#top

21/12 Round 8

Ballarat Bendigo Box Hill Geelong Werribee


AV Shield point scores: Round 8

FOP

200m: Nicole Pennings 28.83 (-3.8); Kelly Laing 29.60 (-4.6); Natalie Laurie 28.87 (-2.2);

800m: Nicole Pennings 2:21.6h; Natalie Laurie 3:04.2h; Bridget Brammer 2:17.3h;

3000m Walk: Natalie Laurie 17:20.5h;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 36.48m; Natalie Laurie 19.17m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.25m; Natalie Laurie DNS;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 9.00m; Natalie Laurie DNS;

Triple Jump: Kelly Laing 9.17m; Natalie Laurie DNS;

F20

200m: Hannah Shanley 28.13 (-2.4); Monique Larose 26.94 (-0.6); Holly Hodges 30.79 (-1.5);

800m: Hannah Shanley 2:38.5h;

Hammer: Holly Hodges 19.56m; Olivia Ryan 13.55m;

Pole Vault: Holly Hodges 2.50m;

Shot Put: Holly Hodges 6.80m;

Triple Jump: Olivia Ryan 8.73m;

F18

200m: Mia Ward 34.04 (-4.6); Tess Griffiths 29.72 (-1.2); Talia Lowe 30.17 (-1.9); Sophie Ryan 32.84 (-4.1);

800m: Mia Ward 2:40.3h; Tess Griffiths 2:49.2h; Rebekah Powierski 2:58.2h;

2000m Steeple: Mia Ward 8:56.8h;

3000m Walk: Rebekah Powierski 16:57.4h;

Hammer: Sophie Ryan 20.41m;

High Jump: Mia Ward 1.25m;

Javelin: Susana Lutui 35.91m;

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.15m;

Shot Put: Hannah Hodges 8.12m;

Triple Jump: Holly Cocking DNS; Hannah Hodges DNS; Sophie Ryan 9.38m; Rebekah Powierski DNS;

F16

200m: Aranya Manchanayake DNS;

800m: Elise Carbery 2:54.4h; Zoe Pandey 2:44.3h;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.85m;

Shot Put: Aranya Manchanayake 5.95m; Elise Carbery 10.81m; Elise Keeghan DNS;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 10.75m;

F40

800m: Wendy Muldoon 3:16.5h;

3000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 16:17.5h;

MOP

100m: Darci Hughes 11.98 (-1.0); Nathan Deslandes DNS;

200m: Corey Robinson 23.24 (-0.7); Nicholas Arefta 23.59 (-0.7); David Brock 24.22 (-1.3); Jayasuriya Perera 25.17 (-1.3);

400m: Darci Hughes 51.17;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 57.07;

Hammer: David Brock 34.71m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen DNS;

High Jump: David Brock 1.80m;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 6.87m;

Pole Vault: David Thomson DNS;

Shot Put: David Thomson 12.59m; David Brock 13.38m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen DNS;

Triple Jump: Corey Robinson 12.49m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen DNS;

M20

100m: Ryan Hatch 11.51 (-1.8);

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.85m;

Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 6.70m;

M18

100m: Jay Stephan 12.44 (1.4);

200m: Sam Tassone 25.75 (-1.2); Jarrod Long 25.08 (-4.1); James Reddy 24.36 (-2.9); Angus Reddy 24.39 (-1.2);

800m: Sam Tassone 2:15.5h; Jarrod Long 2:27.1h;

High Jump: James Reddy 1.70m; Angus Reddy 1.75m;

Long Jump: Jay Stephan 5.05m;

M16

200m: Melvin Subramaniam 25.93 (-2.9);

2000m Steeple: Matthew Venour 6:42.3h;

200m Hurdles: Melvin Subramaniam 31.50;

M14

200m: Jordan Gilbert 26.77 (-1.3);

200m Hurdles: Jordan Gilbert 33.53;

Hammer: Lachlan Mcgowan 30.56m;

High Jump: Jordan Gilbert 1.25m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 9.00m;

M40

800m: Adam Mccann 2:41.2h; Peter Shanley 2:57.7h;

3000m Steeple: Adam Mccann 14:33.0h;

3000m Walk: Adam Mccann 22:47.7h;

Shot Put: Adam Mccann 6.93m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 22 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?