#top

Round 12      2018/19 Season

According to our results (to be confirmed by AV, of course), Nuna looks like getting the following teams to the AV Shield Final:

- Mens Open Division 1

- Womens Open Division 1

- Womens Under 18 (who just missed out last season on countback)



Round 12 - Nunawading


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


AV Shield Scores: http://www.athsvic.org.au/score/


Team Points scored:

Mens Open Division 1:  

Nunawading 5548; Box Hill 1732; Ringwood 548; St Kevins 429;

Nunawading2 310

Mens Under 18:

Nunawading 3542; Yarra Ranges 3140; Ringwood 2646; Nunawading2 437

Box Hill 324; Waverley 312

Mens Under16:

Box Hill 2590; Old Scotch 2253; Ringwood 1129; Old Melburnians 424

Old Scotch 2 358

Mens Under 14:

Ringwood 1631; St Kevins 1407; Nunawading 1067; Waverley 910

Waverley2 460; St Kevins2 103

Womens Open Division 1:

Nunawading 5339; Box Hill 2475; Nunawading2 705

Womens Under 18:

Nunawading 3250; St Kevins 2331; Yarra Ranges 1407;

Nunawading2 ANW 193

Womens Under 16:

Ringwood 2034; Box Hill 1774; Nunawading 954

Womens Under 14:

Nunawading 1108; Yarra Ranges 984; Ringwood 411


Womens Open Division 1

200m: Nicole Pennings 27.87 (-2.2); Jessica Dux 28.00 (-0.3); Monique Larose 28.75 (-0.3); Ashleigh Shield 29.88 (-2.2);

800m: Brigitte Humphrey 2:17.1h; Gemma Hall 2:23.2h; Ashleigh Shield 2:39.2h;

3000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 18:26.2h; Wendy Muldoon 16:58.1h; Natalie Laurie 18:16.6h;

400m Relay: Nunawading  53.24;

Hammer: Erin Holdway NM;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings 1.40m; Jessica Dux 0.00m;

Pole Vault: Natalie Laurie NM;

Shot Put: Erin Holdway 9.09m; Nicole Pennings 8.79m; Jessica Dux 7.79m; Brydee Moore 4.84m; Ashleigh Shield DNS;

Triple Jump: Ashleigh Shield 9.06m; Jessica Dux 0.00m;

Womens Under 18

200m: Nikey Oni 29.80 (+0.0); Talia Lowe 29.85 (-2.2); Felicia Arefta 30.19 (-0.2); Tess Griffiths 30.23 (-1.7); Mia Ward 31.99 (-3.0);

800m: Holly Cocking 2:32.8h; Talia Lowe 2:39.6h; Mia Ward 2:40.8h;

2000m Steeple: Tess Griffiths 10:36.6h;

400m Hurdles: Stephanie Meerwald 74.78;

3000m Walk: Holly Cocking 16:01.7h;

400m Relay: Nunawading  55.81;

Hammer: Holly Hodges 0.00m;

Pole Vault: Holly Hodges NM;

Shot Put: Tess Griffiths DNS;

Womens Under 16  

200m: Elise Carbery 31.02 (-0.2);

High Jump: Elise Carbery 1.40m;

Pole Vault: Vaidehi Premkumar NM; Hannah Hodges NM;

Shot Put: Elise Carbery 9.50m;

Womens Under 14  

200m: Natasha Kindler 28.98 (-3.0); Gabriella Hatch 30.46 (-0.3);

2000m Steeple: Gabriella Hatch 10:36.1h;

High Jump: Gabriella Hatch DNS;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake NM;

Shot Put: Natasha Kindler 8.64m;



Mens Open Division 1

200m: Corey Robinson 23.51 (-2.9); Nicholas Arefta 23.71 (-0.3); David Brock 24.00 (-0.3); Colin Wu 24.63 (-0.1);

800m: Steve Vernal 3:01.6h; Adam Mccann 2:42.0h;

5000m: Steve Vernal 20:47.3h; Michael Papp 23:34.2h;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 56.59; Adam Mccann 83.58;

3000m Walk: Adam Mccann 21:37.9h;

400m Relay: Nunawading  45.16; Nunawading 2  49.16;

Hammer: David Brock 32.52m; David Brock DNS;

High Jump: David Brock 1.90m;

Pole Vault: David Brock NM; David Thomson NM;

Shot Put: David Brock 12.45m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.39m; David Brock 0.00m;

Triple Jump: Colin Wu 0.00m;

Mens Under 18

200m: Jakeb Pearson 23.93 (-2.0); Liam Kernick 28.45 (-1.4); Jarrod Long 25.33 (-0.4); Harrison Broadbent 25.79 (-1.8); Sam Tassone 25.91 (-1.8); Achintha Jayawantha 29.11 (-3.2);

800m: Harrison Broadbent 2:15.7h; Sam Tassone 2:20.0h; Harry May 2:23.8h; Jarrod Long 2:39.5h;

400m Hurdles: Jakeb Pearson 59.15; Harrison Broadbent 63.65;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.80m;

Mens Under 16

5000m: Foad Hassen 17:31.7h;

Mens Under 14

200m: Jordan Gilbert 27.94 (-1.4);

800m: Matthew Venour 2:21.3h; Flynn Cocking 2:33.5h;

2000m Steeple: Matthew Venour 6:50.4h;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 10 February 2019



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?