#top

Round 5 - Knox


If you don’t think result or details are correct then you can query them here


AV Shield Scores: http://www.athsvic.org.au/score/


Team Points scored: as at 10:00am 12Nov:

Mens Open Division 1:  

ANW 5816; BOH 5633; STK 976; RWD 803

Mens Under 18:

YRA 4166; ANW 2704; RWD 2663; BOH 1139; AWA 548; RWD2 224’ YRA2 172

Mens Under16:

BOH 5218; OSC 2436; RWD 1508; OLM 1449; STK 1425; ANW 217; OSC2 154

Mens Under 14:

STK 2101; RWD 1886; AWA 773; BOH 285


Womens Open Division 1:

ANW 5939; BOH 5005; RWD 481

Womens Under 18:

ANW 3036; YRA 2020; BOH 1581; RWD 491; ANW2 183

Womens Under 16:

RWD 2186; BOH 2007

Womens Under 14:

ANW 1883; YRA 1389; BOH 745; RWD 732; STK 645


Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Womens Open Division 1 - highest scorer

100m: Monique Larose 13.07 (-0.0);

200m: Monique Larose 27.16 (-0.2); Jessica Dux 27.58 (-0.2); Hannah Shanley 27.66 (-2.2);

800m: Bridget Brammer 2:18.53; Nicole Pennings 2:29.35; Hannah Shanley 2:37.1h; Bridget Brammer 2:51.0h; Nicole Pennings 3:24.1h;

400m Hurdles: Jessica Dux 74.26;

2000m Walk: Wendy Muldoon 10:39.4h; Carolyn Rosenbrock 11:44.3h;

Hammer: Nicole Pennings 18.28m; Erin Holdway NM;

Shot Put: Nicole Pennings 9.22m; Jessica Dux 8.26m;

Triple Jump: Jessica Dux 9.90m;

Womens Under 18 - highest scorer

200m: Felicia Arefta 29.21 (-2.2); Talia Lowe 29.58; Mia Ward 30.94 (-0.1);

800m: Mia Ward 2:37.9h; Talia Lowe 2:46.5h;

5000m Walk: Holly Cocking 29:23.3h;

Hammer: Holly Hodges 24.76m;

Shot Put: Holly Hodges 9.63m;

Triple Jump: Holly Hodges 9.01m; Mia Ward 8.08m; Chloe Karagiorgos 7.58m;

Womens Under 16  - highest scorer  

No competitors

Womens Under 14  -

800m: Kyla Chapman 2:38.4h; Gabriella Hatch 2:48.0h;

200m Hurdles: Aranya Manchanayake 34.40 (+0.0);

Discus: Elise Keeghan 28.65m;

High Jump: Gabriella Hatch 1.45m;

Javelin: Elise Keeghan 16.56m;


Zone best performances highlighted in Blue

Mens Open Division 1 - highest scorer  

200m: Nathan Deslandes 22.68 (-0.6); Nicholas Arefta 23.68 (-3.0); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 24.88 (-0.6); Adam Mccann 31.88 (-1.5);

400m: Jarrod Michael Robinson 48.72;

800m: Joel Donnar 1:57.91; Darci Hughes 1:59.76; Corey Robinson 2:06.06; Peter Shanley 2:46.8h; Adam Mccann 2:48.6h;

2000m Walk: David Sommers 12:08.0h;

1600m Relay: Nunawading  4:11.89;

Hammer: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 21.49m;

High Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 1.60m;

Shot Put: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 9.74m; Adam Mccann 6.66m;

Triple Jump: Ben Van Der Westhuizen 10.40m;

Mens Under 18 - highest scorer  

100m: Jay Stephan 12.43 (-2.1);

200m: Jarrod Long 24.76 (-1.8); Sam Tassone 25.67 (-0.6); Harrison Broadbent 25.87 (-1.5);

800m: Harrison Broadbent 2:17.2h; Harry May 2:23.4h; Sam Tassone 2:27.7h;

400m Hurdles: Harrison Broadbent 62.91;

High Jump: Liam Tully 1.80m;

Mens Under 16 - highest scorer  

200m: Dylan Sithibourn 26.68 (-0.6);

Mens Under 14  - highest scorer

No competitors


Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 12 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?