#top

Round by round: what’s on where and when


http://athsvic.org.au/wp-content/uploads/AV-Shield-Program-of-Events-Metro-Timetable.pdf


Womens Open Division 1 - top points scorer for the Team:  Natalie Laurie

 100m: Luciana Treacy 13.07; Melissa Webb 13.28; Jessica Dux 13.78; Natalie Laurie 14.18;

  400m: Luciana Treacy 61.06; Melissa Webb 62.21; Jessica Dux 67.82; Natalie Laurie 68.20; Ashleigh Shield 68.74; Nicole Pennings 71.88;

  800m: Gemma Hall 2:27.3h;

  1500m: Nicole Pennings 5:32.1h; Natalie Laurie 5:54.3h; Wendy Muldoon 6:34.1h;

  100m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 21.46;

  3000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 16:46.6h; Carolyn Rosenbrock 17:46.3h;

  Long Jump: Natalie Laurie 4.25m;

  Javelin: Ashleigh Morley 26.52m; Nicole Pennings 22.82m;

  Discus: Natalie Laurie 27.95m; Nicole Pennings 26.41m;

  Hammer: Erin Holdway 41.27m;


Womens Under 18 - top points scorer for the Team: Hannah Shanley

 100m: Monique Larose 12.90;

  400m: Zoe Brito-Babapulle 59.60; Hannah Shanley 64.90; Gemma Dearness 69.85;

  1500m: Gemma Dearness 5:35.2h; Hannah Shanley 5:36.6h;


Womens Under 16 - top points scorer for the Team: Susana Lutui

.  100m: Felicia Arefta 13.65; Tess Griffiths 14.37; Sarah Morley 15.61; Susana Lutui 15.78;

  400m: Stephanie Meerwald 61.55; Tess Griffiths 69.68; Holly Cocking 70.24;

  90m Hurdles: Susana Lutui 18.57;

  100m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 17.24;

  3000m Walk: Holly Cocking 17:09.7h; Rebekah Powierski 18:33.9h;

  Long Jump: Tess Griffiths 4.08m;

  Javelin: Sarah Morley 29.59m; Susana Lutui 26.55m;

  Discus: Sarah Morley 23.40m; Susana Lutui 20.54m;


Womens Under 14 - top points scorer for the Team: Elena Tyers

 100m: Elena Tyers 15.51;

  400m: Elena Tyers 71.07;

  80m Hurdles: Elena Tyers 15.12;

  Long Jump: Elena Tyers 3.40m;


Mens Open Division 1 - top points scorer for the Team: David Brock

 100m: Henry Au-Yeung 11.58; Nicholas Arefta 11.60; Corey Robinson 12.03; Darci Hughes 12.66; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 12.86; Brandon Ooi 13.06; Adam McCann 14.52;

  400m: Tristan Robinson 48.76; Nicholas Arefta 50.83; Corey Robinson 51.40; Darci Hughes 52.65; Adam McCann 70.78; Peter Shanley 75.48;

  1500m: Joel Donnar NT; Adrian McLean 3:59.1h; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5:36.1h; Adam McCann 6:04.0h; Peter Shanley 6:17.2h;

  3000m Walk: Adam McCann 19:37.5h;

  Long Jump: David Brock 6.53m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 4.72m;

  Discus: David Brock 37.50m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 20.10m;


Mens Under 18 - top points scorer for the Team: Cody Andrews

 100m: Cody Andrews 11.82; Colin Wu 12.15;


Mens Under 16 - top points scorer for the Team: Sami Lutui

  100m: Sami Lutui 12.32; Dan Lamperd 12.33; Jakeb Pearson 12.52; Connor Downie 12.73; Angus Reddy 13.16; Harrison Broadbent 13.17; James Reddy 13.25; Sam Tassone 13.32;

  400m: Jakeb Pearson 53.98; Sami Lutui 55.09; Connor Downie 56.02; Dan Lamperd 56.31; James Reddy 57.96; Angus Reddy 59.04; Sam Tassone 61.10;

  1500m: James Reddy 4:55.4h; Angus Reddy 5:10.9h;

  100m Hurdles: Sami Lutui 16.06; Harrison Broadbent 16.45;

  Long Jump: Sami Lutui 5.62m;


Mens Under 14 - top points scorer for the Team: Noah Wright

 100m: Noah Wright 14.47;

  1500m: Noah Wright 4:53.1h;




Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 25 October 2017



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?