#top

Round 7 - Frankston


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


AV Shield Scores: http://www.athsvic.org.au/score/


Team Points scored: as at 10:00am 6Dec:

Mens Open Division 1:  

ANW 10798; BOH 3172; STK 2098; RWD 1767

Mens Under 18:

YRA 3903; RWD 2904; ANW 2784; BOH 1926; ANW 2 362; AWA 174

Mens Under16:

BOH 5313; OSC 4045; RWD 2256; STK 1290; BOH 2 1282; ANW 347

OSC 2 216

Mens Under 14:

STK 1240; ANW 1121; RWD 784


Womens Open Division 1:

ANW 5608; BOH 4752; RWD 1022; BOH 2 237; ANW 2 161

Womens Under 18:

STK 3407; ANW 3010; BOH 1552; YRA 1537

Womens Under 16:

BOH 3217; RWD 2245; ANW 1582

Womens Under 14:

RWD 1162; YRA 858; ANW 273



Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1

100m: Brooke Stratton 11.91 (2.9); Meggan O'Riley 12.85 (1.4); Bridget Brammer 13.33 (2.7); Nicole Pennings 13.34 (2.6); Natalie Laurie 14.76 (2.0);

400m: Nicole Pennings 60.76; Bridget Brammer 61.04; Natalie Laurie NT;

1500m: Gemma Hall 5:24.7h;

5000m: Eloise Thompson 23:40.9h;

100m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 24.06 (2.8);

Discus: Nicole Pennings 31.25m;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 40.64m;

Javelin: Nicole Pennings 21.66m;

Long Jump: Meggan O'Riley 5.43m (1.9); Natalie Laurie 4.08m; Eloise Thompson 3.09m;


Womens Under 18

100m: Felicia Arefta 13.18 (5.8); Holly Hodges 14.18 (2.7); Sweta Tharmaseelan 14.71 (2.8); Mia Ward 14.75 (3.0);

800m: Talia Lowe 2:42.5h;

1500m: Mia Ward 5:45.5h;

3000m Walk: Holly Cocking 17:00.4h;

Javelin: Holly Hodges 27.33m;

Long Jump: Holly Hodges 3.89m;

Pole Vault: Chloe Karagiorgos 2.40m;


Womens Under 16  

100m: Elise Carbery 13.63 (3.5);

90m Hurdles: Elise Carbery 16.54 (3.0);

Discus: Elise Carbery 21.18m;

Javelin: Elise Carbery 17.96m;

Long Jump: Elise Carbery 4.34m;


Womens Under 14  

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.40m;


Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1

100m: Nicholas Arefta 11.42 (3.2); Corey Robinson 11.58 (3.2); Darci Hughes 11.66 (3.2); Chris White 11.89 (4.0); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 12.07 (2.6);

400m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 49.04; Darci Hughes 50.92; Corey Robinson 51.90; Nicholas Arefta 52.28; Chris White 54.73; Adam Mccann 78.38;

1500m: Joel Donnar 4:05.3h; Steve Vernal 5:43.1h; Peter Shanley 5:50.4h;

5000m: David Sommers 23:52.1h; Peter Shanley 24:51.7h; Adam Mccann 23:48.1h; Michael Papp 22:59.9h;

110m Hurdles: Chris White 16.83 (3.0);

400m Hurdles: David Brock 55.99;

Discus: Chris White 40.47m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 29.47m; Adam Mccann 20.76m;

Javelin: Chris White 37.77m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 34.04m; David Thomson 51.81m;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 7.33m (2.0); Chris White 6.32m (1.9); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 2.45m;

Pole Vault: David Thomson 4.85m;

Shot Put: David Brock 13.73m;


Mens Under 18

100m: Liam Kernick 13.30 (2.9); Jakeb Pearson 11.61 (3.9); Jarrod Long 11.70 (3.9); Jay Stephan 11.90 (4.0); Sam Tassone 12.01 (4.2);

400m: Jakeb Pearson 51.92; Sam Tassone 60.25;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.85m;


Mens Under 16

1500m: Noah Wright 4:28.5h;


Mens Under 14

100m: Matthew Venour 13.02 (1.8); Jordan Gilbert 13.09 (3.1);

400m: Jordan Gilbert 63.97;

1500m: Matthew Venour 4:34.2h;

3000m: Flynn Cocking 11:39.8h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 06 December



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?