#top
Round 6  

2022/23 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here: https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

100m: Brooke Stratton 12.02 (+0.0); Natalie Laurie 13.93 (2.8); Tess Griffiths 14.39 (2.8); Kelly Laing 14.55 (3.1);

400m: Tess Griffiths 71.70; Kelly Laing 76.43;

1500m: Mia Ward 6:22.69;

1500m Walk: Tess Griffiths 10:03.25; Natalie Laurie 7:56.51;

Discus: Mia Ward NM; Natalie Laurie 26.42m;

Javelin: Mia Ward 12.25m; Holly Hodges 31.65m; Natalie Laurie 36.87m;

Long Jump: Kelly Laing 3.68m; Tess Griffiths 4.18m;


F20

100m: Susana Lutui 15.67 (3.4);

Javelin: Susana Lutui 32.08m;

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges NM;


F18

200m: Kyla Chapman 28.01 (+0.0); Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 28.52 (0.7);

800m: Emma Tan 2:53.11;

3000m: Emma Tan 13:45.0h;

400m Hurdles: Kyla Chapman 77.76;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 36.55m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 30.93m;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 5.40m (+0.0);

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 3.10m;

Shot Put: Kyla Chapman 6.61m;

Triple Jump: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 8.42m;


F16

100m: Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 13.62 (2.9);

200m: Gemma Leung 27.01 (+0.0);

Javelin: Jaslene Ong DNS;


F40

3000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 17:37.66;

MOP

100m: Ryan Hatch 10.96 (2.2); Corey Robinson 11.33 (2.0); Jarrod Long 11.86 (1.4); Sami Lutui 11.86 (1.4);

400m: Corey Robinson 49.69; Sami Lutui 51.99; Jarrod Long 57.86; Alan Vernal 59.53;

1500m: Alan Vernal 4:26.98;

Discus: Alan Vernal 13.67m;

Long Jump: Corey Robinson 6.25m; Jarrod Long 4.23m; Sami Lutui 6.48m (1.5);


M18

100m: Liam Macdonald 11.94 (2.4);

200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.51 (0.5); Flynn Cocking 22.78 (0.5);

400m: Kai Nielsen 50.58; Liam Macdonald DNS;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 10.85m;


M16

100m: William Zheng 13.71 (1.1);

400m: William Zheng 61.12;

800m: Jake Olarenshaw 2:00.5h; Nick Fang 2:11.1h;

3000m: Joshua Carlin 9:52.9h;

100m Hurdles: William Zheng 20.11 (+0.0);

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 55.46m;


M14

800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 2:13.5h;


M40

100m: Darryl Griffiths 13.33 (0.9);

Discus: Darryl Griffiths 20.37m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 04 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


Female

800m: Chloe Johnstone 2:20.87; Kyla Chapman 2:24.61; Alyssa Chapman 2:37.25;

Male

800m: Joshua Carlin 2:16.34; Oscar Wright 2:17.42;