#top

Round 1          Saturday 7 October 2017       at Nunawading


Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed.



If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest scorer Natalie Laurie

 100m: Brooke Stratton 11.92; Jessica Dux 13.63; Natalie Laurie 14.23; Ashleigh Morley 15.28;

  400m: Nicole Pennings 62.76; Natalie Laurie 65.39; Ashleigh Shield 69.09; Jessica Dux 69.38; Amy Richardson 71.93;

  1500m: Bridget Brammer 5:26.2h; Nicole Pennings 5:37.9h; Amy Richardson 5:43.6h; Wendy Muldoon 6:42.5h;

  3000m: Brigitte Seeley 10:35.7h;

  100m Hurdles: Jessica Dux 19.03; Ashleigh Morley 19.73;

  3000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 16:43.4h;

  Long Jump: Jessica Dux 4.35m;

  Pole Vault: Natalie Laurie 2.15m;

  Javelin: Natalie Laurie 40.86m; Ashleigh Morley 29.38m; Erin Holdway 19.60m; Jessica Dux 16.84m;

  Discus: Natalie Laurie 28.72m; Nicole Pennings 28.25m; Erin Holdway 21.67m;


Womens Under 18 - highest scorer Eleanor Leeson

 100m: Monique Larose 12.78;

  Triple Jump: Eleanor Leeson 10.59m;

  High Jump: Eleanor Leeson 1.60m;


Womens Under 16  - highest scorer  Stephanie Meerwald

 100m: Felicia Arefta 13.35; Natasha Shaw 13.85; Sarah Morley 14.56;

  200m: Stephanie Meerwald 27.50;

  400m: Stephanie Meerwald 62.33;

  90m Hurdles: Sarah Morley 17.73;

  200m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 32.55;

  3000m Walk: Holly Cocking 17:28.0h;

  Long Jump: Tess Griffiths 4.27m; Phoebe Cotton 3.52m;

  Javelin: Sarah Morley 27.68m;


Womens Under 14  - highest scorer   Elena Tyers

 80m Hurdles: Elena Tyers 15.13;




Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer  David Brock

 100m: Nathan Deslandes 10.89; Jarrod Michael Robinson 11.18; Nicholas Arefta 11.31; Henry Au-Yeung 11.33; Zachary Wilmot 11.65; Corey Robinson 11.69; David Brock 11.84; Darci Hughes 12.05; Evan Pearce 12.07; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 12.36;

(Note: our top 4 runners were fastest in the Zone!)

 200m: Bradley Bishop 24.60;

  400m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 48.53; Nicholas Arefta 50.05; Corey Robinson 51.87; Zachary Wilmot 52.45; Darci Hughes 52.57; Simon Johnstone-Robertson 52.73; David Brock 53.04; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 57.21;

  1500m: Joel Donnar 4:07.2h; Bradley Simpson 4:30.3h;

  3000m: Adrian McLean 8:47.2h; Mark Deslandes 10:10.0h;

  3000m Walk: Bradley Simpson DQ;

  Long Jump: Corey Robinson 6.06m;

  High Jump: Bradley Bishop 1.95m; Darren Tang 1.95m; David Brock 1.94m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.70m;

  Javelin: Nathan Deslandes 47.58m;

  Shot Put: David Brock 13.09m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.15m; Bradley Bishop 9.98m;

  Discus: Nathan Deslandes 32.42m;


Mens Under 18 - highest scorer  Ryan Hatch

 100m: Ryan Hatch 11.47; Colin Wu 11.58;

  Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 6.76m;

  Javelin: Ryan Hatch 29.78m;


Mens Under 16 - highest scorer  Sami Lutui

 100m: Jakeb Pearson 12.05; Sami Lutui 12.26; Harrison Broadbent 12.43; Angus Reddy 12.45; James Reddy 12.47; Sam Tassone 12.81; Mitchell Williams 13.67;

(Note: our top 4 runners were fastest in the Zone!)

 400m: Jakeb Pearson 53.01; Sami Lutui 54.83; Connor Downie 57.45; Harrison Broadbent 57.55; Angus Reddy 58.02; James Reddy 58.71;

  1500m: Connor Downie 4:44.9h;

  100m Hurdles: Harrison Broadbent 15.49; Sami Lutui 15.81; Jakeb Pearson 17.49;

  Long Jump: Sami Lutui 5.43m; Jakeb Pearson 4.93m;


Mens Under 14  - highest scorer Noah Wright

 200m: Noah Wright 27.96;

  800m: Noah Wright 2:18.7h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 10 October 2017



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?