#top

Round 11

Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed

- Full Results on the AV website here

- maybe waiting on relay results inclusion


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here

Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest scorer:

  100m: Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 12.98;

  200m: Cassandra Wang Lecouteur NT; Bridget Brammer 27.98; Jessica Dux 28.11; Ashleigh Morley 34.51; Jenny Morley 34.90;

  400m: Bridget Brammer 61.40; Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 64.62; Ashleigh Shield 65.22;

  800m: Gemma Hall 2:25.1h; Nicole Pennings 2:28.6h; Ashleigh Morley 3:34.2h;

  5000m: Eloise Thompson 22:52.81;

  Javelin: Ashleigh Morley 22.80m;


Womens Under 18 - highest scorer:

  200m: Gemma Dearness 31.32;

  400m: Hannah Shanley 65.45;

  800m: Gemma Dearness 2:32.9h;


Womens Under 16  - highest scorer :

  200m: Amy Tyrrell 27.23; Felicia Arefta 29.55; Tess Griffiths 30.22; Rebekah Powierski 30.56; Holly Cocking 30.62; Sarah Morley 32.96;

  800m: Holly Cocking 2:40.3h; Tess Griffiths 2:59.5h; Sarah Morley 3:34.9h;

  Long Jump: Amy Tyrrell 5.69m;

  Triple Jump: Susana Lutui 8.44m;

  Javelin: Sarah Morley 29.45m; Susana Lutui 29.41m;  


Womens Under 14  - no competitors




Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer:

  100m: Darci Hughes 12.27;

  200m: Nicholas Arefta 23.69; Corey Robinson 23.75; Darci Hughes 25.27;

  400m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 49.03; Tristan Robinson 49.21; Darci Hughes 51.83;

  800m: Simon Johnstone-Robertson 2:08.7h; Chris White 2:19.0h; David Sommers 2:53.0h; Adam McCann 2:59.5h;

  5000m: Adam McCann 22:04.8h;

  110m Hurdles: Chris White 18.06;

  400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 58.05; Adam McCann 85.34;

  High Jump: Bradley Bishop 2.00m; Chris White 1.80m;

  Pole Vault: Chris White 3.25m;

  Javelin: Chris White 32.95m;

  Shot Put: Chris White 11.78m;

  Discus: Chris White 40.46m;


Mens Under 18 -highest scorer:

  100m: Ryan Hatch 11.83;

  400m Hurdles: Kaya Beagley 61.42;

  High Jump: Liam Tully 1.80m;


Mens Under 16 - highest scorer:

  100m: Jakeb Pearson DQ;

  200m: Sami Lutui 24.89; Angus Reddy 26.13; James Reddy 26.15; Mitchell Williams 28.69;

  400m: Jakeb Pearson 52.51;

  800m: James Reddy 2:22.3h; Harrison Broadbent 2:25.8h; Angus Reddy 2:31.2h;

  5000m: Harrison Broadbent 20:10.4h;

  400m Hurdles: Harrison Broadbent 00.00; Jakeb Pearson 62.31; Sami Lutui 64.40;

  Triple Jump: Sami Lutui 10.10m;

  High Jump: Mitchell Williams 1.40m;

  Javelin: Sami Lutui 28.32m; Harry May 23.63m; Mitchell Williams 18.12m;

  Hammer: Sami Lutui 21.74m; Harry May 19.79m; Jakeb Pearson NM;


Mens Under 14 - highest scorer:

  200m: Flynn Cocking 31.55;

  800m: Noah Wright 2:21.6h; Flynn Cocking 2:33.1h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 22 January 2018



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?