#top

FOP

200m: Stephanie Meerwald 27.99 (-1.7); Holly Hodges 31.60 (-2.0); Tess Griffiths 31.62 (-0.6); Mia Ward 35.61 (-2.1);

800m: Tess Griffiths 2:56.0h; Chantal Klep 3:02.6h;

400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 79.52;

Hammer: Chantal Klep 19.29m; Holly Hodges 21.33m; Natalie Laurie 19.15m;

Shot Put: Chantal Klep 7.44m; Holly Hodges 8.31m; Tess Griffiths 6.97m; Natalie Laurie 8.30m;

Triple Jump: Mia Ward 6.80m; Kelly Laing 8.60m; Tess Griffiths 9.24m;

F20

200m: Jasmine Woods 30.49 (-0.4);

Shot Put: Jasmine Woods 5.64m;

F18

200m: Aranya Manchanayake 28.28 (-1.0); Kyla Chapman 29.28 (-2.0);

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 31.18m;

Shot Put: Elise Keeghan 12.70m; Kyla Chapman 7.11m;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 10.90m;

F16

200m: Gemma Leung 27.56 (-1.9); Milan Keogh 28.13 (-1.9); Alyssa Chapman 28.32 (-2.0);

200m Hurdles: Milan Keogh 33.44 (-1.4); Alyssa Chapman 34.08 (-1.6); Jaslene Ong 36.29 (-1.6);

High Jump: Milan Keogh 1.18m;

Shot Put: Milan Keogh 8.73m; Jaslene Ong 9.01m; Lily Matthews 9.46m;

Triple Jump: Jaslene Ong 9.79m;

F14

800m: Taylah Dux 3:04.3h;

Shot Put: Taylah Dux 5.59m;

MOP

200m: Corey Robinson 23.04 (+0.0); Zachary Wilmot 23.58 (1.7); Jarrod Long 24.35 (0.3); Sam Tassone 25.39 (-1.9); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 26.44 (-3.0); Alan Vernal DNS; Thiruben Thana Rajan DNS;

800m: Corey Robinson 2:02.5h; Alan Vernal 2:08.9h; Sam Tassone 2:22.9h; Jarrod Long 2:27.2h;

400m Hurdles: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 73.64;

3000m Walk: Kyle Swan 12:00.0h;

High Jump: Alan Vernal 1.13m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen NM;

Shot Put: Alan Vernal 4.93m; Corey Robinson 8.76m; Jarrod Long 6.54m;

Triple Jump: Sam Tassone 10.11m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.23m;

M18

200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.68 (+0.0) (club MU16 record claimed)

Flynn Cocking 22.94 (1.7); Liam MacDonald 25.51 (0.3);

High Jump: Liam MacDonald 1.73m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 10.84m;

M16

100m: Josiah Stanford 12.52 (+0.0);

200m: Cooper Bertram 24.57 (-1.9); William Zheng 28.57 (-2.0);

800m: Jake Olarenshaw 2:08.3h; Joshua Carlin 2:09.5h; William Zheng 2:26.0h;

200m Hurdles: Jake Frost 30.51 (-1.9); William Zheng 35.93 (0.5);

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan NM;

High Jump: Jake Frost 1.53m;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford 5.39m;

Shot Put: Cooper Bertram 10.79m;

M14

200m: Max Wright 26.83 (-3.0);

800m: Zac Mellech 2:12.7h; Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:17.7h;

200m Hurdles: Max Wright 31.54 (-1.9); Syrus Ong 32.98 (-2.5);

High Jump: Syrus Ong 1.38m;

M40

200m: Darryl Griffiths 26.82 (-0.2);

Shot Put: Darryl Griffiths 8.08m;

Triple Jump: Darryl Griffiths 8.91m;

Round 1  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here:    https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 22 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?