#top

Round 4        


Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed

- Full Results on the AV website here

- maybe waiting on relay results inclusion


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


Womens Open Division 1 - top points scorer for the Team:  Jessica Dux

  200m: Brittany Burkitt 25.43; Luciana Treacy 27.22; Jessica Dux 28.53; Ashleigh Shield 30.92;

  800m: Gemma Hall 2:25.8h; Nicole Pennings 2:27.2h; Bridget Brammer 2:28.2h; Ashleigh Shield 2:45.0h; Jessica Dux 3:00.7h; Wendy Muldoon 3:14.0h;

  3000m: Carolyn Rosenbrock 14:11.4h;

  4x200m Relay: Nunawading 1:50.65;

  100m Hurdles: Jessica Dux 19.07;

  Triple Jump: Ashleigh Shield 8.83m;

  High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.35m; Jessica Dux 1.30m;

  Shot Put: Erin Holdway 8.44m; Jessica Dux 7.68m; Nicole Pennings 7.66m;


Womens Under 18 - top points scorer for the Team: Eleanor Leeson

 200m: Monique Larose 26.78; Hannah Shanley 28.87;

  800m: Zoe Brito-Babapulle 2:12.05; Hannah Shanley 2:36.4h;

  Triple Jump: Eleanor Leeson 10.65m;

  High Jump: Eleanor Leeson 1.60m;


Womens Under 16 - top points scorer for the Team: Susana Lutui

 200m: Felicia Arefta 28.25; Tess Griffiths 29.47; Rebekah Powierski 30.02; Holly Cocking 30.65; Susana Lutui 32.32;

  800m: Holly Cocking 2:36.9h;

  100m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 15.87;

  Triple Jump: Tess Griffiths 9.23m;

  High Jump: Susana Lutui 1.40m; Rebekah Powierski 1.30m;

  Shot Put: Susana Lutui 9.78m;



Womens Under 14 - top points scorer for the Team: Elena Tyers

 200m: Elena Tyers 30.29;

  800m: Elena Tyers 2:47.7h;

  80m Hurdles: Elena Tyers 15.10;


Mens Open Division 1 - top points scorer for the Team: David Brock

 100m: Evan Pearce 11.83;

  200m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 22.48; Tristan Robinson 23.49; Nicholas Arefta 23.59; Corey Robinson 23.66; Evan Pearce 24.30; Darci Hughes 24.47; Adam McCann 30.16;

  800m: Adrian McLean 1:56.5h; Joel Donnar 1:56.63; David Brock 2:07.7h; Corey Robinson 2:12.2h; Adam McCann 3:02.6h;

  3000m: Adam McCann 12:20.4h;

  110m Hurdles: David Brock 15.57;

  Triple Jump: Corey Robinson 12.36m; David Brock 10.91m; Adam McCann 8.38m;

  High Jump: Bradley Bishop 2.00m; David Brock 1.95m;

  Shot Put: David Brock 13.04m; Adam McCann 7.17m;


Mens Under 18 - top points scorer for the Team: Kaya Beagley

 200m: Cody Andrews 23.53;

  800m: Kaya Beagley 2:26.7h;

  110m Hurdles: Kaya Beagley 17.09;


Mens Under 16 - top points scorer for the Team: Connor Downie

 100m: Jakeb Pearson 12.01;

  200m: Sami Lutui 25.05; Angus Reddy 25.40; Harrison Broadbent 25.57; James Reddy 25.62; Connor Downie 25.63; Andy Ji 26.27; Sam Tassone 26.59; Mitchell Williams 28.72;

  400m: Jakeb Pearson 53.13;

  800m: Connor Downie 2:14.1h; Harrison Broadbent 2:20.6h; Angus Reddy 2:22.5h; Sami Lutui 2:23.5h; Sam Tassone 2:29.6h;

  100m Hurdles: Sami Lutui 15.68; Harrison Broadbent 16.00;

  Triple Jump: Connor Downie 11.13m; Andy Ji 10.60m; Sam Tassone 9.03m;

  High Jump: James Reddy 1.65m; Angus Reddy 1.55m; Connor Downie 1.50m;

  Shot Put: Mitchell Williams 9.64m;


Mens Under 14 - top points scorer for the Team: Noah Wright

 200m: Noah Wright 28.60;

  800m: Noah Wright 2:18.4h; Flynn Cocking 2:30.8h;

  Shot Put: Lachlan Falconer-Boag 8.59m;




Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 17 April 2018



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?