Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV


Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 26 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW Victorian Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
ANW State Hall Of Fame                                        2020 to current              2010 - 2019             2000 - 2009           prior to 2000                                              
Victorian State Medallists
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2023
Vic Relay Championships
M
16
Medley Relay
Max Wright, Cooper Bertram, Jake Frost, Oscar Wright
2023
Vic Relay Championships
M
16
4x100m
Andrew Weerasinghe, Cooper Bertram, Jake Frost, Max Wright
2023
Vic 15km Walk Championships
M
Open
15km Walk
Kyle Swan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
Open
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
F
20
Discus
Elise Keeghan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
20
Long Jump
Joshua Young
2023
Vic T&F Championships
F
20
Shot Put
Elise Keeghan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
F
20
Pole Vault
Aranya Manchanayake
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
Open
400m Hurdles
Corey Robinson
2023
Vic T&F Championships
F
20
Javelin
Elise Keeghan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
F
Open
Discus
Elise Keeghan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
Open
Long Jump
Ryan Hatch
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
15
400m
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
15
Discus
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
15
Javelin
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
15
Long Jump
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
15
Shot Put
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
17
Hammer
Lachlan McGowan
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
16
Pole Vault
Cooper Bertram
2023
Vic T&F Championships
WP
15
100m
Zoe Schultz
2023
Vic T&F Championships
WP
15
200m
Zoe Schultz
2023
Vic T&F Championships
WP
15
400m
Zoe Schultz
2023
Vic T&F Championships
WP
15
800m
Zoe Schultz
2023
Vic T&F Championships
WP
15
Long Jump
Zoe Schultz
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
16
100mH
Cooper Bertram
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
16
High Jump
Benjamin Pidgeon
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
17
100mH
Gemma Leung
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
16
90mH
Alyssa Chapman
2023
Vic T&F Championships
W
16
Shot Put
Milan Keogh
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
17
400mH
William Zheng
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
16
100m
Cooper Bertram
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
15
200mH
Max Wright
2023
Vic T&F Championships
M
15
Pole Vault
Syrus Ong
2023
Victorian Combined Events Champships
F
16
Heptathlon
Maddie Tarabay
2023
Victorian Combined Events Champships
M
16
Heptathlon
Jake Frost
2022
Zatopek
M
Long Jump
Ryan Hatch
2022
Victorian Track Relay Championships
F
18
4x100m
Jaslene Ong, Bree Horne, Aranya Manchanayake, Gemma Leung
2022
Victorian Track Relay Championships
M
18
4x100m
Liam Macdonald, Flynn Cocking, Kai Nielsen, Jordan Gilbert
2022
Victorian Track Relay Championships
M
18
4x400m
Flynn Cocking, Jake Olarenshaw, Kai Nielsen, Jordan Gilbert
2022
Victorian Relay Championships
M
14
4x100m
Syrus Ong, Shevin Hettiarachchi, Zac Mellech, Max Wright
2022
Victorian Track Relay Championships
M
14
4x400m
Syrus Ong, Shevin Hettiarachchi, Zac Mellech, Max Wright
2022
Vic 20km Road Walk Championship
F
Open
20km Road Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2022
Vic 20km Road Walk Championship
F
60-64
20km Road Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2022
Vic 15km Road Walk Championship
M
Open
15km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2022
Chula Vista, USA
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Buschkuehl breaks Aus LJ record
2022
Vic 15km Road Walk Championship
M
Open
15km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2022
Vic Masters 50+ Championships
F
50+
10km Road Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2022
Vic Masters Championships
M
50
Hammer
Andrew May
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
60m
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
100m
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
200m
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
Discus
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
Javelin
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
35
Shot Put
Jessica Dux
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
60
3000m Walk
Carloyn Rosenbrock
2022
Vic Masters Championships
F
60
1500m Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2022
Vic Championships
F
18
Shot Put
Elise Keeghan
2022
Vic Championships
F
18
Discus
Elise Keeghan
2022
Vic Championships
F
18
Pole Vault
Aranya Manchanayake
2022
Vic Championships
F
16
200m Hurdles
Gemma Leung
2022
Vic Championships
F
15
90m Hurdles
Gemma Leung
2022
Vic Championships
F
15
High Jump
Alyssa Chapman
2022
Vic Championships
F
14
Shot Put
Maddie Tarabay
2022
Vic Championships
F
14
Discus
Maddie Tarabay
2022
Vic Championships
F
14
Javelin
Maddie Tarabay
2022
Vic Championships
F
14
400m
Maddie Tarabay
2022
Vic Championships
F
14
High Jump
Maddie Tarabay
2022
Vic Championships
M
Open
110m Hurdles
David Brock
2022
Vic Championships
M
Open
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2022
Vic Championships
M
Open
200m
Nic Shen
2022
Vic Championships
M
Open
200m Hurdles
Nic Shen
2022
Vic Championships
M
Open
Long Jump
Ryan Hatch
2022
Vic Championships
M
20
Long Jump
Joshua Young
2022
Vic Championships
M
17
400m
Jordan Gilbert
2022
Vic Championships
M
16
Hammer
Lachlan McGowan
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
Shot Put
Johannes Thokchom
Cooper Bertram
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
Discus
Johannes Thokchom
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
100m Hurdles
Jake Frost
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
200m Hurdles
Jake Frost
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
Shot Put
Johannes Thokchom
Cooper Bertram
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
Long Jump
Josiah Stanford
2022
Vic Championships
M
15
Pole Vault
Cooper Bertram
Andrew Weerasinghe
2022
Vic Championships
M
14
400m
Oscar Wright
2022
Vic Championships
M
14
800m
Oscar Wright
Zac Mellech
2022
Vic Championships
M
14
1500m
Oscar Wright
2022
Vic Relay Championships
M
16
4x100m Relay
Cooper Bertram, Josiah Stanford, Jake Frost, Johannes Thokchom
2021
AV State Championships
M
Open
15km Roadwalk
Kyle Swan
2021
AV State Championships
W
50+
10km Roadwalk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2021
AV State Championships
M
Open
10km Roadwalk
Kyle Swan
2021
AV State Championships
F
U17
Discus
Elise Keeghan
2021
AV State Championships
F
U17
Pole Vault
Aranya Manchanayake
2021
AV State Championships
F
U15
200m Hurdles
Gemma Leung
2021
AV State Championships
F
U15
90m Hurdles
Gemma Leung
Bree Horne
2021
AV State Championships
F
U14
400m
Chloe Johnstone
2021
AV State Championships
F
U14
800m
Chloe Johnstone
2021
AV State Championships
M
Open
Long Jump
2021
AV State Championships
M
AMB
100m
Liam Kendrick
2021
AV State Championships
M
AMB
200m
Liam Kendrick
2021
AV State Championships
M
U18
Long Jump
Joshua Young
2021
AV State Championships
F
U17
Shot Put
Elise Keeghan
2021
AV State Championships
F
U15
Long Jump
Gemma Leung
2021
AV State Championships
F
U14
100m
Chloe Johnstone
2021
AV State Championships
M
U15
Hammer
Oscar Wright
2021
AV State Championships
M
U14
400m
Oscar Wright
2021
AV State Championships
M
Open
100m Hurdles
David Brock
2021
AV State Championships
M
Open
5000mWalk
2021
AV State Championships
M
U18
100m Hurdles
Melvin Subramaniam
2021
AV State Heptathlon Championship
F
Open
Heptathlon
2021
AV State Heptathlon Championship
F
VMA 30-35
Heptathlon
Jessica Dux
2021
AV State Decathlon Championship
M
Open
Decathlon
2020
AV State Championships
M
Open
110m Hurdles
David Brock
2020
AV State Championships
M
PAR20
100m
Liam Kernick T37
2020
AV State Championships
M
PAR20
200m
Liam Kernick T37
2020
AV State Championships
M
U20
High Jump
Liam Tully
2020
AV State Championships
F
U16
Pole Vault
Aranya Manchanayake
2020
AV State Championships
F
U14
200mH
Gemma Leung
2020
AV State Championships
M
Open
5000mWalk
Kyle Swan
2020
AV State Championships
F
U20
2000m Walk
Holly Cocking
2020
AV State Championships
F
U16
Discus
Elise Keeghan
2020
AV State Championships
F
U16
Shot Put
Elise Keeghan
2020
AV State Championships
F
U14
80m Hurdles
Gemma Leung
2020
AV State Championships
M
U14
Hammer
Lachlan Mcgowan
2020
AV State Championships
F
U20
400mH
Stephanie Meerwald
2020
AV State Championships
F
U20
Javelin
Holly Hodges
2020
AV State Championships
F
U20
Pole Vault
Holly Hodges
2020
AV State Championships
F
U18
Javelin
Holly Hodges
2020
AV State Championships
M
U16
2000m Steeple
Matthew Venou
2020
AV State Championships
F
U16
Long Jump
Aranya Manchanayake
2020
AV State Championships
F
U16
Javelin
Elise Keeghan
2020
AV State Championships
M
U15
High Jump
Aaron Hicks
2020
AV State Championships
F
U14
Long Jump
Gemma Leung
ANW State Hall Of Fame                                        2020 to current              2010 - 2019             2000 - 2009           prior to 2000                                              
#top