#top
Round5  

2020/21 Ladder       Latest updates at AV here: 

https://athsvic.resultshub.com.au/

FOP

200m: Jessica Dux DNS;

2000m Walk: Chantal Klep 14:00.2h;

Hammer: Chantal Klep 20.50m;

High Jump: Nicole Pennings DNS;

Pole Vault: Ashlinn Walker 2.00m;

Shot Put: Jessica Dux DNS; Chantal Klep 6.93m;

F20

3000m: Mia Ward 12:32.3h;

High Jump: Mia Ward DNS;

F18

200m: Kyla Chapman 27.72; Aranya Manchanayake 28.36; Elise Carbery DNS;

800m: Kyla Chapman 2:52.3h;

Discus: Elise Keeghan 35.01m; 37.82m;

High Jump: Elise Carbery 1.50m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 29.04m;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 3.20m;

Shot Put: Kyla Chapman 6.68m; Elise Carbery 9.30m;

Triple Jump: Aranya Manchanayake 10.98m; Kyla Chapman 8.96m;

F16

200m: Sophie Johnstone 27.56;

800m: Sophie Johnstone 2:41.8h;

400m Hurdles: Sophie Johnstone 77.56;

F14

100m: Milan Keogh DNS;

200m: Chloe Johnstone 26.82; Maddie Tarabay 27.62; Alyssa Chapman 28.42; Shri Nidhi Bolisetty 28.68; Emily Conroy DNS;

800m: Maddie Tarabay 2:25.6h;

80m Hurdles: Milan Keogh DNS;

200m Hurdles: Shri Nidhi Bolisetty DNS;

High Jump: Maddie Tarabay 1.45m; Alyssa Chapman 1.45m;

Long Jump: Milan Keogh DNS;

Shot Put: Maddie Tarabay 10.77m; Emily Conroy DNS;

F40

2000m Walk: Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:31.7h;

MOP

100m: Nathan Deslandes DNS; Ryan Hatch DNS;

200m: Corey Robinson 22.66 (-0.4); Zachary Wilmot 23.76 (-2.2); Michael Hough DNS;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson NT;

5000m Walk: Kyle Swan 21:38.2h;

Hammer: Michael Hough DNS;

Javelin: Nathan Deslandes DNS;

Long Jump: Nathan Deslandes DNS; Ryan Hatch 6.79m (-1.5); 6.86m (-1.3);

Shot Put: Michael Hough DNS;

Triple Jump: Corey Robinson 13.10m;

M20

100m: Sami Lutui DNS;

200m: Jarrod Long 24.42 (-2.2);

400m: Sami Lutui 54.88;

800m: Jarrod Long 2:31.3h;

Long Jump: Sami Lutui 5.71m;

Shot Put: Jarrod Long DNS;

M18

200m: Flynn Cocking 23.99 (-2.2); Melvin Subramaniam 24.16 (-0.7); Kai Nielsen DNS; Henry Zhu DNS;

800m: Melvin Subramaniam 2:14.1h;

M16

200m: Jordan Gilbert 22.96 (2.1);

800m: Joshua Carlin 2:11.4h; Jake Olarenshaw 2:13.8h; Jordan Gilbert 2:18.1h;

Hammer: Lachlan McGowan DNS;

High Jump: Jordan Gilbert DNS; Aaron Hicks 1.75m;

Shot Put: Jordan Gilbert 11.58m;

M14

100m: Johannes Thokchom 11.89 (1.9);

200m: Zac Mellech 27.65 (0.9); Josiah Stanford DNS;

400m: Oscar Wright DNS;

800m: Zac Mellech 2:26.0h;

High Jump: Josiah Stanford DNS;

Long Jump: Josiah Stanford DNS;

Pole Vault: Andrew Weerasinghe 2.30m;

M40

3000m: Mark Deslandes 10:33.55;

2000m Walk: David Sommers 12:08.9h;


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 03 April 2022



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


16/ 11

Round 5

Aberfeldie Ballarat Bendigo Geelong Nunawading