#top

18/01 Round 10

Ballarat Bendigo Geelong Keilor Park Ringwood


AV Shield point scores: Round 10

FOP

200m: Natalie Laurie 28.91 (1.1); Jessica Dux 27.55 (0.9);

800m: Natalie Laurie 3:27.4h;

1500m: Bridget Brammer 5:03.4h;

2000m Walk: Natalie Laurie 10:52.5h;

4x100m: Nunawading  (Natalie Laurie, Stephanie Meerwald, Monique Larose, Jessica Dux) 52.82;

Hammer: Nicole Pennings 15.82m; Erin Holdway 36.56m; Natalie Laurie 18.03m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings DNS;

Long Jump: Bridget Brammer 4.96m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 8.85m; Natalie Laurie 9.39m; Jessica Dux 7.74m;

Triple Jump: Natalie Laurie 10.33m; Jessica Dux 9.33m;


F20

200m: Monique Larose 26.83 (0.4); Holly Hodges DNS;

800m: Hannah Shanley 2:45.1h;

Hammer: Holly Hodges 16.00m;

Shot Put: Holly Hodges 6.94m;


F18

200m: Mia Ward 32.70 (1.1); Hannah Hodges 28.23 (0.9); Tess Griffiths 28.87 (1.8); Rebekah Powierski 31.14 (1.7);

800m: Stephanie Meerwald 2:40.7h;

2000m Walk: Rebekah Powierski 10:31.2h;

4x100m: Nunawading  (Alyssa Chapman, Kyla Chapman, Susana Lutui, Hannah Hodges) 56.84;

Hammer: Mia Ward 6.36m;

High Jump: Hannah Hodges 1.45m;

Shot Put: Susana Lutui 13.50m;

Triple Jump: Mia Ward 7.48m; Hannah Hodges 10.00m; Tess Griffiths DNS;


F16

200m: Kyla Chapman 29.28 (1.7);

800m: Kyla Chapman 2:35.2h; Aranya Manchanayake 2:55.4h;

High Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 1.25m; Elise Carbery DNS;

Shot Put: Kyla Chapman 5.52m; Aranya Manchanayake 7.83m; Elise Carbery 10.53m; Elise Keeghan 10.16m;

Triple Jump: Kyla Chapman 9.47m;


F14

200m: Alyssa Chapman 31.50 (1.1);

800m: Alyssa Chapman 2:49.2h;

Triple Jump: Alyssa Chapman 9.30m;


F40

800m: Wendy Muldoon 3:09.1h;

2000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 10:44.4h;


MOP

200m: Darci Hughes 23.64 (0.8); Nicholas Arefta 23.05 (1.3); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 30.28 (2.2); Jayasuriya Perera 24.61 (+0.0); Jarrod Michael Robinson 22.82 (1.7);

800m: Corey Robinson 2:07.8h;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 57.30; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 78.89;

4x100m: Nunawading  (Darci Hughes, Michael Hough, Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Corey Robinson) 49.20;

Hammer: David Brock 36.66m;

High Jump: David Brock 1.65m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.65m;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 7.20m (0.2);

Shot Put: David Brock 12.99m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 8.78m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.91m;


M20

200m: Liam Kernick 27.44; Michael Hough 26.57 (1.7);

800m: Michael Hough 2:32.7h;

Hammer: Michael Hough 21.40m;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.80m;

Shot Put: Michael Hough 10.14m;


M18

200m: Jakeb Pearson 22.99 (2.2); Sam Tassone 25.19 (1.7); Jarrod Long 24.32 (0.8); James Reddy 23.67 (1.3); Angus Reddy 24.28 (0.1); Sami Lutui 24.02 (0.8);

800m: Jakeb Pearson 2:06.1h; Sam Tassone 2:18.9h; Jarrod Long 2:31.9h; Harrison Broadbent 2:10.4h;

4x100m: Nunawading  (Jarrod Long, Kavin Mirihana, Melvin Subramaniam, Sami Lutui) 48.73;

High Jump: James Reddy 1.80m; Angus Reddy 1.75m;

Shot Put: Jarrod Long 7.71m;

Triple Jump: Sam Tassone DNS; Sami Lutui 11.22m;


M16

200m: Melvin Subramaniam 25.40;

3000m: Matthew Venour 9:42.7h;

High Jump: Melvin Subramaniam 1.70m;


M14

200m: Jordan Gilbert 26.34 (1.7);

200m Hurdles: Jordan Gilbert 33.52 (+0.0);

Hammer: Lachlan Mcgowan 31.50m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 8.34m; Lachlan Mcgowan 7.43m;


M40

5000m: Adam Mccann DNF;

2000m Walk: David Sommers 12:39.2h;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 18 January 2020



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?