#top

09/11 Round 4

Ballarat Bendigo Doncaster Geelong Knox


AV Shield point scores: Round 4


FOP

4x100m: Nunwading  (Kelly Laing, Monique Larose, Stefanie Chevalier, Jessica Dux) 51.67;

4x200m: Nunwading  (Natalie Laurie, Monique Larose, Hannah Shanley, Jessica Dux) 1:52.26;

2x800m: Nunwading  (Hannah Shanley, Jessica Dux, ) 6:07.18;  (Nicole Pennings, Bridget Brammer, ) 5:18.30;

2x1500m: Nunwading  (Nicole Pennings, Natalie Laurie, ) 11:20.76;

Discus: Nicole Pennings 30.28m; Erin Holdway 21.11m; Natalie Laurie 26.67m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.32m; Jessica Dux DNS; Natalie Laurie 1.37m;

Long Jump: Jessica Dux NM; Natalie Laurie 4.42m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 8.76m; Erin Holdway 8.56m; Jessica Dux 8.16m; Natalie Laurie 9.51m;


F20

Discus: Holly Hodges 18.56m;

Shot Put: Holly Hodges 9.42m;


F18

2x1500m: Nunwading  (Rebekah Powierski, Zoe Pandey, ) 11:43.55;  11:21.94;

Discus: Susana Lutui 30.91m;

High Jump: Hannah Hodges DNS; Susana Lutui 1.47m;

Long Jump: Mia Ward 3.27m; Hannah Hodges 4.28m;

Shot Put: Mia Ward 5.98m; Susana Lutui 11.25m;


F16

4x200m: Nunwading  (Elise Carbery, Aranya Manchanayake, Zoe Pandey, Mira Downie) 2:04.08;

2x1500m: Nunwading  (Mia Ward, Holly Cocking, ) DNS;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 31.58m;

Shot Put: Elise Keeghan 9.29m;


F14

Long Jump: Gemma Leung 4.55m;


MOP

4x100m: Nunwading  (Michael Hough, James Reddy, Angus Reddy, David Brock) 50.82;

4x200m: Nunwading  (Nicholas Arefta, Corey Robinson, Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Simon Van Der Westhuizen) 1:39.00;

2x800m: Nunwading  (Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Peter Shanley, ) 5:33.05;

2x1500m: Nunwading  (David Brock, Michael Papp, ) 11:40.34;

Discus: David Thomson DNS; David Brock 39.06m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen NM;

High Jump: David Brock 1.62m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.47m;

Long Jump: David Brock 4.63m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 4.37m;

Shot Put: David Thomson DNS; David Brock 12.54m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.21m;


M20

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.92m;

Shot Put: Michael Hough 11.20m;


M18

4x200m: Nunwading  (Sam Tassone, Angus Reddy, James Reddy, ) 1:34.00;  (Mia Ward, Harrison Broadbent, Tess Griffiths, Stefanie Chevalier) 2:00.11;

Long Jump: Jay Stephan 5.40m; Jarrod Long 4.79m; Sami Lutui 5.89m;

Shot Put: Jarrod Long 7.55m;


M16

2x1500m: Nunwading  (Matthew Venour, Flynn Cocking, ) 9:41.78;

Long Jump: Lester Long 5.08m;


M14

High Jump: Aaron Hicks 1.60m;


M40

2x1500m: Nunwading  (Adam Mccann, Peter Shanley, ) 11:44.98;


X18

4x400m: Nunwading  (Melvin Subramaniam, Zoe Pandey, Jordan Gilbert, Talia Lowe) 4:28.25;  (Sami Lutui, Tess Griffiths, Mia Ward, James Reddy) 4:08.60;  (Sam Tassone, Stefanie Chevalier, Susana Lutui, Harrison Broadbent) 4:23.67;


X40

4x800m: Nunwading  (Wendy Muldoon, Adam Mccann, David Sommers, Carolyn Rosenbrock) 15:32.00;


XOP

8x100m: Nunwading  (Natalie Laurie, Nicole Pennings, Monique Larose, Jessica Dux, Simon Van Der Westhuizen, Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Michael Hough, Corey Robinson) 1:40.30;


4x400m: Nunwading  

(Monique Larose, Corey Robinson, Nicole Pennings, Nicholas Arefta) 3:49.92;  

(Jessica Dux, Michael Hough, Hannah Shanley, Angus Reddy) 4:13.54;  

(Simon Van Der Westhuizen, Natalie Laurie, Bridget Brammer, Ben Van Der Westhuizen) 4:12.58;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 10 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?