#top

FOP

200m: Nicole Pennings 27.91; Jessica Dux 31.32 (-4.6); Ashlinn Walker 32.02 (-4.8);

800m: Nicole Pennings 2:24.6h;

4x200m: () 2:03.64;

Hammer: Nicole Pennings 21.78m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 8.53m; Jessica Dux 8.08m;

Triple Jump: Jessica Dux 8.44m (2.0); Ashlinn Walker 9.47m;

F20

200m: Mia Ward 35.90 (-4.3);

3000m: Mia Ward 12:54.9h;

Shot Put: Mia Ward 6.13m;

Triple Jump: Mia Ward 7.19m (4.0);

F18

200m: Aranya Manchanayake 28.02; Kyla Chapman 29.95;

400m Hurdles: Kyla Chapman 77.60;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 38.49m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan DNS;

Shot Put: Aranya Manchanayake 6.89m; Kyla Chapman 6.94m;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 11.43m; Kyla Chapman DNS;

F16

200m: Sophie Johnstone 29.73; Gemma Leung DNS;

200m Hurdles: Gemma Leung DNS;

F14

200m: Milan Keogh 30.08; Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 30.83; Alyssa Chapman 30.84; Emily Conroy 32.77 (-4.3); Taylah Dux DNS;

Shot Put: Taylah Dux DNS; Milan Keogh 8.27m; Alyssa Chapman 7.41m; Emily Conroy 5.26m;

Triple Jump: Taylah Dux DNS; Alyssa Chapman DNS; Emily Conroy 7.16m (3.3);

F40

2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:39.4h;


MOP

100m: Ryan Hatch DNS;

200m: Corey Robinson 23.05; Nathan Deslandes 23.38; Sachintha Senarath 25.30; Laurence Newport 28.27; Darci Hughes DNS;

400m: David Thomson 53.10;

800m: Alan Vernal 2:09.7h;

5000m: Alan Vernal 16:56.4h;

110m Hurdles: David Thomson 16.15;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.87;

4x200m: () 1:42.56;

Discus: David Thomson 41.59m;

Hammer: David Brock 25.70m;

High Jump: Laurence Newport 1.50m;

Long Jump: David Thomson 6.66m;

Shot Put: Nathan Deslandes 8.97m; Corey Robinson 8.30m; David Brock 13.19m; Laurence Newport DNS;

Triple Jump: Nathan Deslandes 13.49m (3.8); Laurence Newport 9.85m;

M20

100m: Sami Lutui 12.27 (-0.1);

200m: Jarrod Long 25.25; Sam Tassone 25.93;

400m: Sami Lutui 54.41;

800m: Jarrod Long 2:32.0h;

Long Jump: Sami Lutui 6.02m (-0.1);

Shot Put: Sam Tassone DNS; Jarrod Long 6.57m;

Triple Jump: Sam Tassone 9.66m; Jarrod Long DNS;

M18

100m: Flynn Cocking 12.07 (-0.1);

200m: Kai Nielsen 24.53;

400m: Flynn Cocking 57.44;

M16

200m: Jordan Gilbert 24.57; Lachlan McGowan 29.12;

800m: Jordan Gilbert 2:24.0h;

3000m: Joshua Carlin 9:55.0h;

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan 43.05m;

High Jump: Aaron Hicks 1.70m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 10.57m; Lachlan McGowan DNS;

M14

100m: Johannes Thokchom 11.90 (1.0); Josiah Stanford 12.96;

200m: Zac Mellech DNS; Josiah Stanford DNS;

800m: Oscar Wright 2:12.8h; Zac Mellech 2:24.6h;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford 5.26m;

M40

5000m: Mark Deslandes 18:18.4h;

2000m Walk: David Sommers 12:08.1h;

Round 2  

2021/22 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here:

https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 21 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?