#top

Round 8        

Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed

- Full Results on the AV website here

- maybe waiting on relay results inclusion


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here

Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest score: Natalie Laurie

 100m: Melissa Webb 13.13; Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 13.27; Jessica Dux 13.50; Natalie Laurie 13.67;

  400m: Bridget Brammer 62.05; Natalie Laurie 62.99; Melissa Webb 63.04; Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 64.29; Nicole Pennings 65.14; Jessica Dux 70.33;

  800m: Gemma Hall 2:31.1h;

  1500m: Nicole Pennings 5:14.9h; Natalie Laurie 5:33.3h; Jessica Dux 6:40.6h;

  4x100m Relay: Nunawading 57.47;

  100m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 17.68; Jessica Dux 18.22;

  5000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 29:25.6h; Carolyn Rosenbrock 31:48.9h;

  Long Jump: Natalie Laurie 4.59m; Bridget Brammer 4.58m; Jessica Dux 4.50m;

  Pole Vault: Natalie Laurie 2.35m;

  Javelin: Natalie Laurie 32.27m; Nicole Pennings 21.84m;

  Discus: Nicole Pennings 28.67m; Jessica Dux 18.84m;


Womens Under 18 - highest scorer: Hannah Shanley

 100m: Eleanor Leeson 13.95; Hannah Shanley 14.11;

  400m: Hannah Shanley 70.24; Gemma Dearness 71.27;

  1500m: Gemma Dearness 5:11.8h; Hannah Shanley 5:31.4h;

  4x100m Relay: Nunawading 55.97;

  Long Jump: Eleanor Leeson 5.07m;


Womens Under 16  - highest scorer: Susana Lutui

 100m: Felicia Arefta 13.80; Phoebe Cotton 15.28; Susana Lutui 15.89;

  90m Hurdles: Susana Lutui 17.08;

  100m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 15.81;

 Long Jump: Phoebe Cotton 4.01m; Susana Lutui 3.90m; Felicia Arefta NM;

  Javelin: Susana Lutui 29.50m;


Womens Under 14  - no competitors



Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer  David Brock

 100m: Nathan Deslandes 11.08; Jarrod Michael Robinson 11.16; Corey Robinson 11.68; Nicholas Arefta 11.73; David Brock 11.76; Darci Hughes 12.03; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 12.25; Evan Pearce 12.25; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 13.31;

  400m: Tristan Robinson 48.83; Jarrod Michael Robinson 48.84; Corey Robinson 51.23; Darci Hughes 52.33; David Brock 52.7h; Nicholas Arefta 52.66; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 58.35; Adam McCann 72.39;

  1500m: Mark Deslandes 4:42.0h; Adam McCann 5:43.7h; David Sommers 5:56.2h;

  4x100m Relay: Nunawading 44.26; Nunawading 2 46.99;

  110m Hurdles: David Brock 15.48;

  2000m Walk: David Sommers 12:09.5h;

  5000m Walk: Kyle Swan 22:08.5h; Adam Patterson 28:39.5h;

  Long Jump: David Brock 6.70m; Nicholas Arefta 5.91m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5.16m;

  Pole Vault: David Brock 4.45m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 3.25m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 2.35m;

  Javelin: Nathan Deslandes 50.15m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 34.74m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 33.25m;

  Discus: David Brock 37.09m;


Mens Under 18 - highest scorer  Colin Wu

 200m: Colin Wu 24.18;

  Triple Jump: Colin Wu 10.94m;


Mens Under 16 - highest scorer  Sami Lutui

 100m: Sami Lutui 11.98;

  400m: Sami Lutui 53.95;

  100m Hurdles: Sami Lutui 15.41;

  Long Jump: Sami Lutui 5.75m;

  Javelin: Harry May 27.23m;

  Discus: Harry May 33.26m;


Mens Under 14  - no competitors



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 17 April 2018



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?