Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 24 September



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW Victorian Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
ANW State Hall Of Fame                                        2010 to current                2000 - 2009           prior to 2000                                              
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1998
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
Carolyn Fox
1997
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
Carolyn Fox
1997
Victorian Championship
M
Open
Javelin
David Banfield
1997
Victorian Championship
M
Open
10km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
1996
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
1500m
Nicole Robinson
1996
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Javelin
Cecelia McIntosh
1995
Victorian Championship
M
Open
20km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
1995
Victorian Championship
M
Open
Javelin
David Banfield
1995
Victorian Championship
M
Open
Decathlon
Gavin Williams (5th overall)
1993
Victorian Championship
m
Open
Shot Put
Andrew May
1992
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
800m
Nicole Robinson
1992
Victorian Championship
M
Open
3000m Steeple
Jeff Broderick
1991
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
800m
Nicole Robinson
1991
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
200m
Liz Dixon
1991
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
100m
Liz Dixon
1991
Victorian Championship
M
open
Shot Put
Andrew May
1990
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Triple Jump
Carolyn Fox
1990
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
Peta Kennedy
1990
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
800m
Nicole Robinson
1990
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
3000m
Nicole Robinson
1990
Victorian Championship
M
Open
Shot Put
Andew May
1990
Victorian Championship
M
Open
3000m Steeple
Jeff Broderick
1989
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
Peta Kennedy
1988
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Long Jump
Peta Kennedy
1988
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Triple Jump
Cathy Fox
1988
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
200m
Bridgette Mullen
1988
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
Peta kennedy
1987
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
200m
Bridgette Mullen
1987
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
Discus
Robyn May
1983
Victorian Club Relays Championship
F
U17
Janine Hunter, Frances Batchelor, Brigitte Mullen and Josephine Downey
1977
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
400mH
Anita Bertram
1966
Victorian Women's Championship
F
Open
300 Yards Relay
Nunawading
ANW State Hall Of Fame prior to 2000                           2000-2009                   2010 to current