#top

Round 10 - Box Hill


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


AV Shield Scores: http://www.athsvic.org.au/score/


Team Points scored:

Mens Open Division 1:  

ANW 6754, BOH 5087, STK 3131, RWD 1159

Mens Under 18:

 YRA 5013, ANW 4019, RWD 3978, BOH 1223

Mens Under16:

BOH 8545, RWD 4127, OSC 2367, OLM 1250, OLX 1106, BOH2 768

STK 715, OSC2 203

Mens Under 14:

STK 2404, RWD 1567, AWA 672, ANW 386, STK2 276


Womens Open Division 1:

ANW 5750, BOH 5479, RWD 352, BOH2 300

Womens Under 18:

STK 4754, ANW 3215, YRA 2125, BOH 1727

Womens Under 16:

BOH 5349, RWD 2627, ANW 1116,, OLX 402, BOH 2188

Womens Under 14:

 RWD 2053, YRA 1680, ANW 1116, STK 435



Womens Open Division 1

100m: Ashleigh Shield 14.78 (-3.1);

200m: Jessica Dux 27.74 (-0.2); Emma Thompson 29.82 (-2.3);

400m: Jessica Dux 69.56;

800m: Nicole Pennings 2:19.6h; Gemma Hall 2:22.4h;

100m Hurdles: Jessica Dux 18.33 (-2.0);

2000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 11:07.1h; Carolyn Rosenbrock 12:06.4h;

800m Relay: Nunawading  1:58.80;

Discus: Erin Holdway NM;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 36.00m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.40m;

Javelin: Erin Holdway DNS;

Long Jump: Brooke Stratton 6.49m (+0.0); Brooke Stratton 6.61m (-0.1);

Pole Vault: Jessica Dux 2.20m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 9.05m;

Triple Jump: Jessica Dux 9.36m; Meggan O'Riley DNS; Emma Thompson DNS;


Womens Under 18

200m: Felicia Arefta 29.06 (+0.0); Tess Griffiths 29.88 (-2.3); Mia Ward 31.47 (-3.2);

800m: Mia Ward 2:40.2h;

5000m Walk: Holly Cocking 28:37.5h; Rebekah Powierski 30:50.8h;

Hammer: Holly Hodges 22.87m; Tess Griffiths DNS;

Pole Vault: Chloe Karagiorgos 2.65m; Holly Hodges 2.50m;

Triple Jump: Tess Griffiths 8.83m; Mia Ward 7.49m;


Womens Under 16  

100m: Elise Carbery 14.89 (-2.9);

200m Hurdles: Elena Tyers 36.90;

Javelin: Elise Carbery 24.60m;

Long Jump: Elise Carbery 4.17m;


Womens Under 14  

800m: Kyla Chapman 2:35.8h; Natasha Kindler 2:44.4h;

Shot Put: Natasha Kindler 8.79m; Kyla Chapman 5.00m;



Mens Open Division 1

100m: Henry Au-Yeung 11.36 (+0.0); Corey Robinson 11.65 (2.5); David Brock 11.76 (+0.0);

200m: Nicholas Arefta 23.26 (-2.3); Adam Mccann 29.97 (0.3);

400m: Corey Robinson 50.57;

800m: Eamon Wright 2:00.6h;

5000m: Michael Papp 23:27.7h;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.85;

2000m Walk: David Sommers DNF;

800m Relay: Nunawading  1:51.77;

Discus: David Brock 38.70m;

High Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.65m; Chris White 0.00m;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 7.00m (+0.0); David Brock 6.59m;

Pole Vault: David Brock 4.45m;

Shot Put: David Brock 11.28m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.35m; Chris White 11.43m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 0.00m;


Mens Under 18

100m: Jay Stephan 12.41 (2.5); Harrison Broadbent 12.85 (+0.0);

200m: Jakeb Pearson 23.69 (-2.3); Liam Kernick 27.87 (-1.4); Sam Tassone 25.38 (-1.6); Jarrod Long 25.41 (-2.1);

800m: Sam Tassone 2:17.1h; Harry May 2:34.7h; Jarrod Long 2:43.7h;

1500m: Harrison Broadbent 5:01.0h;

400m Hurdles: Harrison Broadbent 63.96;

Hammer: Jakeb Pearson DNS;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.85m;

Long Jump: Jay Stephan 4.86m;

Triple Jump: Sam Tassone 8.49m;


Mens Under 16 - no competitors



Mens Under 14

800m: Matthew Venour 2:08.7h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 02 February 2019



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?