#top

16/11 Round 5

Aberfeldie Ballarat Bendigo Geelong Nunawading


AV Shield point scores: Round 5


FOP

100m: Jessica Dux 13.23 (-1.6); Nicole Pennings 13.50 (+0.0); Natalie Laurie 14.18 (-1.8);

400m: Nicole Pennings 63.29; Natalie Laurie 64.15; Jessica Dux 69.32;

1500m: Bridget Brammer 5:07.1h; Nicole Pennings 5:14.6h;

400m Hurdles: Jessica Dux 74.17;

4x100m: Nunwading  (Hannah Shanley, Nicole Pennings, Natalie Laurie, Jessica Dux) 51.34;

Discus: Nicole Pennings 27.31m; Natalie Laurie 24.56m; Jessica Dux 16.20m;

Hammer: Erin Holdway 33.77m;

Javelin: Natalie Laurie 31.93m; Nicole Pennings 21.63m; Jessica Dux 17.94m;

Long Jump: Bridget Brammer 4.66m; Natalie Laurie 4.31m; Jessica Dux 4.22m;


F20

100m: Hannah Shanley 14.00 (-2.2); Monique Larose 13.34 (-1.6); Holly Hodges 15.02 (-1.8);

400m: Hannah Shanley 65.90; Monique Larose 62.48;

1500m: Hannah Shanley 6:33.5h;

Javelin: Holly Hodges 26.04m;

Long Jump: Olivia Ryan 3.83m;

Pole Vault: Holly Hodges 2.45m;


F18

100m: Holly Cocking 14.84 (-1.9); Mia Ward 16.41 (-1.9); Hannah Hodges 13.95 (-3.5); Tess Griffiths 14.37 (-1.9); Talia Lowe 14.62 (-1.9); Susana Lutui 14.82 (-0.6); Rebekah Powierski 15.15 (-1.1);

400m: Tess Griffiths 66.54; Talia Lowe 73.65;

1500m: Holly Cocking 5:33.9h; Mia Ward 5:28.6h; Talia Lowe 6:29.1h; Rebekah Powierski 5:42.2h;

4x100m: Nunwading  (Mira Downie, Kyla Chapman, Gemma Leung, Susana Lutui) DQ;

Discus: Susana Lutui 33.72m;

Javelin: Mia Ward 12.33m; Hannah Hodges 26.37m; Susana Lutui 32.33m;

Long Jump: Holly Cocking 3.66m; Mia Ward 3.66m; Hannah Hodges 4.32m; Tess Griffiths 3.94m; Sophie Ryan 4.04m; Rebekah Powierski 3.70m;

Pole Vault: Hannah Hodges 3.05m; Vaidehi Premkumar 2.30m;


F16

100m: Kyla Chapman 14.74 (-1.9); Elise Carbery 13.99 (-0.0); Mira Downie 15.04 (-1.1); Gabriella Hatch 14.52 (-1.9);

400m: Kyla Chapman 66.61; Mira Downie 70.91;

1500m: Zoe Pandey 5:47.2h;

200m Hurdles: Aranya Manchanayake 35.96 (-2.2);

Discus: Elise Keeghan 32.19m;

Javelin: Kyla Chapman 11.04m; Elise Carbery 26.11m; Elise Keeghan 22.88m;

Long Jump: Kyla Chapman 3.84m; Aranya Manchanayake 4.74m;  DNS; Elise Carbery 4.50m; Gabriella Hatch 4.08m;

Pole Vault: Aranya Manchanayake 2.75m;


F14

100m: Gemma Leung 14.17 (-3.5); Alyssa Chapman 15.82 (-0.6);

200m Hurdles: Gemma Leung 32.79 (-2.2);

Javelin: Alyssa Chapman 12.66m;

Long Jump: Gemma Leung 4.66m; Alyssa Chapman DNS;


F40

1500m: Wendy Muldoon 6:16.6h;


MOP

100m: Darci Hughes 12.01 (-1.6); Corey Robinson 11.99 (-1.5); Nicholas Arefta 11.68; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 12.86 (-0.2); Ben Van Der Westhuizen 13.34 (+0.0);

400m: Michael Papp 82.84; Darci Hughes 51.34; Corey Robinson 50.63; Nicholas Arefta 51.69; David Brock 60.89; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 63.97;

400m Hurdles: Corey Robinson 57.91; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 72.82;

Discus: David Brock 36.95m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 7.00m;

Javelin: David Brock 53.93m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 32.02m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 24.19m;

Long Jump: David Brock 5.35m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 4.91m; Ben Van Der Westhuizen 5.18m;

Pole Vault: David Thomson 3.35m; Simon Van Der Westhuizen 2.90m;


M20

100m: Michael Hough 13.32 (-0.1); Liam Tully 12.11 (-2.0);

400m: Liam Kernick 71.10; Michael Hough 61.97; Liam Tully 56.12;

Long Jump: Michael Hough 4.94m;


M18

100m: Jakeb Pearson 11.91 (-1.5); Jay Stephan 12.51 (0.2); Sam Tassone 12.28 (-0.0); Jarrod Long 12.32 (+0.0); James Reddy 11.95 (-1.6); Angus Reddy 12.03 (+0.0); Harrison Broadbent 12.72 (-2.0); Sami Lutui 12.23 (+0.0);

400m: Jakeb Pearson 50.89; Sam Tassone 57.35; Jarrod Long 58.58; James Reddy 51.71; Angus Reddy 53.82; Harrison Broadbent 58.79; Sami Lutui 52.33;

1500m: Kavin Mirihana 4:48.0h; Harrison Broadbent 4:56.0h;

400m Hurdles: Harrison Broadbent 66.60;

Javelin: Jakeb Pearson 7.72m; Jarrod Long 16.50m; Sami Lutui DNS;

Long Jump: Jakeb Pearson 5.43m;  DNS; Jay Stephan 5.23m; Sam Tassone 4.47m; Sami Lutui 5.98m (+0.0);


M16

100m: Matthew Venour 13.25 (-0.3);

400m: Matthew Venour 59.06; Flynn Cocking 64.35;

1500m: Matthew Venour 4:27.5h; Flynn Cocking 4:50.8h;


M14

100m: Bruce Dusmez 12.24 (-2.0); Jordan Gilbert 13.35 (-0.4);

400m: Jordan Gilbert 62.12;

200m Hurdles: Jordan Gilbert 31.76 (-0.1);

Discus: Jordan Gilbert 25.22m; Lachlan Mcgowan 21.06m;

High Jump: Aaron Hicks 1.56m;

Javelin: Lachlan Mcgowan 14.74m;


M40

100m: Adam Mccann 15.00 (-2.4); Peter Shanley 16.99;

400m: Adam Mccann DNS;

1500m: Adam Mccann 5:45.3h; David Sommers 5:54.4h; Peter Shanley 5:49.1h;

Long Jump: Adam Mccann ;


X18

4x100m: Nunwading  (Jordan Gilbert, Sam Tassone, Kavin Mirihana, Harrison Broadbent) 49.92;


XOP

4x100m: Nunwading  (

Liam Kernick, Ben Van Der Westhuizen, Michael Hough, Michael Papp) 55.21;  

(Nicholas Arefta, Corey Robinson, Simon Van Der Westhuizen, Sami Lutui) 46.31;



Home

Join us                          Contact us

Club Newsletter

Cross Country have a go in Winter

Remembering the past

About our Club                 

Membership info and costs

Footy Tipping

BSAT Nunawading Track info

Its time to come back

Competition results

Shield Ladder            Shield Info

Links:

Athletics Victoria      ANW at AV

* High Velocity Club    * AV Throwers

* Rare Air Club           * Vic Milers Club

Athletics Australia

Little Athletics Nunawading

Victorian Race Walking Club

BOM: forecast    current rain pattern

Athletics Nunawading Inc.     Club code: ANW      Affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Updated 16 November



timewasters ANW - updates #top

Shield: Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Shield Final  Zone Final        

Ladder   Claim ANW record here

AV Shield - interclub competition   (AV info here)

Didn’t find it?


16/ 11

Round 5

Aberfeldie Ballarat Bendigo Geelong Nunawading