#top
Round 9  

2020/21 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here: 

https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

200m: Jessica Dux DNS;

100m Hurdles: Jessica Dux DNS;

2000m Walk: Chantal Klep DQ;

Hammer: Nicole Pennings 20.92m; Chantal Klep 20.75m;

High Jump: Jessica Dux DNS;

Pole Vault: Ashlinn Walker 1.95m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 8.48m; Jessica Dux DNS; Chantal Klep 7.33m;

Triple Jump: Jessica Dux DNS;

F20

200m: Mia Ward DNS;

800m: Mia Ward 3:01.1h;

High Jump: Mia Ward DNS;

Triple Jump: Mia Ward DNS;

F18

100m: Elise Carbery 14.68 (-1.0);

200m: Kyla Chapman 29.09 (-1.6); Aranya Manchanayake DNS;

High Jump: Aranya Manchanayake DNS; Elise Keeghan DNS; Kyla Chapman DNS;

Long Jump: Elise Carbery 4.62m;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake NM;

Shot Put: Aranya Manchanayake 7.30m; Elise Keeghan DNS; Kyla Chapman 6.59m;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 11.14m (0.8);

F16

200m: Gemma Leung 27.96 (-1.3);

90m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 13.96 (-1.5);

F14

200m: Taylah Dux DNS; Milan Keogh DNS;

400m: Maddie Tarabay 61.49; Alyssa Chapman DNS;

80m Hurdles: Taylah Dux DNS;

90m Hurdles: Alyssa Chapman 16.28 (-3.5);

Discus: Maddie Tarabay 31.71m;

Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 32.23m;

Long Jump: Alyssa Chapman DNS;

Shot Put: Taylah Dux DNS;

Triple Jump: Taylah Dux DNS; Alyssa Chapman DNS;

F40

2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:31.8h;

MOP

200m: Corey Robinson 22.88 (-1.2); Sachintha Senarath 25.13 (-0.4); Laurence Newport DNS;

800m: Alan Vernal 2:10.3h;

3000m: Laurence Newport 13:21.5h;

110m Hurdles: Laurence Newport DQ;

Hammer: David Brock 30.40m;

High Jump: Laurence Newport NM;

Shot Put: Corey Robinson 8.90m; David Brock 13.11m; 13.59m;

Triple Jump: Corey Robinson 12.98m; Laurence Newport DNS;

M20

100m: Sami Lutui 11.82 (+0.0);

200m: Sam Tassone 24.95 (-0.8); Jarrod Long DNS;

400m: Sami Lutui 52.88;

800m: Kavin Mirihana 2:16.8h;

Long Jump: Sami Lutui 4.89m; DNS;

Shot Put: Jarrod Long DNS;

Triple Jump: Sam Tassone 9.76m; Jarrod Long DNS;

M18

100m: Brian Santoso 12.08 (+0.0);

200m: Flynn Cocking 23.15 (-2.0); Kai Nielsen DNS;

400m: Melvin Subramaniam 55.43;

400m Hurdles: Melvin Subramaniam 61.02;

M16

200m: Jake Olarenshaw 24.80 (-0.2);

800m: Jake Olarenshaw 2:15.4h;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert DNS;

M14

100m: Johannes Thokchom 11.93 (0.2); Zac Mellech 13.79 (-0.7);

200m: Jake Frost DNS;

400m: Zac Mellech 62.15; Oscar Wright DNS;

90m Hurdles: Jake Frost 13.86 (0.1); Cooper Bertram 13.87 (0.1);

Discus: Johannes Thokchom 34.92m;

High Jump: Cooper Bertram 1.60m; Jake Frost 1.50m;

Javelin: Johannes Thokchom 30.76m;

Long Jump: Zac Mellech 4.36m;

Pole Vault: Andrew Weerasinghe 2.70m;

Triple Jump: Jake Frost 10.02m;

M40

2000m Walk: David Sommers DQ;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 03 April 2022



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


11/ 01

Round 9

Ballarat Bendigo Frankston Geelong Meadowglen