#top

Round 2        BSAT Nunawading



AV Shield Scores:

http://www.athsvic.org.au/score/


Team Points scored:

Mens Open Division 1:  ANW 10237; BOH 3810; RWD 2245

Mens Under 18: YRA 6122; ANW 3200; RWD 2905;

BOH 906; ANW 2 197; AWA 183; YRA 2 161

Mens Under16: BOH 5074; RWD 3183; OSC 2799;

ANW 546

Mens Under 14: STK 1913; RWD 1375; AWA 710;

BOH 636; ANW 432; STK 2 111

Womens Open Division 1: ANW 4642; BOH 3976; RWD 2944

Womens Under 18: ANW 4147; YRA 3314; STK 1581; BOH 1346; RWD 496; ANW 2 196

Womens Under 16: BOH 3933; ANW 1961; RWD 730

Womens Under 14: YRA 2039; RWD 1865; ANW 1564; BOH 1420


Rebekah Powierski claims the U18 Club Record in the U18 2000m Steeple

Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1

100m: Monique Larose 13.04 (1.0); Hannah Shanley 13.33 (1.8);

400m: Nicole Pennings 61.98; Hannah Shanley 63.22;

1500m: Nicole Pennings 5:22.7h; Eloise Thompson 5:51.1h; Wendy Muldoon 6:34.7h; Hannah Shanley 5:59.8h; Emma Thompson 6:33.5h;

3000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 16:12.9h;

Discus: Nicole Pennings 32.66m;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 41.07m;

Javelin: Nicole Pennings 16.57m;

Shot Put: Natalie Laurie 5.28m;


Womens Under 18

100m: Talia Lowe 14.10 (1.9); Tess Griffiths 14.14 (-0.0); Holly Hodges 14.32 (2.1);

200m: Stefanie Chevalier 28.10 (0.1);

400m: Holly Hodges 72.06;

1500m: Chloe Karagiorgos 5:59.3h;

2000m Steeple: Rebekah Powierski 8:28.1h; Holly Cocking 8:44.7h; Mia Ward 9:12.0h;

3000m Walk: Holly Cocking 16:39.2h;

Discus: Holly Hodges 19.19m;

Javelin: Holly Hodges 28.28m;

Long Jump: Tess Griffiths 4.08m; Mia Ward 3.70m; Chloe Karagiorgos 3.54m;


Womens Under 16

100m: Susana Lutui 14.64 (1.9);

90m Hurdles: Susana Lutui 16.50 (-0.3); Elena Tyers 17.08 (-0.3);

Discus: Susana Lutui 24.95m;

Javelin: Susana Lutui 32.89m; Hannah Hodges 29.82m;


Womens Under 14  

100m: Aranya Manchanayake 13.99 (0.5); Gabriella Hatch 14.42 (0.8);

400m: Natasha Kindler 62.98;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 4.46m; Gabriella Hatch 3.91m;


Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1

100m: Henry Au-Yeung 11.18 (0.8); Zachary Wilmot 11.61 (+0.0); Corey Robinson 11.69 (-0.4); Colin Wu 11.69 (-0.2); Darci Hughes 11.90 (-0.4);

200m: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 25.19 (-2.1);

400m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 49.04; Darci Hughes 50.90; Eamon Wright 52.45; Zachary Wilmot 53.76;

800m: Joel Donnar 1:56.2h;

1500m: Eamon Wright 4:17.0h; Steve Vernal 5:45.8h; Seth Chan 4:34.6h;

400m Hurdles: David Brock 56.6h;

3000m Walk: Kyle Swan 12:53.7h;

Discus: Adam Mccann 19.75m;

Hammer: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 20.93m;

High Jump: David Brock 1.85m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.55m;

Javelin: David Brock 49.66m; Adam Mccann 14.33m; David Brock 51.40m;

Long Jump: Corey Robinson 6.11m;

Shot Put: David Brock 13.34m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.44m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.62m;


Mens Under 18

100m: Jakeb Pearson 12.02 (-0.4); Jarrod Long 12.03 (-0.4); Jay Stephan 12.06 (1.8); Sam Tassone 12.39 (1.8); Achintha Jayawantha 13.30 (0.8);

400m: Jakeb Pearson 52.12; Sam Tassone 58.60; Jarrod Long 60.45;

1500m: Ben Beck 4:31.4h;

2000m Steeple: Harrison Broadbent 7:35.0h;

Long Jump: Jarrod Long 4.88m;


Mens Under 16

100m: Dylan Sithibourn 13.18 (0.8);

1500m: Noah Wright 4:28.5h;


Mens Under 14

100m: Jordan Gilbert 13.02 (1.2);

400m: Matthew Venour 60.97;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 06 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?