#top
Round4  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here:  https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

100m: Tess Griffiths 15.00 (-2.4);

400m: Tess Griffiths 68.91;

800m: Natalie Laurie 3:02.12;

1500m: Chantal Klep 5:57.8h;

400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 74.81;

4x100m: (Kelly Laing, Kyla Chapman, Susana Lutui, Tess Griffiths) 56.42;

Discus: Chantal Klep 25.93m;

Hammer: Natalie Laurie 20.02m;

Javelin: Chantal Klep 19.11m;

Long Jump: Kelly Laing 3.97m; Tess Griffiths 4.01m;

Shot Put: Natalie Laurie 9.23m;


F20

100m: Jasmine Woods 15.59 (-1.9); Susana Lutui 15.99 (-1.9);

Javelin: Susana Lutui 30.66m;

Long Jump: Jasmine Woods 4.59m;


F18

100m: Kyla Chapman 14.29 (-1.9);

400m: Kyla Chapman 65.35;

1500m: Emma Tan 6:02.9h;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 40.34m; Kyla Chapman 15.50m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 33.09m;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 5.65m (2.6);

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.90m;


F16

400m: Gemma Leung 66.11;

1500m: Lara Gniatkiewicz 6:30.8h;

Discus: Lily Matthews 28.34m;

Javelin: Lily Matthews 20.50m; Amelia Bianco 17.78m;

Long Jump: Lara Gniatkiewicz 4.01m; Amelia Bianco


F40

2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:10.3h;

MOP

100m: Sami Lutui 12.13 (-2.5); Sam Tassone 12.76 (-3.5);

200m: Corey Robinson 22.96 (+0.0); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 26.52 (-0.3);

400m: Sami Lutui 53.91; Sam Tassone 58.11;

1500m: Alan Vernal 4:34.6h;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.30; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 75.14;

Discus: Alan Vernal 12.58m;

Hammer: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 20.09m;

Long Jump: Alan Vernal 3.55m; Sam Tassone 4.77m; Sami Lutui NM;

Shot Put: Corey Robinson 8.50m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.42m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.52m;


M18

100m: Jordan Gilbert 11.65 (-1.6); Flynn Cocking 11.77 (-2.0);

200m: Liam Macdonald 25.33 (-0.3);

400m: Kai Nielsen 50.19; Jordan Gilbert 50.37; Flynn Cocking 53.58;

Discus: Jordan Gilbert 33.06m;


M16

100m: William Zheng 14.89 (-4.3);

400m: Jake Olarenshaw 51.59;

1500m: Joshua Carlin 4:16.9h; Nick Fang 4:29.4h;

100m Hurdles: William Zheng 20.45 (-0.7);


M14

100m: Zac Mellech 14.08 (-1.8);

800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:25.15;

1500m: Zac Mellech 4:37.4h;

Long Jump: Zac Mellech 4.61m;


M40

100m: Darryl Griffiths 13.19 (-2.5);

400m: Darryl Griffiths 60.66;

Long Jump: Darryl Griffiths 4.40m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 22 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?