#top

Round 9      

Note: results are usually preliminary until all results queries have been processed

- Full Results on the AV website here

- maybe waiting on relay results inclusion


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here

Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest scorer: Natalie Laurie

 100m: Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 13.39; Melissa Webb 13.56; Natalie Laurie 13.89; Brittany Burkitt (Invitational) 12.30;

  200m: Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 27.01; Luciana Treacy 27.10;

  400m: Cassandra Wang Lecouteur 62.25; Natalie Laurie 63.07;

  800m: Bridget Brammer 2:25.2h;

  1500m: Natalie Laurie 5:56.3h;

  400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 74.48;

  3000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 18:05.6h;

  Long Jump: Natalie Laurie 4.93m;

  Javelin: Natalie Laurie 37.70m;

  Discus: Natalie Laurie 28.72m;

  Hammer: Erin Holdway 34.88m;


Womens Under 18 - highest scorer: Eleanor Leeson

 200m: Monique Larose 26.60; Eleanor Leeson 28.51;

  800m: Gemma Dearness 2:31.9h;

  Triple Jump: Eleanor Leeson 10.85m;

  High Jump: Eleanor Leeson 1.60m;


Womens Under 16  - highest scorer : Phoebe Cotton

 100m: Phoebe Cotton 15.06;

  200m: Stephanie Meerwald 27.45;

  400m: Natasha Shaw 68.23; Phoebe Cotton 74.33;

  100m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 16.01;

  400m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 66.37;

  Long Jump: Phoebe Cotton 4.04m

 


Womens Under 14  - no competitors




Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer: Ben van der Westhuizen

 100m: Chris White 12.52; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 12.54;

  200m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 22.40; Darci Hughes 23.77; Evan Pearce 23.96; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 25.13; Adam McCann 29.77;

  400m: Darci Hughes 51.40; Chris White 53.50; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 58.93;

  800m: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 2:22.0h; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 2:23.5h; Adam McCann 2:38.4h;

  1500m: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5:41.8h;

  4x100m Relay: Nunawading 46.17;

  110m Hurdles: Chris White 17.89;

  400m Hurdles: David Brock 58.72; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 68.24;

  Long Jump: Chris White 6.16m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5.20m;

  Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 11.32m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 9.95m;

  High Jump: Bradley Bishop 2.03m; Chris White 1.78m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 1.55m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.55m;

  Pole Vault: Simon Van Der Westhuizen 3.10m; Chris White NM;

  Javelin: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 36.11m;

  Shot Put: David Brock 13.50m; Chris White 11.85m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.10m;

  Discus: Chris White 40.66m; David Brock 37.97m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 23.64m;

  Hammer: David Brock 31.01m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 18.93m; Chris White 16.73m;


Mens Under 18 -highest scorer: Colin Wu

 100m: Cody Andrews 11.79;

  200m: Cody Andrews 23.42; Colin Wu 24.31;

  800m: Ben Beck 2:13.4h;

  Triple Jump: Colin Wu 11.17m;


Mens Under 16 - highest scorer: Jakeb Pearson

 100m: Jakeb Pearson 12.48; Connor Downie 13.01;

  200m: Jakeb Pearson 23.74;

  400m: Jakeb Pearson 52.27; Sami Lutui 53.56; Connor Downie 58.32;

  800m: Jakeb Pearson 2:07.6h;

  1500m: Connor Downie 4:41.7h;

  400m Hurdles: Jakeb Pearson 60.58;

  Long Jump: Sami Lutui 5.99m;

  Javelin: Jakeb Pearson 19.20m;

  Hammer: Jakeb Pearson 21.42m;


Mens Under 14;




Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 17 December



timewasters
The number of people surfing our site now
ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?