2022/23 AV Shield Final Playoffs 1: Murrumbeena
Female OP
100m: Tess Griffiths 14.34 (1.9); Kelly Laing 14.39 (2.2); Natalie Laurie 15.69 (2.7);
400m: Tess Griffiths 68.48; Kelly Laing 69.80; Natalie Laurie 74.56;
4x100m: (Maddie Tarabay, Kelly Laing, Natalie Laurie, Tess Griffiths) 55.73;
Discus: Chantal Klep 25.53m; Natalie Laurie 25.29m;
Javelin: Chantal Klep 19.73m; Natalie Laurie 31.92m;
Long Jump: Kelly Laing 4.24m; Tess Griffiths 4.26m;
Female 18
100m: Cheyene Van Ravenstein 13.42 (2.5); Kyla Chapman 13.88 (1.9);
400m: Cheyene Van Ravenstein 67.57;
Discus: Elise Keeghan 37.38m;
Javelin: Elise Keeghan 26.07m;
Female 16
Discus: Jaslene Ong 27.10m;
Javelin: Jaslene Ong 16.63m;
Long Jump: Alyssa Chapman 5.04m; Jaslene Ong 4.54m;
Female 14
400m: Maddie Tarabay 60.53;
Discus: Maddie Tarabay 32.50m;
Javelin: Maddie Tarabay 36.99m;
Long Jump: Maddie Tarabay 5.15m (4.7);
2022/23 AV Shield Final Playoffs 1: Murrumbeena
Male OP
100m: Corey Robinson 11.43 (2.2); Sam Tassone 12.12 (3.3);
400m: Corey Robinson 49.75; Sam Tassone 56.10;
4x100m: (Liam Macdonald, Sam Tassone, William Zheng, Corey Robinson) 47.41;
Discus: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 26.03m;
Javelin: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 30.19m;
Long Jump: Corey Robinson 6.52m; Sam Tassone 5.19m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5.52m (2.9);
Male 18
100m: Liam Macdonald 11.88 (1.8);
400m: Jordan Gilbert 49.52; Liam Macdonald 53.81;
Discus: Jordan Gilbert 30.86m;
Male 16
100m: Cooper Bertram 11.49 (1.8); Jake Frost 12.19 (2.3); William Zheng 13.14 (2.7);
400m: Jake Olarenshaw 54.29; William Zheng 58.49;
100m Hurdles: Cooper Bertram 13.52; Jake Frost 14.01;
110m Hurdles: William Zheng 21.09;
Male 14
100m: Max Wright 12.53 (3.0);
1500m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 4:41.9h;
100m Hurdles: Syrus Ong 16.22;
Long Jump: Zac Mellech NM;
Pole Vault: Syrus Ong 2.70m;
2022/23 AV Shield Final Playoffs: Murrumbeena and Mount Evelyn
2022/23 AV Shield Final 2 Playoffs 2: Mount Evelyn
Female OP
200m: Kelly Laing 29.45 (-0.7); Tess Griffiths 29.96 (-0.8); Natalie Laurie 33.05 (-2.9);
800m: Tess Griffiths 2:46.23;
2000m Walk: Natalie Laurie 11:47.35;
Hammer: Chantal Klep DNS; Natalie Laurie 18.40m;
Shot Put: Tess Griffiths 7.49m; Natalie Laurie 7.95m;
Triple Jump: Kelly Laing 8.66m; Tess Griffiths 9.15m;
Female 18
200m: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 28.76 (-3.2); Kyla Chapman 29.17 (-3.2);
800m: Kyla Chapman 2:52.86;
Shot Put: Cheyenne Van Ravenstein 7.54m;
Female 16
800m: Jaslene Ong 2:45.77;
Shot Put: Jaslene Ong 8.91m;
Triple Jump: Jaslene Ong 9.96m;
Female 14
200m: Maddie Tarabay 26.83 (-0.5);
High Jump: Maddie Tarabay 1.53m;
Shot Put: Maddie Tarabay 12.12m;
Female 40
2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:08.54;
2022/23 AV Shield Final Playoffs 2: Mount Evelyn
Male OP
200m: Sam Tassone 25.02 (-0.9);
400m Hurdles: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 73.46;
4x400m: (Maddie Tarabay, Sam Tassone, Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Natalie Laurie) 4:22.71;
High Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.68m;
Shot Put: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.46m;
Triple Jump: Sam Tassone 10.33m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.91m;
Male 18
200m: Kai Nielsen 24.57 (-3.1); Liam Macdonald 24.70 (-0.9); Flynn Cocking DNS;
800m: Jordan Gilbert 2:03.10;
4x400m: (Liam Macdonald, Jake Olarenshaw, William Zheng, Kai Nielsen) 3:47.90;
High Jump: Liam Macdonald 1.83m;
Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 10.78m;
Male 16
200m: William Zheng 27.08 (+0.0); Jake Olarenshaw DNS;
800m: Jake Olarenshaw 2:01.56; William Zheng 2:22.07;
3000m: Joshua Carlin 9:32.96;
200m Hurdles: William Zheng 33.38 (-0.5);
High Jump: Jake Frost 1.58m;
Male 14
200m: Syrus Ong 28.53 (-2.0); Max Wright DNS;
800m: Shevin Hettiarachchi DNS;
3000m: Shevin Hettiarachchi 9:52.22;
200m Hurdles: Syrus Ong 32.62 (-0.3); Max Wright DNS;
High Jump: Syrus Ong 1.48m;
Cross Country have a go in Winter |
Links: |
|
|
Shield: Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Shield Final Zone Final |