Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 24 September



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW Victorian Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
ANW State Hall Of Fame                                        2010 to current               2000 - 2009          Prior to 2000                                       
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2009
AV Shield: East Region Final
ANW
Womens Under 16
Womens Under 14
Mens Division 2
2009
Victorian Championships
F
Under 18
8km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2009
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 16
3km Race Walk
Ryan Antidormi
2009
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 18
High Jump
David Brock
2009
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
5km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2009
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 14
100m
Hana Basic
2009
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 20
5000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Hilary Brazel
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
5000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2008
Victorian Championships
M
Under 23
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2008
Victorian Championships
M
Under 23
Triple Jump
Adrian Fleming
2008
Victorian Multi Event Championships
F
Under 18
Heptathlon
Natalie Laurie
2008
AV Shield: East Region Final
ANW
Mens Under 14
Womens Under 14
Womens Under 16
2008
Victorian Championships
F
Under 20
Pole Vault
Rebecca Marchant
2008
Victorian Championship
F
Open
10km Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2008
Victorian Championships
F
Under 20
10km Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2008
Victorian Open T&F Championships
F
Open
5000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 16
5ooom Race Walk
Robert Walsh
2008
Victorian Open T&F Championships
M
Open
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
Javelin
Natalie Laurie
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
High Jump
Rebecca Marchant
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Thomas Cheah
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
Pole Vault
Rebecca Marchant
2008
Victorian  Championships
F
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
3000m Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
8m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2008
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
400m Hurdles
Natalie Laurie
2008
Victorian Championships
F
Open
5000m Track Walk
Regan Lamble
2008
Victorian Championships
F
Open
10km Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2007
Victorian T&F Championships
M
Under 20
Discus
Chris White
2007
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 16
Heltathlon
David Brock
2007
Victorian T&F Championships
F
Under 20
5km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Hilary Brazel
2007
Victorian Championships
F
Open
10km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2007
Victorian Championships
M
Open
15km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2007
Victorian T&F Championships
M
Under 20
Discus
Chris White
2007
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 16
Heltathlon
David Brock
2007
Victorian Championships
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Nicole Hallett
2007
Victorian Championships
F
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2007
Victorian T&F Championships
F
Under 20
5km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Hilary Brazel
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
M
Open
15km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
M
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Ryan Antidormi
Jacob Wright
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Nicole Hallett
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
M
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Robert Walsh
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
F
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
F
Under 18
8km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2007
AV Road Walk Championship
F
Open
10km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2007
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 18
5000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2007
Victorian Track & Field Championships
F
Under 20
400m Hurdles
Natalie Laurie
2007
AV Shield Interclub State Final
ANW
Womens Under 16
Mens Open Div 2
2006
AV Road Walk Championship
F
Under 16
5000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2006
Premier League State Final
M
Open
3000m Walk
Frank Bertei
2006
Premier League State Final
M
Open
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2006
Victorian T&F Championships
M
Under 20
400m Hurdles
Scott Dawson
2006
Victorian U20 T&F Championships
M
Under 20
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2006
Victorian Championships
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Nicole Hallett
2006
Victorian Championships
F
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2006
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
3000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2006
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 16
3000m Race Walk
William Kennish
2006
Victorian T&F Championships
F
Under 20
5000m Race Walk
Siobhan Donovan
2006
Victorian T&F Championships
F
Under 20
5000m Race Walk
Siobhan Donovan
2006
Victorian T&F Championships
M
Under 20
110m Hurdles
Scott Dawson
2006
Victorian Open T&F Championships
M
Open
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2005
Victorian Championships
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
2005
Victorian Championships
F
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
Regan Lamble
2005
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Robert Walsh
2005
Victorian Championships
M
Open
15km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2005
Victorian Field Relay Championships
M
Open
Discus
Nunawading (Martin Duriska,Gavin Williams,
Andrew May)
2005
Victorian Field Relay Championships
M
Open
Shot Put
Nunawading (Martin Duriska,Gavin Williams,Andrew May)
2005
Victorian Championships
F
Under 16
3km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2005
Victorian Championships
M
Under 14
3km Race Walk
William Kennish
2005
Victorian Championships
F
Under 14
1500m Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2004
VICTORIAN FIELD RELAY RESULTS
M
Under 16
4x400m
Nunawading (Chris Vernal, K.Emmons, D.Emmons, Dan Wise
2004
VICTORIAN FIELD RELAY RESULTS
M
Open
Discus
Nunawading (Martin Duriska, Gavin Williams, Andrew May
2004
VICTORIAN FIELD RELAY RESULTS
M
Open
Shot Put
Nunawading (Martin Duriska, Gavin Williams, AndrewMay
2004
Victorian Championships
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 16
Triple Jump
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 16
Long Jump
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 16
200m Hurdles
Dan Wise
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 16
100m Hurdles
Dan Wise
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
Discus
Mike Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
Triple Jump
Mike Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
Long Jump
Mike Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
1500m Race Walk
William Kennish
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 14
100m
Mike Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 16
3000m Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2003
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 14
3000m Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 14
1500m Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
1500m Race Walk
Jason Stoddart
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 14
3km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
Natalie Laurie
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 16
High Jump
Chris Brennan
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 18
400m Hurdles
Scott Dawson
2004
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 18
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2004
Victorian T&F Championships
M
Under 20
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2003
Victorian Championships
M
Open
20km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2003
Victorian Championships
M
Open
15km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2003
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
5000m
Shaun Forrest
2003
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
Shot Put
Martin Duriska
2003
Victorian Championships
M
Under 20
Long Jump
Stephen Edwards
2003
Victorian Championships
M
Under 20
Triple Jump
Stephen Edwards
2003
Victorian Open Championships
F
Over 40
3000m Race Walk
Jenny Fawkes
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 14
200m Hurdles
Kimberley Boyce
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
F
Under 16
200m Hurdles
Alicia Roden
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
100m
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
200m
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
90m Hurdles
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
Long Jump
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 14
Triple Jump
Chris Vernal
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 18
Triple Jump
Scott Dawson
2003
Victorian Youth T&F Championships
M
Under 16
Heptathlon
Adrian Fleming
Nathan Burgess
2003
Victorian Youth T&FChampionships
F
Under 14
Heptathlon
Hayley Burgess
2003
Victorian Championships
M
Open
30km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2002
Victorian Championships
M
Under 16
5km Race Walk
Leigh Fawkes
2002
Victorian Championships
M
Open
30km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2002
Victorian Championships
M
Open
20km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2002
Victorian Championships
M
Open
5km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2001
Victorian Championships
M
Open
30km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2001
Victorian Championships
M
Open
20km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2001
Victorian Championships
M
Open
15km Race Walk
Frank Bertei
2001
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 14
Multi Event
Nathan Burgess
2001
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 16
Multi Event
Adrian Fleming
James Maloney
2001
Victorian  Relay Championships
M
Open
Discus Relay
Nunawading
2001
Victorian Relay Championships
M
Open
Shot Put Relay
Nunawading
ANW State Hall Of Fame between 2000 and 2009                            Prior to 2000                   2010 to current
Top