#top
Round 2  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here:

https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

100m: Holly Hodges 14.71 (1.4); Jessica Dux 14.74 (0.2); Tess Griffiths 14.87 (0.2); Kelly Laing 14.97 (0.4); Mia Ward 16.52 (0.1);

200m: Stephanie Meerwald 27.72 (0.7); Natalie Laurie 28.34 (0.5);

400m: Tess Griffiths 70.57; Kelly Laing 73.04; Jessica Dux DNS;

800m: Natalie Laurie 2:44.5h;

1500m: Mia Ward 6:16.1h;

100m Hurdles: Jessica Dux DNF;

400m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 67.78; Natalie Laurie 73.82;

4x200m: (Kelly Laing, Jasmine Woods, Kyla Chapman, Taylah Dux) 1:59.01;

Discus: Jessica Dux 15.76m;

Hammer: Natalie Laurie 20.35m;

Javelin: Holly Hodges 30.36m; Jessica Dux 19.18m;

Long Jump: Mia Ward DNS; Kelly Laing 4.09m; Tess Griffiths 4.00m;

Shot Put: Natalie Laurie 9.31m;

Triple Jump: Natalie Laurie 10.37m;

F20

100m: Jasmine Woods 13.98 (0.2);

400m: Jasmine Woods 76.64;

Long Jump: Jasmine Woods 4.25m;

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 2.85m;

F18

100m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 13.81 (-0.4); Kyla Chapman 13.93 (0.4); Aranya Manchanayake DNS;

200m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein DNS;

400m: Kyla Chapman DNS;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 39.34m; Kyla Chapman DNS;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 34.64m;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake DNS; Kyla Chapman 3.76m; Cheyenne Van Ravenstein DNS;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake DNS;

Triple Jump: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein DNS;

F16

100m: Gemma Leung 13.24 (+0.0); Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 14.05 (1.1);

400m: Jaslene Ong 68.74;

1500m: Lara Gniatkiewicz 6:24.9h;

90m Hurdles: Alyssa Chapman 14.28 (+0.0);

Discus: Jaslene Ong 23.13m; Lily Matthews 25.57m;

Javelin: Jaslene Ong 15.64m; Lily Matthews 21.67m;

Long Jump: Alyssa Chapman 4.76m; Jaslene Ong 4.10m; Lara Gniatkiewicz 4.04m;

F14

100m: Taylah Dux DNS;

1500m: Taylah Dux 6:30.3h;

Discus: Taylah Dux 16.85m;

Javelin: Taylah Dux 13.01m;

F40

3000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 17:02.4h;

MOP

100m: Ryan Hatch 10.85 (1.1); Corey Robinson 11.49 (+0.0); Sam Tassone 12.23; Liam Kernick 13.10 (0.3); Jarrod Long 18.07 (1.1);

200m: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 25.31 (1.1); Thiruben Thana Rajan DNS;

400m: Corey Robinson 49.77; Sam Tassone 60.35; Alan Vernal 60.38; Jarrod Long DNS;

1500m: Alan Vernal 4:23.3h;

400m Hurdles: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 74.79;

4x200m: (Jake Olarenshaw, Corey Robinson, Ryan Hatch, Liam Kernick) 1:37.50;

Hammer: Ben Van Der Westhuizen NM;

Javelin: Jarrod Long DNS; Ryan Hatch 38.32m;

Long Jump: Alan Vernal 3.41m; Corey Robinson 6.30m; Sam Tassone 4.82m; Jarrod Long 4.48m;

Shot Put: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.95m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 13.49m;

M18

100m: Jordan Gilbert 11.28 (1.1);

200m: Flynn Cocking 22.85 (+0.0);

Discus: Jordan Gilbert DNS;

M16

100m: William Zheng 14.06 (+0.0); Josiah Stanford DNS;

400m: Jake Olarenshaw 55.17; William Zheng 62.27;

800m: Joshua Carlin 2:09.1h;

1500m: Jake Olarenshaw 4:36.3h; Nick Fang 4:41.5h;

3000m: Joshua Carlin 9:40.9h;

100m Hurdles: Jake Frost 15.00 (0.3); Cooper Bertram 15.60 (1.8); William Zheng 20.88 (1.8);

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan DNS;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford DNS;

Pole Vault: Cooper Bertram 3.00m;

M14

100m: Zac Mellech DNS;

200m: Max Wright DNS;

400m: Zac Mellech DNS;

800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:19.1h;

3000m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 10:02.3h;

90m Hurdles: Syrus Ong 15.09 (+0.0);

200m Hurdles: Max Wright DNS;

Discus: Syrus Ong DNS;

Javelin: Syrus Ong DNS;

Pole Vault: Syrus Ong 2.25m;

M40

100m: Darryl Griffiths 13.03 (0.7);

400m: Darryl Griffiths 60.40;

Long Jump: Darryl Griffiths 3.95m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 22 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?