranking!

2024 Vic T&F State Championships        Week 2                    Lakeside, Albert Park    1-3 Mar
Female OP
400m Hurdles: Lara Richards 70.87 (7th); 71.16 (P);
Discus: Elise Keeghan 39.90m (7th);
Javelin: Lara Richards 28.24m (8th);
Female 20
Discus: Elise Keeghan 40.99m (3rd);
Pole Vault: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 2.60m (4th);
Female 18
800m: Imogen Crooks 2:38.46 (P);
Female 17
400m Hurdles: Jaslene Ong 74.04 (4th);
Discus: Jaslene Ong 28.47m (4th);
Pole Vault: Jaslene Ong 2.50m (2nd);
Female 16
Discus: Maddie Tarabay DNS;
Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 39.71m (1st);
Female 15
200m: Teresa Huang 29.91 (1.0) (P);
Javelin: Teresa Huang 15.34m (7th);
Female 14
200m: Lorelei Corrales 27.87 (0.9) (5th); 27.45 (-1.7) (P);
Pole Vault: Jazel Ong 2.00m (3rd);
Female 13
Discus: Isabelle Thokchom 35.12m (1st); Jazel Ong 24.69m (2nd);
Javelin: Isabelle Thokchom 32.36m (1st); Jazel Ong 18.57m (3rd);

Male OP
200m: Zachary Wilmot 23.58 (0.5) (P);
Male 20
200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.00 (-1.3) (2nd); 22.07 (0.1) (S); 22.33 (-1.6) (P);
Male 18
800m: Jake Olarenshaw 1:54.72 (2nd); 1:57.42 (P);
400m Hurdles: William Zheng 65.80 (3rd);
Discus: William Margaritis 34.57m (3rd);
Pole Vault: William Margaritis 3.35m (1st);
Male 17
200m: Cooper Bertram 22.74 (-0.5) (2nd); 23.37 (-0.9) (P); Andrew Weerasinghe 24.25 (1.3) (P);
800m: Gilbert McCann 2:21.65 (P);
3000m: Gilbert McCann 10:03.30 (19th);
Discus: Jake Frost 33.33m (4th);
Javelin: Jake Frost 46.12m (2nd); Johannes Thokchom 38.41m (5th);
Pole Vault: Cooper Bertram 4.10m (2nd); Jake Frost 4.10m (2nd); Andrew Weerasinghe 3.00m (6th);
Male 16
200m: Max Wright DNS; 24.42 (-0.0) (P);
800m: Oscar Wright 1:59.40 (1st); 2:04.96 (P); Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:02.54 (4th); 2:05.82 (P);
200m Hurdles: Max Wright 27.52 (0.5) (3rd); 27.67 (-2.1) (P);
Male 15
Triple Jump: Tristan Farrugia 11.82m (+0.0) (1st);
Male 14
200m: Deija Mendelsohn 25.05 (1.0) (2nd);
Male AMB
200m: Liam Kernick 26.00 (-0.7) (1st);

2024 Vic T&F State Championships        Week 1                    Lakeside, Albert Park    23-25 Feb
Female 20
Long Jump: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 5.00m (6th);
Female 18
400m: Imogen Crooks 72.39 (P);
Female 17
Shot Put: Milan Keogh 11.14m (3rd); Jaslene Ong 9.95m (7th);
Female 16
400m: Maddie Tarabay 59.45 (4th); 59.90 (P); Julia Hipwell 63.49 (8th); 64.08 (P);
High Jump: Maddie Tarabay 1.55m (2nd);
Long Jump: Maddie Tarabay 4.98m (1.2) (3rd); Julia Hipwell 4.42m (1.7) (12th);
Shot Put: Maddie Tarabay 12.83m (1st);
Female 14
400m: Lorelei Corrales 61.49 (2nd);
Female 13
Shot Put: Isabelle Thokchom 9.55m (1st);
Male OP
100m: Zachary Wilmot 11.69 (1.0) (P);
400m: Corey Robinson 50.79 (P);
1500m: Alan Vernal 4:16.56 (P);
5000m Walk: Kyle Swan 18:33.63 (2nd);
Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 7.20m (-0.4) (4th);
Male 20
400m: Jordan Gilbert 47.28 (1st); 49.08 (P); Kai Nielsen 52.08 (8th); 50.69 (P); Liam Macdonald 54.72 (P);
Male 18
400m: Jake Olarenshaw 49.74 (5th); 51.13 (P);
Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 53.02m (1st);
Male 17
100m: Cooper Bertram 11.30 (-1.7) (3rd); 11.53 (-1.2) (P); Jake Frost 11.69 (-1.7) (7th); 11.51 (1.0) (P); Andrew Weerasinghe 11.75 (-1.7) (8th); 11.81 (-1.2) (P);
400m: Jake Frost 50.08 (2nd); 51.43 (P);
1500m: Gilbert McCann 4:46.47 (P);
110m Hurdles: Jake Frost 14.99 (-1.7) (2nd); Cooper Bertram DNF;
High Jump: Jake Frost 1.70m (5th);
Long Jump: Andrew Weerasinghe 5.60m (1.1) (7th);
Shot Put: Johannes Thokchom 11.83m (4th);
Male 16
100m: Max Wright 12.01 (1.9) (P);
1500m: Oscar Wright 4:12.70 (1st); 4:19.58 (P); Shevin Hettiarachchi 4:25.23 (12th); 4:21.85 (P);
2000m Steeple: Travis Blok 7:09.11 (7th);
100m Hurdles: Max Wright 14.64 (1.3) (5th); 14.99 (-0.1) (P);
Male 15
Long Jump: Tristan Farrugia 5.28m (0.5) (6th);
Male 14
100m: Deija Mendelsohn 12.25 (1.4) (2nd);
Female P15
400m: Zoe Schultz 75.03 (1st);
Male AMB
100m: Liam Kernick 12.53 (-1.0) (1st);
Long Jump: Liam Kernick 4.86m (0.2) (2nd);

2024 Rare Air PV IV                                                Melbourne Uni      22 feb
Female Open
Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.00m; Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 2.40m; Jaslene Ong 2.20m;
Male Open
Pole Vault: Jake Frost 3.70m; Andrew Weerasinghe 3.30m; William Margaritis 3.00m;

2024 Australia & Oceania Race Walk c’ships – Adelaide SA          11 Feb
Kyle Swan now the Australian Champion, taking on a strong field in the 20km Championship, with a time of 1h19m52s
- and gets an automatic qualifier for the 2024 Paris Olympics, Congratulations Kyle!

2024 Vic Milers #4                                                            06/02/2024               Aberfeldie
Male OP
800m: Oscar Wright 1:58.16; Jake Olarenshaw 1:58.55; Jake Frost DNS;
Mile: Alan Vernal 4:34.77;

2024 HVC/AVT Meet #3                                                  01/02/2024                Doncaster
Female OP
100m: Brooke Buschkuehl 12.11 (-1.7); Monique Larose 13.40 (-1.7); Julia Hipwell 13.63 (-1.7);
200m: Monique Larose 27.72 (0.8); Julia Hipwell 28.13 (0.2);

Male OP
100m: Ryan Hatch 11.46 (-1.9);
200m: Max Wright 24.45 (-0.2);

Female H762
400m Hurdles: Lara Richards 72.26;

Male H762
200m Hurdles: Max Wright 28.23 (1.3);

Male H914
400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 57.03;

2024 Supernova 10,000m World Athletics Race Walking Tour Meet             27-28 Jan Canberra
Kyle Swan 2nd behind Canadian Olympian Evan Dundeewho (who shattered the Canadian record with 38m25.42s). Kyle walked a 32s PB in 38m46.99s.
Must be an ANW Club record too!

2024 ACT Championships                                               27-28 Jan Canberra
Jordan Gilbert breaks the club records for
U18-20 200m
U18-Open 400m

2024 Vic Country Championships                                 26-28 Jan    Ballarat
ANW athletes not eligible for placings
Female 20
Discus: Elise Keeghan 39.91m;
Female 16
200m: Alexa Schultz 28.60 (-0.2);
400m: Alexa Schultz 65.02;
Female 14
Javelin: Isabelle Thokchom 32.86m;
Shot Put: Isabelle Thokchom 8.70m;
Male 18
Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 46.14m;
Male 16
800m: Oscar Wright 2:03.53;
1500m: Oscar Wright 4:13.04;
Female P15
200m: Zoe Schultz 32.05 (+0.0);

2023 Vic Milers Meet #3                                                 18 Jan   Doncaster
Female OP
800m: Lara Richards 2:44.19;
Male OP
800m: Corey Robinson 1:59.66; Jake Olarenshaw 2:00.20; Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:05.02; Oscar Wright 2:05.43;
1500m: Alan Vernal 4:13.90; Zac Mellech 4:50.09;

2023 Vic Combined Events Championship                6-7 Jan    Lakeside
Male 18
Decathlon: Jake Frost 2nd 5961pts: 400m: 52.69 (695pts); Javelin: 43.11m (487pts); 1500m: 5:07.90 (515pts); Long Jump: 6.02m (-0.1) (591pts); High Jump: 1.70m (544pts); 110m Hurdles: 14.97 (1.1) (853pts); Shot Put: 10.52m (517pts); 100m: 11.49 (-0.1) (755pts); Discus: 29.91m (463pts); Pole Vault: 3.72m (541pts);
Male 16
Heptathlon:Max Wright 3549pts: High Jump: 1.56m (434pts); Shot Put: 8.59m (401pts); 200m: 24.14 (0.6) (681pts); Long Jump: 4.90m (-0.5) (363pts); Javelin: 25.55m (237pts); 100m Hurdles: 15.14 (1.5) (833pts); 1500m: 4:53.04 (600pts);
Syrus Ong 3443pts: High Jump: 1.65m (504pts); 100m Hurdles: 14.92 (3.0) (859pts); Long Jump: 5.18m (0.5) (417pts); 200m: 26.98 (0.6) (449pts); Javelin: 32.24m (331pts); Shot Put: 11.07m (550pts); 1500m: 5:44.12 (333pts);

2023 HVC/AVT Meet #2                                                6 Jan       Lakeside
Male OP
400m: Jordan Gilbert DQ;
Hammer: Lachlan Mcgowan 50.34m;

2023 Vic Milers Meet 2                                                   21 Dec  Box Hill
Female OP
800m: Maddie Tarabay 2:24.26; Julia Hipwell 2:43.62;
Male OP
800m: Jake Olarenshaw 1:56.77; Corey Robinson 1:58.62;
1500m: Alan Vernal 4:10.39; Shevin Hettiarachchi 4:23.95; Travis Blok 4:41.65; Max Wright 4:43.64;

2023 HVC1 and AVT1                                                     28 Nov  Lakeside                        
Female OP
Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 37.85m;
Male OP
400m: Oscar Wright 53.77;
Male 76
200m Hurdles: Jake Frost 26.65 (2.8); Max Wright 28.30 (2.8);

2023 Vic Relay Championships                                   25 Nov  Doncaster
Female OP
4x100m: (Cheyenne Van Ravenstein, Imogen Crooks, Kyla Chapman, Monique Larose) 52.81 (P);
Female 16
4x400m: (Alexa Schultz, Jaslene Ong, Julia Hipwell, Maddie Tarabay) DQ;
Female 14
4x100m: (Alexa Schultz, Zoe Schultz, Jazel Ong, Teresa Huang) 58.76 (7th);
Male OP
Medley Relay: (Sam Tassone, Zachary Wilmot, William Zheng, Alan Vernal) 3:56.72 (9th);
4x100m: (Corey Robinson, Zachary Wilmot, Kai Nielsen, Daniel White-Alikakos) 44.77 (P); (Sam Tassone, Liam Macdonald, Jake Olarenshaw, Liam Kernick) 46.77 (P);
4x400m: (Kai Nielsen, Jake Olarenshaw, Daniel White-Alikakos, Corey Robinson) 3:31.27 (P);
Male 18
4x100m: (Liam Macdonald, William Margaritis, William Zheng, Thomas Placella) 48.44 (P);
Male 16
Medley Relay: (Max Wright, Cooper Bertram, Jake Frost, Oscar Wright) 3:40.02 (1st);
4x100m: (Andrew Weerasinghe, Cooper Bertram, Jake Frost, Max Wright) 44.64 (1st);
            (Andrew Weerasinghe, Cooper Bertram, Jake Frost, Max Wright) 45.22 (P);
4x400m: (Syrus Ong, Gilbert Mccann, Travis Blok, Shevin Hettiarachchi) 4:05.53 (P);

2023 Doncaster Mile                                                      21 Nov     Doncaster
Male OP: 100yds: Ryan Hatch 10.45
Male Open: Mile: Alan Vernal 4:40.17

2023 Vic 5000m Championships                                16 Nov       Lakeside
5000m: Alan Vernal 16:22.52

2023 Vic Milers #1                                                         9 Nov         Lakeside
3000m: Alan Vernal 9:20.35

2023 Box Hill Twilight                                                  17 Oct         Box Hill
800m: Oscar Wright 2:00.81;
1500m: Alan Vernal 4:18.05;

2023 World Athletics Championships                      19-27 Aug  Budapest, Hungary
Brooke Buschkuehl  - Long Jump 17th 6.55m
Kyle Swan - 20km Walk -  40th in 1h26m02s

2023 AV 15km Walk Championships                        25 June   Middle Park
Kyle Swan 3rd in 1h05m23s

2023 AV Open 35km Road Walk Champs                21 May     Middle Park
Kyle Swan 6th in 2h44m55s in his first 35km

2023 Australian U14-18 Championships                 13-16 Apr         Brisbane
Thanks to Scott Bowden for the report:
Jake Olarenshaw (U17 400m; 800m), Alyssa Chapman (U16 90m hurdles), Max Wright (U15 100m hurdles; 200m hurdles), Syrus Ong (U15 100m hurdles), Shevin Hettiarachchi (U15 800m) and Benjamin Pidgeon (U16 High Jump). We also had lots of medallists, with gold medals being awarded to Maddie Tarabay (U15 javelin – 42.18m and U15 pentathlon – 5,098 points, which would have been enough points to also win the U16 pentathlon), Cooper Bertram (U16 Pole Vault – 3.85m) and Jordan Gilbert, who ran a brilliant anchor leg for the gold medal winning Victorian U18 team in the 4 x 400m. Maddie had further success, with a silver medal in the U15 shotput (12.69m) and bronze in the discus (36.79m). Some other wonderful silver medal performances came from Jordan Gilbert, who destroyed his U18 400m record with a 48.12s and Lachie McGowan in the U17 Hammer with a throw of 51.07m. Jake Frost, after narrowly missing the medals in the U16 200m hurdles (4th – 26.46s), showed that Maddie wasn’t the only multi-event medallist with a bronze in the U16 heptathlon (4,257 points).

2023 Australian Open and U20 Championships     30 Mar - 2 Apr         Brisbane
Open Women:    Long Jump:             Brooke Buschkuehl  1st     6.68m   (Brooke is the Australian Record Holder)
Open Men:        10,000m Race Walk: Kyle Swan             2nd   39m18.74s (Kyle is the 6th fastest Australian over the 20km Walk)
Open Women:    Discus:                  Elise Keeghan         18th  38.09m
Open Men:        Long Jump:             Ryan Hatch           17th    7.08m
Open Men:        400mH:                  Corey Robinson      20th   56.22s
Women U20:      Discus:                  Elise Keeghan        16th   37.77m
Women U20:      Javelin:                  Elise Keeghan        17th   28.55m
Men     U20:      Long Jump:             Joshua Young:       13th     6.54m

Sunday: 192 1:30pm: Open Women: Long Jump Finals: Brooke Buschkuehl

2023 HVC6                                                               23 Mar          Doncaster
FOP: Long Jump: Alyssa Chapman 4.76m (+0.0);
MOP
200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.11; Corey Robinson 22.86 (+0.0);
400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 55.97;
M16: 200m Hurdles: Jake Frost 27.61 (0.1);

2023 AVT6                                                               23 Mar           Doncaster
Javelin: Elise Keeghan 31.72m
Hammer: Lachlan Mcgowan 51.53m

2023 All Japan 20km Race walking Championship     19 Mar    Nomi
Kyle Swan – 4th, 1h19m24s
- PB by 2:15 minutes
- #6 Australian all-time (up from #14)
- 2023 World Champs qualifier

2023 VMC#5
800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:11.86
1500m: Joshua Carlin 4:18.54; Zac Mellech 4:27.81

2023 Sydney Track Classic                                 Sydney            11 Mar
Long Jump: Brooke Buschkuehl 1st   6.56m

2023 HVC#5                                                           Geelong          11 Mar
400m: Kyla Chapman 66.39
100m: Sami Latu 11.83 (-1.9)
400m: Jordan Gilbert 49.30; Sami Latu 51.87

2023 AVT#5                                                           Geelong          11 Mar
Discus: Elise Keeghan 40.65m
Shot Put: Susana Latu 11.13m

2023 Box Hill Classic                                            Box Hill            9 Mar
3000m: Joshua Carlin 9m19.18s

2023 Vic T&F Championships                             Albert Park     24-26 Feb
Male Open
5000m Walk: Kyle Swan 18:54.96 (2nd); - 1st Victorian
                - a massive PB performance to break 19mins for his first Open Victorian track title
400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 55.06 (2nd);
Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 7.25m (0.3) (3rd); Sami Latu 6.02m (0.2) (13th);
100m: Sami Latu 11.95 (0.3) (P);
200m: Nic Shen 22.78 (-0.5) (S); 22.66 (1.2) (P); Sami Latu 23.91 (1.7) (P);
400m: Corey Robinson 50.04 (P); Sami Latu 53.77 (P);
800m: Alan Vernal 2:08.29 (P);
1500m: Alan Vernal 4:24.14 (P);

Female Open
Discus: Elise Keeghan 42.74m (3rd);
Javelin: Susana Latu 34.28m (5th);
Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.30m (10th);

Female 20
Discus: Elise Keeghan 41.81m (1st);
400m: Kyla Chapman 67.32 (P);
Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.75m (2nd);
Shot Put: Elise Keeghan 11.31m (2nd);
Javelin: Elise Keeghan 31.22m (3rd);
Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake FOUL;

Male 20
Long Jump: Joshua Young 6.87m (4.0) (1st);
100m: Joshua Young 11.43 (-0.5) (8th); 11.26 (+0.0) (S); 11.44 (1.2) (P);
400m: Kai Nielsen 50.74 (6th); 50.55 (P);

W18
100m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 13.54 (1.4) (P);
200m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 27.96 (0.8) (P);

W17
100m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 15.70 (-2.3) (3rd);

W16
90m Hurdles: Alyssa Chapman 14.38 (-1.9) (3rd);
Shot Put: Milan Keogh 10.57m (3rd); Jaslene Ong 9.61m (5th); Lily Matthews 9.42m (6th);
Discus: Jaslene Ong 29.24m (4th); Lily Matthews 27.30m (7th);
Javelin: Lily Matthews 22.99m (7th);
Triple Jump: Jaslene Ong 10.12m (1.1) (6th);

W15
400m: Maddie Tarabay 58.21 (1st); 59.12 (P);
Discus: Maddie Tarabay 34.29m (1st);
Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 37.47m (1st);
Long Jump: Maddie Tarabay 5.14m (0.7) (1st);
Shot Put: Maddie Tarabay 12.04m (1st);

W14
100m: Alexa Schultz 14.51 (-0.3) (8th); 14.29 (+0.0) (P);
200m: Alexa Schultz 29.42 (-1.0) (P);
400m: Alexa Schultz 65.50 (P);

M18
200m: Liam Macdonald 24.73 (-0.2) (P);