#top

FOP

60m: Brooke Stratton 07.80; Monique Larose 08.36; Jessica Dux 09.02; Natalie Laurie  09.71

600m: Jessica Dux 2:21.43; Natalie Laurie 2:21.45

Discus: Natalie Laurie 25.44m; Jessica Dux 15.72m

Long Jump: Jessica Dux 4.26m; Natalie Laurie 3.74m


F20

60m: Tess Griffiths 09.28; Margaret Dai  09.99

600m: Tess Griffiths 2:02.85; Margaret Dai 2:12.70

Discus: Tess Griffiths 17.23m

Long Jump: Tess Griffiths 3.98m; Margaret Dai  3.63m


F18

60m: Amber Clarke  08.26

600m: Elise Carbery  2:09.77

Discus: Amber Clarke  19.80m

Long Jump: Amber Clarke  4.72m; Elise Carbery  4.42m


F16

60m: Aranya Manchanayake  09.13; Kyla Chapman 09.29

600m: Kyla Chapman 1:49.25

Discus: Elise Keeghan  33.17m; Aranya Manchanayake  16.49m

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake  5.12m; Kyla Chapman 4.10m


F14

60m: Gemma Leung  08.69; Alyssa Chapman  09.90

600m: Chloe Johnstone 1:45.56; Alyssa Chapman  2:13.79

Long Jump: Gemma Leung  5.05m; Alyssa Chapman  4.13m

MOP

60m: Ryan Hatch 07.47; Corey Robinson  07.72; Simon van der Westhuizen 08.34; Michael Hough  08.57

600m: Corey Robinson  85.35; Darci Hughes  87.59; David Brock (undefined) 1:37.55; Michael Hough  1:46.23; Simon van der Westhuizen  1:50.65

Discus: David Brock 38.37m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen  24.95m; Simon van der Westhuizen  24.36m; Michael Hough 18.64m

Long Jump: Corey Robinson  6.05m; Simon van der Westhuizen  4.91m; Michael Hough  4.77m; David Brock  4.58m


M20

60m: Sam Tassone  08.20; Jay Stephan  08.37

600m: Sam Tassone  1:39.56

Discus: Sam Tassone  18.47m

Long Jump: Sam Tassone 4.46m


M18

60m: Joshua Young 08.01; Melvin Subramaniam 08.21

Long Jump: Joshua Young 5.65m; Melvin Subramaniam  4.79m


M16

60m: Jordan Gilbert  08.17

Discus: Jordan Gilbert 25.83m

Long Jump: Jordan Gilbert  4.87m


M14

60m: Lachlan McGowan  09.19; Joshua Carlin  09.53

600m: Joshua Carlin  1:39.87

Discus: Lachlan McGowan  26.71m; Joshua Carlin 13.90m

Long Jump: Joshua Carlin  NM


M40

60m: Darryl Griffiths  08.83

600m: Darryl Griffiths  1:55.57; Adam McCann  2:08.57

Discus: Darryl Griffiths  22.93m; Adam McCann  15.52m

Long Jump: Darryl Griffiths  4.00m


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 01 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?