#top
Round 8  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here: https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

100m: Kelly Laing 14.75 (-0.6);

400m: Kelly Laing 71.83;

1500m: Chantal Klep 6:23.3h;

Discus: Chantal Klep 26.85m;

Javelin: Chantal Klep 21.85m; Holly Hodges 28.90m;

Long Jump: Kelly Laing 4.15m;


F20

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.15m;


F18

100m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 13.78 (0.6);

400m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 67.79;

400m Hurdles: Kyla Chapman 78.79;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 33.77m; 35.94m; Aranya Manchanayake 13.07m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 26.08m;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 5.43m (0.6); Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 4.44m;


F16

100m: Gemma Leung 13.73 (-1.1); Bree Horne 13.79 (-1.1); Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 14.26 (-0.9);

400m: Gemma Leung 64.31; Jaslene Ong 67.27;

90m Hurdles: Alyssa Chapman 15.06 (-2.0);

100m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 16.03 (-2.5); Bree Horne 16.13 (-2.5);

Discus: Jaslene Ong 24.84m; Lily Matthews 26.58m;

Hammer: Lily Matthews 19.96m;

Javelin: Jaslene Ong DNS; Lily Matthews 22.08m;

Long Jump: Alyssa Chapman 4.94m; Jaslene Ong 4.40m;

Shot Put: Lily Matthews 8.63m;


F40

2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:57.6h;

MOP

100m: Sami Lutui 11.88 (+0.0); Sam Tassone 12.57 (-1.0); Jarrod Long DNS;

200m: Corey Robinson 22.66 (1.9);

400m: Sami Lutui 52.35; Alan Vernal 60.46; Sam Tassone DNS;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 55.53;

Discus: Alan Vernal 13.02m;

Long Jump: Alan Vernal 3.48m; Sam Tassone DNS; Jarrod Long DNS; Ryan Hatch 7.10m; Sami Lutui 6.05m (-1.3);

Shot Put: Corey Robinson 8.83m;


M18

100m: Flynn Cocking 11.92 (-3.1); Liam Macdonald 12.00 (1.1);

400m: Liam Macdonald 56.20;


M16

100m: Cooper Bertram 11.73 (1.2); Jake Olarenshaw 12.40 (-2.5); William Zheng 13.83 (-1.6);

200m: Jake Frost 24.93 (1.9);

400m: William Zheng 61.74;

3000m: Joshua Carlin 9:55.3h;

100m Hurdles: Cooper Bertram 14.22 (3.1); William Zheng 20.19 (1.5);

200m Hurdles: Jake Frost 28.14 (-1.1);

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 43.94m;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford 5.86m (+0.0);


M14

100m: Max Wright 13.12 (-1.8);

3000m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 9:59.2h;

100m Hurdles: Syrus Ong 16.34 (2.5); Max Wright 16.39 (1.5);

Javelin: Syrus Ong NM; Max Wright 22.85m;

Pole Vault: Syrus Ong 2.55m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 24 January 2023



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?