#top

11/01 Round 9

Ballarat Bendigo Frankston Geelong Meadowglen


AV Shield point scores: Round 9

FOP

Discus: Nicole Pennings 30.52m;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 38.77m;

Javelin: Nicole Pennings 27.14m;

F20

100m: Monique Larose 13.45 (-3.4); Holly Hodges 15.17 (-5.1);

400m: Monique Larose 64.39;

Discus: Holly Hodges 23.80m;

Javelin: Holly Hodges 26.63m;

Long Jump: Olivia Ryan 3.99m;


F18

100m: Mia Ward 16.79 (-5.1); Hannah Hodges 14.14 (-4.5);

1500m: Mia Ward 5:34.9h;

Discus: Mia Ward 12.22m; Sophie Ryan DNS;

Javelin: Mia Ward DNS; Hannah Hodges 28.74m;

Long Jump: Mia Ward 3.54m; Hannah Hodges 4.70m; Sophie Ryan 4.04m;


F16

100m: Kyla Chapman 14.59 (-3.6); Aranya Manchanayake 14.30 (-3.1); Elise Carbery 14.18 (-4.5);

400m: Kyla Chapman 65.78;

90m Hurdles: Aranya Manchanayake 15.68 (-0.8);

1500m Walk: Kyla Chapman 9:37.5h;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 33.67m;

Javelin: Kyla Chapman 14.08m; Aranya Manchanayake DNS; Elise Carbery 29.60m; Elise Keeghan 25.97m;

Long Jump: Kyla Chapman 4.07m; Aranya Manchanayake 5.25m; Elise Carbery 4.52m;


F14

100m: Gemma Leung 14.66 (-2.9);

80m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 13.68 (-0.8);

Long Jump: Gemma Leung 4.63m; Alyssa Chapman DNS;


F40

1500m: Wendy Muldoon 6:35.3h;

3000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 19:40.6h; Wendy Muldoon 16:28.1h;


MOP

100m: Corey Robinson 11.98 (-3.2); Nathan Deslandes 11.35 (-1.5); Nicholas Arefta 12.04 (-2.6);

400m: Darci Hughes 51.86; Corey Robinson 50.27; Nicholas Arefta 52.04;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 6.90m (0.3);


M20

100m: Liam Kernick 13.61 (-4.2); Michael Hough 13.30 (-0.6); Ryan Hatch 11.57 (-1.5);

400m: Michael Hough 60.90;

Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 6.86m (0.6);


M18

100m: Jakeb Pearson 11.87 (-2.6); Jay Stephan 12.73 (-0.9); Sam Tassone 12.83 (-3.6); Jarrod Long 12.67 (-2.0);

400m: Jakeb Pearson 50.17; Sam Tassone 57.65; Jarrod Long 60.09;

1500m: Harrison Broadbent 4:53.1h;

Long Jump: Jay Stephan 5.26m; Sam Tassone DNS; Jarrod Long 4.53m;


M16

100m: Melvin Subramaniam 12.66 (-0.3);

800m: Matthew Venour 2:07.8h;

3000m: Matthew Venour 9:35.59;

100m Hurdles: Melvin Subramaniam 15.95 (0.5);


M14

100m: Jordan Gilbert 13.85 (-4.2);

400m: Jordan Gilbert 62.98;

90m Hurdles: Jordan Gilbert 16.36 (-1.7);

Javelin: Jordan Gilbert 20.20m;


M40

Discus: Adam Mccann 16.09m;

Javelin: Adam Mccann 12.18m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 12 January 2020



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


11/ 01

Round 9

Ballarat Bendigo Frankston Geelong Meadowglen