#top
Round 6  

2020/21 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here: 

https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

100m: Jessica Dux 14.53 (-2.5);

400m: Nicole Pennings 59.90; Jessica Dux DNS;

1500m: Chantal Klep 7:33.5h;

400m Hurdles: Nicole Pennings DNS;

1500m Walk: Chantal Klep DQ;

Discus: Nicole Pennings 29.71m; Jessica Dux 15.09m; Chantal Klep 24.33m;

Javelin: Nicole Pennings 21.80m; Jessica Dux 12.40m; Chantal Klep 16.41m;

Long Jump: Jessica Dux 4.10m;

F20

100m: Mia Ward 17.15 (-2.6);

Long Jump: Mia Ward DNS;

F18

100m: Aranya Manchanayake 13.42 (-2.2); Kyla Chapman 14.14 (-1.5);

400m Hurdles: Kyla Chapman 77.42;

4x100m: (Kyla Chapman, Maddie Tarabay, Alyssa Chapman, Chloe Johnstone) 54.06;

Discus: Aranya Manchanayake DNS; Elise Keeghan 39.54m; Kyla Chapman 16.58m;

Javelin: Aranya Manchanayake 23.67m; Elise Keeghan 29.16m;

Long Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 5.53m (2.1); Kyla Chapman 4.30m; Elise Carbery 4.63m;

F16

100m: Gemma Leung 13.76 (-1.6); Sophie Johnstone 13.86 (-1.5);

400m: Sophie Johnstone 62.92;

200m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 31.77 (-4.3);

400m Hurdles: Sophie Johnstone 74.60;

Discus: Gemma Leung 17.21m;

F14

100m: Chloe Johnstone 13.84 (-2.9); Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 13.99 (-0.3); Emily Conroy DNS;

400m: Chloe Johnstone 62.10; Maddie Tarabay 62.11; Alyssa Chapman 67.06; Emily Conroy DNS;

Discus: Maddie Tarabay 30.29m;

Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 32.72m;

Long Jump: Maddie Tarabay DNS; Emily Conroy DNS;

F40

1500m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 8:33.1h;

MOP

100m: Sachintha Senarath 11.85 (-1.7);

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.62;

1500m Walk: Michael Hough 9:29.1h;

3000m Walk: Kyle Swan 11:47.5h;

4x100m: (Sachintha Senarath, Flynn Cocking, Sam Tassone, Corey Robinson) 44.87;

Discus: Corey Robinson 21.88m;

Long Jump: Corey Robinson 5.93m; Michael Hough 4.74m;

M20

100m: Sam Tassone 12.35 (-1.5); Jarrod Long 12.48 (-2.7);

400m: Nic Shen 51.89; Sam Tassone 60.07; Jarrod Long DNS;

1500m: Kavin Mirihana 5:16.9h;

Long Jump: Sam Tassone 4.67m; Jarrod Long DNS;

M18

100m: Flynn Cocking 11.94 (-1.4); Brian Santoso 12.58 (-2.0);

400m: Flynn Cocking 55.76;

M16

100m: Jordan Gilbert DNS;

400m: Jake Olarenshaw 53.64;

1500m: Joshua Carlin 4:28.0h;

Discus: Jordan Gilbert 35.53m;

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan NM;

High Jump: Aaron Hicks DNS;

M14

100m: Johannes Thokchom 12.25 (-2.2); Jake Frost 13.53 (-4.0); Zac Mellech DNS; Josiah Stanford DNS;

400m: Zac Mellech 60.97;

200m Hurdles: Jake Frost DNS;

4x100m: (Jake Frost, Johannes Thokchom, Zac Mellech) 50.11;

Discus: Johannes Thokchom 29.15m; Josiah Stanford DNS; Jake Frost 18.74m;

Javelin: Johannes Thokchom 32.64m; Josiah Stanford DNS;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford 5.17m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 03 April 2022



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


Female

800m: Chloe Johnstone 2:20.87; Kyla Chapman 2:24.61; Alyssa Chapman 2:37.25;

Male

800m: Joshua Carlin 2:16.34; Oscar Wright 2:17.42;