#top

08/02 Round 12

Aberfeldie Ballarat Bendigo Box Hill Geelong


AV Shield point scores: Round 12

FOP

200m: Nicole Pennings 27.94 (-3.2); Natalie Laurie 30.75 (-3.9);

800m: Nicole Pennings 2:30.9h; Natalie Laurie 2:56.9h;

400m Hurdles: Natalie Laurie 88.56;

4x200m: Nunawading  (Hannah Shanley, Tess Griffiths, Natalie Laurie, Monique Larose) 1:51.53;

Hammer: Nicole Pennings 20.46m; Erin Holdway 37.91m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.40m;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 8.73m; Natalie Laurie 8.11m;

Triple Jump: Natalie Laurie 9.41m;


F20

200m: Hannah Shanley 28.47 (-1.2); Monique Larose 27.42 (-1.3); Holly Hodges 31.13 (-3.8);

Hammer: Holly Hodges 14.66m;

Pole Vault: Holly Hodges 2.35m;

Shot Put: Holly Hodges 7.39m;


F18

100m: Susana Lutui 15.03 (1.8);

200m: Holly Cocking 31.29 (-2.0); Tess Griffiths 28.76 (-0.7);

400m: Stephanie Meerwald 61.27;

800m: Holly Cocking 2:40.0h;

3000m: Mia Ward 12:17.7h;

100m Hurdles: Susana Lutui 22.92 (1.9);

400m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 66.64;

4x200m: Nunawading  (Mia Ward, Elise Carbery, Hannah Hodges, Aranya Manchanayake) 1:58.49;

High Jump: Mia Ward 1.25m; Hannah Hodges 1.35m;

Javelin: Susana Lutui 37.01m;

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 2.95m;

Shot Put: Tess Griffiths 7.79m;

Triple Jump: Mia Ward DNS; Hannah Hodges 9.36m;  DNS; Tess Griffiths DNS;


F16

200m: Elise Carbery 30.77 (-3.9);

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.80m;

Shot Put: Elise Carbery 10.55m;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 11.08m; Elise Carbery 9.08m;


F14

200m: Gemma Leung DNS;

200m Hurdles: Gemma Leung DNS;


MOP

200m: Corey Robinson 23.42 (-1.1); Nicholas Arefta 23.43 (-1.1); Simon Van Der Westhuizen 27.64 (-0.7); Ben Van Der Westhuizen DQ; Jayasuriya Perera DNS;

400m: Darci Hughes 51.79;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.52; David Brock DNF; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 69.97; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 72.31;

4x200m: Nunawading  (Sam Tassone, Jarrod Long, Michael Hough, Corey Robinson) 1:40.01;  (Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Harrison Broadbent, Darryl Griffiths, Adam Mccann) 1:53.13;

Hammer: David Brock 33.40m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 20.51m;

High Jump: David Brock 1.65m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.65m;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes 7.04m (0.3);

Pole Vault: David Thomson 3.25m; David Brock NM;

Shot Put: David Brock 13.25m;  DNS; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 8.85m;

Triple Jump: Simon Van Der Westhuizen 9.95m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.51m;


M20

200m: Liam Kernick 27.83 (-0.4); Michael Hough 27.59 (-2.0);

800m: Michael Hough 2:32.4h;

Hammer: Michael Hough 24.06m;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.90m;

Long Jump: Ryan Hatch 6.79m (3.1);

Triple Jump: Michael Hough 9.34m;


M18

100m: Jay Stephan 12.51 (1.0); Sami Lutui DNS;

200m: Jakeb Pearson 23.07 (-0.9); Sam Tassone 25.67 (-2.3); Jarrod Long 24.71 (-0.7); James Reddy 23.77 (-2.1); Angus Reddy 24.37 (-0.7);

400m: Sami Lutui DNS;

800m: Jakeb Pearson 2:11.9h; Harrison Broadbent 2:15.3h;

3000m: Harrison Broadbent 10:30.7h;

High Jump: James Reddy 1.80m; Angus Reddy 1.80m;

Long Jump: Sami Lutui 6.05m;

Shot Put: Sam Tassone 8.11m;

Triple Jump: Jarrod Long 10.27m;


M16

400m: Matthew Venour DNS;

800m: Matthew Venour 2:12.3h; Flynn Cocking DQ;

3000m: Matthew Venour 9:29.4h;

High Jump: Melvin Subramaniam 1.70m;


M14

200m: Jordan Gilbert 26.49 (-2.0); Bruce Dusmez 25.72 (2.9);

200m Hurdles: Jordan Gilbert 33.17 (+0.0);

Hammer: Lachlan Mcgowan 34.48m;

High Jump: Aaron Hicks DNS; Jordan Gilbert 1.30m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 9.11m; Lachlan Mcgowan 7.88m;


M40

200m: Adam Mccann 32.14 (-2.3); Darryl Griffiths 27.55 (-2.3);

800m: Peter Shanley 2:54.5h;

5000m: Adam Mccann 23:36.0h; David Sommers 23:41.9h;

Hammer: Adam Mccann DNS;

Shot Put: Darryl Griffiths 8.42m;

Triple Jump: Darryl Griffiths 8.06m;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 09 February 2020



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?