Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 24 September



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW Victorian Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Athlete
2018
Australian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
100m (T/F37)
Liam Kendrick - National Record
2016
Perth Track Classic
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton - National Record
2016
ACT Championship
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 14
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2012
Victorian Relay Championships, Albert Park
F
Under 20
4x100m Relay
Grazzia-Inez Gallucci, Katarina Moesbergen, Brittany Burkitt, Hana Basic
2012
Victorian Championship
F
Under 20
Triple Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Victorian Championship
F
Under 19
Triple Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Victorian Relay Championships, Albert Park
F
Under 19
4x100m Relay
Grazzia-Inez Gallucci, Katarina Moesbergen, Brittany Burkitt, Hana Basic
2012
Victorian Relay Championships, Albert Park
F
Under 18
4x100m Relay
Grazzia-Inez Gallucci, Katarina Moesbergen, Brittany Burkitt, Hana Basic
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 13
3000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 19
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
Combined Events
David Brock
2010
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2010
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
100m
Hana Basic
2006
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 14
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2010
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 13
Discus
Corey Lee
2009
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
1999
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
5000m
Shawn Forrest
1990
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Heptathlon
Peta Kennedy
1990
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 19
Heptathlon
Peta Kennedy
1990
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
Heptathlon
Peta Kennedy

International   National

Victorian Record holders by ANW members

Victorian and Australian Rankings and Records