#top
Round 7  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here:  https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

200m: Tess Griffiths 30.20 (-1.2); Natalie Laurie 30.25 (-0.1); Chantal Klep 33.69 (-1.5);

800m: Natalie Laurie 2:50.93; Chantal Klep 3:04.60;

400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 81.88;

Hammer: Chantal Klep 20.82m; Tess Griffiths 12.97m; Natalie Laurie 18.88m;

Shot Put: Chantal Klep 8.21m; Tess Griffiths 7.67m; Natalie Laurie 8.24m;

Natalie Laurie 9.90m;


F20

200m: Jasmine Woods 29.91 (-0.7);

Triple Jump: Jasmine Woods 9.66m;


F18

100m: Aranya Manchanayake 13.22 (2.4);

200m: Aranya Manchanayake 27.24 (3.1);

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 4.96m (2.3); 5.68m (3.3);


F16

100m: Bree Horne ; Milan Keogh 12.78 (-1.8); Gemma Leung 13.32 (2.4); Jaslene Ong 14.13 (2.4);

200m: Gemma Leung 26.93 (3.1); Bree Horne 27.30 (3.1); Jaslene Ong 28.94 (3.1); Lara Gniatkiewicz 30.05 (-0.1);

90m Hurdles: Milan Keogh 13.53 (-4.6);

Discus: Jaslene Ong 24.99m; Lily Matthews 26.60m;

Hammer: Jaslene Ong 18.33m;

Shot Put: Lara Gniatkiewicz 6.38m; Amelia Bianco 6.75m;

Triple Jump: Lara Gniatkiewicz 8.00m; Amelia Bianco 8.55m;


F14

90m Hurdles: Maddie Tarabay 14.04 (-1.8);

Discus: Maddie Tarabay 31.63m;

Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 34.88m;

Long Jump: Maddie Tarabay 4.42m;

MOP

100m: Daniel White-Alikakos 11.41 (+0.0); Corey Robinson 11.46 (1.0);

200m: Sam Tassone 25.05 (+0.0);

400m: Corey Robinson 49.28;

800m: Alan Vernal 2:15.65;

400m Hurdles: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 78.42;

Hammer: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 18.82m;

High Jump: Alan Vernal 1.13m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.63m;

Long Jump: Corey Robinson 6.10m;

Shot Put: Alan Vernal 4.71m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.20m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 11.23m;


M18

100m: Flynn Cocking 11.34 (-0.1);

200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.83 (-2.9);

400m: Flynn Cocking 55.11;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 11.02m;


M16

100m: Cooper Bertram 11.93 (2.8);

200m: Cooper Bertram 23.86 (4.7); Jake Olarenshaw 24.05 (+0.0); William Zheng 27.84 (-1.1);

800m: Jake Olarenshaw 2:03.52; Nick Fang 2:13.77; William Zheng 2:23.57;

200m Hurdles: William Zheng 35.44 (-2.7);

Discus: Cooper Bertram FOUL;

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 48.72m;


M14

100m: Syrus Ong 13.64 (3.3);

200m: Syrus Ong 27.85 (3.9);

800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:16.03;

Discus: Syrus Ong 25.14m;


M40

200m: Darryl Griffiths 26.84 (-2.3);

Hammer: Darryl Griffiths 19.52m;

Shot Put: Darryl Griffiths 8.83m;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 18 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?