Home

Join us                           Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 11 February 2018



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Didn’t find it?


ANW Victorian Hall of Fame
- work in progress so let us know if you know of others
ANW State Hall Of Fame between                        2010-current                    2000 - 2009            Prior to 2000
Victorian State Medallists
Year
Competition
Sex
Age Group
Discipline
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2017/18
AV Shield: State Final
F
M
Open
Open
Division 1
Division 1
ANW
ANW
2017/18
AV Shield: White Zone
F
M
Open
Open
Division 1
Division 1

ANW
ANW




Mens Under 16
Womens Under 18
Womens Under 16
2017
Victorian Relay Championships
M
Open
Distance Medley
Nathan Deslandes, Jarrod Michael Robinson, Tristan Robinson, Lachlan Mann
2017
Victorian Relay Championships
M
U16
4x400m
Harrison Broadbent, Sami Lutui, James Reddy, Angus Reddy
2017
Victorian Relay Championships
F
U18
Distance Medley
Stephanie Meerwald, Monique Larose, Hannah Shanley, Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2017
Victorian Relay Championships
M
U18
4x100m
Colin Wu, Jakob Pearson, Sami Lutui, Ryan Hatch
2017
AV State Championships
M
U20
10000m Walk
2017
AV State Championships
F
Open
20km Walk
2017
AV Masters State Championships
F
55-59
1500m &3000m Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2017
AV State Championships
F
Open
Shot Put(Secured) F33
Brydee Moore
2017
AV State Championships
M
Open
High Jump
Bradley Bishop
2017
AV State Championships
M
U20
5000m Walk
2017
AV State Championships
F
U18
1500m
2017
AV State Championships
F
U18
800m
2017
AV State Championships
F
U15
Long Jump
Amy Tyrrell
2017
AV State Championships
M
Open
Long Jump
Nathan Deslandes
2017
AV State Championships
F
Open
100m
Brittany Butkitt
2017
AV State Championships
M
U20
High Jump
Bradley Bishop
2017
AV State Championships
M
U18
Long Jump
Ryan Hatch
2017
AV State Championships
M
U16
400m
Jakeb Pearson
2017
AV State Championships
M
U16
100mH
Harrison Broadbent
2017
AV State Championships
M
U15
Javelin
2017
AV State Championships
M
U15
Discus
Hugo Lane
2017
AV State Championships
M
U15
Shot Put
Hugo Lane
2017
AV State Championships
M
U14
100m
Ryan Tarrant
2017
AV State Championships
M
U14
200m
Ryan Tarrant
2017
AV State Championships
M
U14
Long Jump
Ryan Tarrant
2017
AV State Championships
M
Open
400m
2017
AV State Championships
M
Open
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2017
AV State Championships
M
U16
200m Hurdles
Jakeb Pearson
2016/7
AV Shield: State Final
M
Open
Division 1
ANW
2016/7
AV Shield: White Zone
F
M
Open
Open
Division 1
Division 1

ANW
ANW




Mens Under 18
Mens Under 16
Womens Under 18
Womens Under 16
2017
AV 5km RoadWalk Teams Championship
M
Open
5km Road Walk
2016
Victorian Relay Championships
M
Open
Distance Medley
2016
Magpie Multis
F
Open
Decathlon
Natalie Laurie
2016
Magpie Multis
M
OPen
Decathlon
Chris White
2016
Victorian 10km Roadwalk Championship
M
U20
10km RoadWalk
Kyle Swan
2016
Victorian 20km Roadwalk Championship
M
Open
20km RoadWalk
Frank Bertei
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
F
40-53
3000m Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
F
40-53
1500m Walk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
F
40-53
800m
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
M
30-34
3000m Walk
Adam Patterson
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
M
30-34
1500m Walk
Adam Paterson
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
M
40-44
Long Jump
Kamal Liyanage
2016
Victorian Masters Championships
M
40-44
Triple Jump

Kamal Liyanage
2016
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
2016
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (Seated)
Brydee Moore (F33)
2016
Victorian Open Championship
M
Open
Discus
2016
Victorian Multis Championships
M
Open
Decathlon
David Brock
2016
Victorian Multis Championships
F
Open
Heptathlon
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U18
5000m Walk
Kyle Swan
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U17
400m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U17
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U18
High Jump
Bradley Bishop
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U16
High Jump
Eleanor Leeson
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U20
200m
Jarrod Michael Robinson
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U20
400m
Jarrod Michael Robinson
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
M
M16
Shot Put
Chloe Beovich
2016
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U14
3000mWalk
Ruby Paten
2016
AV Shield: White Zone
F
M
Open
Open
Division 1
Division 1
ANW


ANW




2015
Victorian Relay Championships
F

Open
4x100m
Brittany Burkitt, Bridgitte Seeley, Ally Bramer, Brooke Stratton
2015
Victorian U18 10km Roadwalk Championship
M
U18
10km RoadWalk
Kyle Swan
2015
Victorian U18 5km Roadwalk Championship
M
U18
5km RoadWalk
Kyle Swan
2015
Victorian 10km Roadwalk Championship
M
Open
10km RoadWalk
2015
Victorian 10km Roadwalk Championship
F
50+
10km RoadWalk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
55-59
1500mWalk
Pam Tindal
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
55-59
3000mWalk
Pam Tindal
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
55-59
800m
Pam Tindal
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
55-59
Javelin
Pam Tindal
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
50-54
3000mWalk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
F
50-54
1500mWalk
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2015
Victorian Masters Championships
M
40-44
1500m
Matthew Vernal
2015
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
Decathlon
2015
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
2015
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Javelin (Seated)
2015
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Shot Put (Seated)
Brydee Moore
2015
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Discus (Seated)
Brydee Moore
2015
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
Discus
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
M
U17
5000m Walk
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
F
U16
400m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
F
U16
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2015
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U20
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
M
U17
High Jump
2015
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U17
Javelin
Tamara Bleechmore
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
F
U15
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2015
Victorian Junior Championships
F
U15
Shot Put
Chloe Beovich
2015
AV Shield Final
M
Open
Division 1
ANW
2015
AV Shield: White Zone
M
F
M
M
F
Open
Open
U16
U18
U16
Division 1
Division 1
ANW
ANW


ANW



ANW
ANW
2014
Victorian Relay Championships
M
Open
Medley Relay
David Brock,Henry Au-Yeung, Jamie Stratton, Adrian McLean
2014
Victorian Relay Championships
F
U16
Distance Relay
Annaliese Carroll, Caitlyn Reidy, Luciana Treacy, Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2014
Victorian Roadwalk Championships
M
U16
5km Walk
Kyle Swan
2014
Victorian Roadwalk Championship
M
U18
5km Walk
Emily Swan
2014
Victorian Road Walk Championship
W
Open
15km Walk
Pam Tindal
2014
AV Shield Final
M
Open
ANW
2014
AV Shield Final
M
U20
ANW
2014
Victorian Masters Championships
F
W50-54
5000m
Carolyn Rosenbrock
2014
AV Shield: White Zone
M
M
F
F
M
Open
Under 20
Under 18
Open
Under 16
Division 2


Division 1
ANW
ANW
ANW



ANW




ANW
2014
Victorian Open
M
Open
Decathlon
David Brock
2014
Victorian Open
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
Kristy Stratton
2014
Victorian Open
M
Open
Hammer
Andrew May
2014
Victorian Open
M
Open
Long Jump
Jamie Stratton
2014
Victorian Open
F
Open-F33
Shot Put secured
Brydee Moore
2014
Victorian Open
F
Open-F33
Discus secured
Brydee Moore
2014
Victorian Open
F
100m
100m
Hana Basic
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U20
Long Jump
Kristy Stratton
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U20
Triple Jump
Kristy Stratton
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U16
3000mWalk
Kyle Swan
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U16
High Jump
Tom Maher
Bradley Bishop
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
M
U18
Long Jump
Luke Stratton
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U16
Javelin
Tamara Bleechmore
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U18
100m Hurdles
Amanda Pang
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U15
800m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2014
Victorian Junior Championship
F
U15
400m
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
2014
AV 5km RoadWalk Teams Championship
M
Open
5km Road Walk
Brad Simpson, Kyle Swan, Ryan Antidormi
2013
Victorian Relay Championships
M
Open
Medley
David Brock, Robert Walsh, Jamie Stratton, Adrian McLean
2013
Victorian Championship
M
Under 16
5km Road Walk
Kyle Swan
2013
Victorian Championship
M
Open
15km Road Walk
Brad Simpson
2013
Victorian Championship
M
Open
10km Road Walk
Brad Simpson
2013
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2013
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
Long Jump
Jamie Stratton
2013
Victorian Open Championships
F
Open
Javelin
Natalie Laurie
2013
Victorian Open Championships
M
Open
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2013
AV Shield Interclub Teams Final
ANW
Womens Open Div 2
Womens Under 18
Mens Under 20
2013
AV Shield East Region Final
ANW
Womens Open Div 2
Womens Under 18
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
110m Hurdles
David Brock
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Long Jump
Kristy Stratton
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Triple Jump
Kristy Stratton
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
100m
Hana Basic
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
200m
Hana Basic
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
Discus
Corey Lee
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
Shot Put
Corey Lee
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
Long Jump
Holly Cannizzo
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Triple Jump
Alex Webb
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
High Jump
David Brock
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
Javelin
Luke Stratton
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
High Jump
Holly Cannizzo
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 15
Javelin
Findlay Wood
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Pole Vault
David Brock
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Javelin
David Brock
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Discus
Brendan Lee
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2013
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 14
Hammer
Chloe Beovich
2013
AV 5km Teams Championship
M
Open
Road Walk
ANW: Brad Simpson, Frank Bertei, Ryan Antidormi
2013
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 20
Decathlon
David Brock
Simon van der Westhuizen
2013
Australian Youth Olympic Festival
F
Under 18
100, 200, Relay
Hana Basic Selected in team
2012
Victorian Relay Championships
F
Under 18
4x100m
Grazia-Inez Gallucci, Katarina Moesbergen, Brittany Burklitt, Hana Basic
State Record
(U18, U19, U20)
Club Record:  (U18,U19,U20,Open)
2012
AV Shield Interclub State Final
ANW
Mens Under 18
Mens Open Division 3
2012
AV Shield Region Final
ANW
Womens Under 18
Mens Under 18
Mens Open Division 3
2012
AV: Ex Athletes Trophy
Katarina Moesbergen
2012
AV: Sir Raymond Connelly Trophy
Katarina Moesbergen
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
High Jump
Holly Cannizzo
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Holly Cannizzo
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 17
100m
Hana Basic
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
100mH
David Brock
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
200m
Katarina Moesbergen
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Combined Events
David Brock
Simon van der Weshuizen
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Long Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 20
Triple Jump
Brooke Stratton
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
Pole Vault
David Brock
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
High Jump
David Brock
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
High Jump
Annie Broussard
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
Hammer
Corey Lee
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
Discus
Corey Lee
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
Shot Put
Corey Lee
2012
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 20
5000m Walk
Brad Simpson
2011
AV: Merit Award
Scott Bowden
2011
AV Road Walk Championships
F
Under 20
5km Race Walk - Road
Hilary Brazel
2011
AV Road Walk Championships
M
Open
15km Race Walk - Road
Frank Bertei
2011
AV Shield Interclub State Final
ANW
Womens Under 18
Mens Open Division 2
Mens Under 18
2011
AV Shield Region Final
ANW
Womens Under 18
Mens Open Div 2
Mens Under 18
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 18
High Jump
David Brock
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
100m
Hana Basic
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
200m
Hana Basic
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
200m
Brittany Burkitt
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 18
Javelin
David Brock
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 17
Javelin
Ryan Antidormi
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
M
Under 16
800m
Alan Vernal
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Hana Basic
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 15
High Jump
Holly Cannizzo
2011
Victorian Junior Championships
F
Under 18
Long Jump
Brittany Burkitt
2011
AV Men’s Road Walk Championship
M
Open
10km Race Walk - Road
Frank Bertei
2011
Victorian Youth Multi Event Championship
M
Under 18
Combined Events
David Brock
Simon van der Westhuizen
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 17
5km Race Walk
Ryan Antidormi
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 17
100m
Brittany Burkitt
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 16
100m
Hana Basic
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 16
200m
Hana Basic
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 15
100m
Katarina Moesbergen
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
High Jump
David Brock
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
Javelin
David Brock
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
Triple Jump
Alex Webb
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 16
100m
Daniel Sonsini
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
F
Under 17
200m
Brittany Burkitt
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
Long Jump
David Brock
2011
Victorian Youth Championships
M
Under 18
Pole Vault
David Brock
2011
Australian Athletics Tour Meet (Perth)
M
Open
Javelin
Nathan Burgess
2011
Australian Combined Events Champs (Perth)
M
Under 18
Combined Events
David Brock
2011
Australian Road Walk Championships
F
Open
20km Race Walk
Regan Lamble
2010
AV Shield Interclub State Final
ANW
Womens Under 20
Mens Open Div 2
2010
AV Shield Region Final
ANW
Womens Under 20
Mens Open Div 2
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 20
5km Race Walk
Natalie Laurie
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 14
Long Jump
Hana Basic
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 14
200m Hurdles
Amanda Pang
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 14
100m
Amanda Pang
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
M
Under 17
High Jump
David Brock
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 16
Long Jump
Brittany Burkitt
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 20
Shot Put
Natalie Laurie
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
M
Under 16
3km race Walk
Ryan Antidormi
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 14
80m Hurdles
Amanda Pang
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 16
200m
Brittany Burkitt
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 20
Hammer
Natalie Laurie
2010
Victorian Youth Championship
F
Under 16
Triple Jump
Brittany Burkitt
2010
Victorian Multi Event Championships
M
Under 18
Decathlon
David Brock
Simon van der Westhuizen
2010
Victorian Championships
F
Under 18
8km Race Walk
Hilary Brazel
       ANW State Hall Of Fame between 2010-current                               2000-2009                        Prior to 2000
#top