#top

Round 6     


Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed

- Full Results on the AV website here

- maybe waiting on relay results inclusion


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here  

Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest scorer Natalie Laurie

 200m: Melissa Webb 26.68; Luciana Treacy 27.46; Natalie Laurie 27.76;

  800m: Nicole Pennings 2:27.5h; Natalie Laurie 2:46.3h;

  4x400m Relay: Nunawading 4:12.3h;

  400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 72.44; Jessica Dux 78.04;

  5000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 29:17.7h;

  Triple Jump: Natalie Laurie 9.82m; Jessica Dux 8.96m;

  High Jump: Natalie Laurie 1.35m;

  Pole Vault: Natalie Laurie 2.20m;

  Shot Put: Natalie Laurie 8.81m; Jessica Dux 7.51m;

  Hammer: Erin Holdway 38.76m; Natalie Laurie 22.58m; Nicole Pennings 16.76m; Jessica Dux 15.81m;


Womens Under 18 - highest scorer Zoe Brito-Babapulle

 200m: Monique Larose 26.40; Hannah Shanley 27.84;

  400m: Zoe Brito-Babapulle 58.50;

  800m: Gemma Dearness 2:31.4h; Hannah Shanley 2:35.1h;

  1500m: Zoe Brito-Babapulle 4:32.0h;


Womens Under 16  - highest scorer  Amy Tyrrell

 400m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 65.04;

  Triple Jump: Amy Tyrrell 11.30m;

  Shot Put: Susana Lutui 10.56m;


Womens Under 14  - no competitors



Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer  Ben van der Westhuizen

 100m: Evan Pearce 11.94; Darci Hughes 11.95;

  200m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 22.23; Evan Pearce 23.72; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 25.26;

  400m: Tristan Robinson 49.15; Darci Hughes 51.93;

  800m: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 2:39.6h;

  3000m: Mark Deslandes 10:35.5h; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 12:13.4h; David Sommers 12:52.1h;

  4x400m Relay: Nunawading 3:41.72; Nunawading 4:50.11;

  400m Hurdles: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 72.60; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 78.28;

  5000m Walk: Kyle Swan 22:56.9h;

  Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.70m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 9.67m;

  High Jump: David Brock 1.90m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.65m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 1.60m;

  Pole Vault: David Brock 4.20m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 3.25m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 2.35m;

  Shot Put: David Brock 12.67m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.17m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 7.82m;

  Hammer: David Brock 30.57m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 20.51m;


Mens Under 18 - highest scorer  Ryan Hatch

 200m: Xavier Magree 25.35;

  Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 6.67m;

  High Jump: Liam Tully 1.70m;


Mens Under 16 - highest scorer  Angus Reddy

 100m: Jakeb Pearson 12.36;

  200m: Angus Reddy 24.74; James Reddy 24.84;

  400m: Jakeb Pearson 51.49;

  800m: James Reddy 2:19.5h; Angus Reddy 2:26.3h;


Mens Under 14  - highest scorer Noah Wright

 200m: Noah Wright 28.06;

  800m: Noah Wright 2:28.0h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 28 November



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?